2013 Texas XC Mountain Bike Championship Series: Cat 3 Men 19-29 | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Team | Smithville | Waco | Comfort | Dripping Springs | Abilene | Coldspring | Glen Rose | Austin | Dallas | Warda | Rocksprings | Huntville | Ruston | Tyler | PayDirt | Total |
1 |
Justin Carver | Bike Barn | 55 |
31 |
|
55 |
|
60 |
60 |
51 |
47 |
|
|
55 |
|
|
60 |
474 |
2 |
Ian McMahon | 41 |
35 |
47 |
51 |
|
51 |
51 |
33 |
44 |
31 |
51 |
0 |
41 |
|
60 |
437 |
|
3 |
Fabien Anne | 29 |
|
44 |
44 |
41 |
47 |
47 |
27 |
|
29 |
60 |
23 |
|
|
60 |
401 |
|
4 |
Joseph DeSantis | Chain Link Bicycle Shop | 21 |
|
41 |
47 |
|
33 |
44 |
38 |
41 |
44 |
|
|
|
|
|
309 |
5 |
Matthew Watson | Jubilee Subaru |
|
|
|
|
44 |
21 |
41 |
31 |
29 |
23 |
|
10 |
38 |
60 |
|
287 |
6 |
Jose Alberto Martinez | Unique Wheels | 44 |
0 |
60 |
60 |
33 |
|
|
|
|
60 |
|
|
|
|
|
257 |
7 |
Nick Picchetti |
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
55 |
44 |
51 |
47 |
|
|
|
|
|
252 |
|
8 |
Jack Sullivan | 51 |
33 |
51 |
|
|
|
|
35 |
|
35 |
|
|
|
|
|
205 |
|
9 |
Ross Fairgrieve | 27 |
|
|
0 |
|
|
38 |
19 |
31 |
25 |
|
25 |
|
|
|
165 |
|
10 |
Daniel Houghton | Texas A&M |
|
51 |
55 |
|
|
44 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
150 |
11 |
William Trang | 512 Racing |
|
27 |
35 |
38 |
|
15 |
|
17 |
13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
145 |
12 |
Gabriel Anez |
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
47 |
|
38 |
|
|
|
|
|
116 |
|
13 |
Frankie Garcia |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
55 |
31 |
|
|
|
113 |
|
14 |
Mario Vergara |
|
47 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
|
|
|
|
|
102 |
|
15 |
Chris Kichura |
|
|
27 |
|
|
|
|
23 |
|
|
41 |
|
|
|
|
91 |
|
16 |
Lance Gutierrez |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
47 |
|
|
|
|
88 |
|
17 |
Patrick Gilgour | Neilson Development Racing | 38 |
44 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
82 |
18 |
Reyanthony Garcia | 25 |
|
0 |
35 |
|
|
|
0 |
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
75 |
|
19 |
Austin Willis |
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
74 |
|
20 |
Jimmy Rodriguez |
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
|
38 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
73 |
|
21 |
Dain Buck |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
|
55 |
|
72 |
|
22 |
Ignacio Munoz | Camaleonex | 17 |
|
25 |
29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
71 |
23 |
Joel Gabaldon |
|
|
|
41 |
|
|
|
29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
|
24 |
Walter Robles | BNW Team |
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
|
|
68 |
25 |
Justin Paeltz | Expressions Chiropractic |
|
|
29 |
|
38 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
67 |
26 |
Jake Haddox |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
|
|
60 |
|
27 |
Benjamin Baxter |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
|
|
|
60 |
|
28 |
Ramiro Amador |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
|
29 |
Mario Vegara | Marzui Racing |
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
30 |
John Freemire | VT Bike Stuff |
|
|
0 |
|
60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
31 |
Zach Stover | Bicycles Outback |
|
60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
32 |
Alex Wolfe | Jack & Adam's Racing Team | 60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
33 |
Juan Mercado | Red Rockets | 23 |
|
|
|
35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
58 |
34 |
Collin Winkles |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
|
|
55 |
|
35 |
Raul Lozano |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
|
36 |
Tim Cornett |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
|
37 |
Andrew Lamming |
|
|
|
|
55 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
|
38 |
Jessie Harris |
|
55 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
|
39 |
Tom Guffey |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
|
51 |
|
40 |
Brandon Fourroux | Wreckless Racing |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
|
|
51 |
41 |
Zach Smith |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
|
|
|
51 |
|
42 |
Shiva Mayer | 787 Racing |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
43 |
Tyler Richardson | Team Velocity Bike Shop |
|
|
|
|
51 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
44 |
Pete Landerman |
|
|
19 |
|
|
|
31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
50 |
|
45 |
Cole Brian |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
|
|
47 |
|
46 |
Evan Lee | Univ. Houston |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
|
|
|
47 |
47 |
Karl Lamming |
|
|
|
|
47 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
|
48 |
Keith Gustine | 47 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
|
49 |
Sullivan Von Way |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
|
|
44 |
|
50 |
Travis Dubose |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
|
|
|
44 |
|
51 |
Joel Slovacek |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
|
|
|
|
44 |
|
52 |
Christopher Robbins | Jockstrap Catapault |
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
|
|
|
19 |
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
53 |
Holden Pattie |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
|
|
|
41 |
|
54 |
Evan Stevens |
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
|
55 |
Garth Cummings |
|
41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
|
56 |
Gerson Segura |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
|
|
38 |
|
57 |
Tyler Stivers | USS George Washington |
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
