2019 Texas XC Mountain Bike State Championship Series: Cat 2 Men 45-49 | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Team | PayDirt | Rules | Smithville | Abilene | Waco | Comfort | Coldsprings | Warda | Total |
1 |
David Golden | Pure Racing |
|
60 |
55 |
60 |
60 |
60 |
|
|
295 |
2 |
Michael Clark | ATX Bikes |
|
60 |
51 |
|
55 |
55 |
51 |
60 |
281 |
3 |
Matthew Phipps | Team IPA Racing | 60 |
60 |
23 |
55 |
25 |
47 |
|
|
270 |
4 |
David Knight |