58 |
Travis Nuckolo |
|
|
38 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
59 |
Joseph Fierrog |
|
38 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
60 |
JP McVicker |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
|
|
35 |
|
61 |
Derek Osborn |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
|
|
|
35 |
|
62 |
Jake Vandervaate |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
|
63 |
Luis Escontrias | Red Rockets | 35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
64 |
Bobby Petmecky | 13 |
|
21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
|
65 |
Logan Von Way |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
|
33 |
|
66 |
Frank Mesil |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
67 |
Michael Lutek |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
68 |
Ernest Marquez | University of Texas |
|
|
|
33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
69 |
Jesus Vasquez | Level X Cycling Association |
|
|
33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
70 |
Edgar Ramus | 33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
71 |
Stephen StValentine |
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
72 |
Jose Cesar Menchaca |
|
|
|
31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
73 |
David Hollwell |
|
|
31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
74 |
Ian Rey Amuan | Rock Cycling Team | 31 |
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
75 |
Andrews Tran |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
|
|
29 |
|
76 |
Mark Best |
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
77 |
Joe Marsih |
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
78 |
Jesus Vasuez | Level X Cycling |
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
79 |
Matt Tirado |
|
29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
80 |
Hector Napier |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
|
|
|
27 |
|
81 |
Jared Hinton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
|
82 |
Nicolas Charvet |
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
|
83 |
Juan J Mejia |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
84 |
Tracy Roberts |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
85 |
Vincent Patillo |
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
86 |
Chris Thayer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
|
87 |
Oliver Ingels |
|
|
23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
|
88 |
Craig Johnson | 15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
|
89 |
Daniel Barvin | GE Oil & Gas |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
|
|
|
21 |
90 |
Daniel Records |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
|
91 |
Braden Barnett |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
|
92 |
Alex Reitsema |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
|
93 |
William Challis |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
|
|
19 |
|
94 |
Chris Lewis |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
95 |
Stephan Ettel |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
96 |
Wesley Gustine | 19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
97 |
Colin Lehman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
|
98 |
Joseph Preston |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
|
99 |
Vinicius Almeida |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
|
100 |
Dylan Stubbs |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
|
|
15 |
|
101 |
Brice Stanford |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
102 |
Lucas Powell |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
103 |
Eric Wood |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
|
|
13 |
|
104 |
Joshua Vallery |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
105 |
Gabriel Moreno |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
106 |
David Hollyer |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
107 |
Lindsay Hartgrave |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
|
|
11 |
|
108 |
John Buda |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
109 |
Jason Zink |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
110 |
Pradip Bajgain | Baylor College of Medicine |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
111 |
James Georges | 11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
112 |
Adam Hambleton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
113 |
Matthew Tirado |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
114 |
Jared Doster |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
|
|
9 |
|
115 |
Dane Price |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
116 |
Osmin Erazo Jr. |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
117 |
Byron Sosa |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
8 |
|
118 |
Tal Avrahani |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
119 |
Joshua Barvin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
|
|
7 |
|
120 |
Chad Tulud | Hoodwink Racing |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
121 |
Geoffrey Marsh |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
122 |
Randall House |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
123 |
Alex Rivera |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
124 |
LP Fortin Burroughe |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
125 |
Kane Thompson |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
126 |
Jason Garcia |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
*Series is the best 8 out 14 races and you must race 1 to qualify for series awards. If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at tmbramtb@gmail.com |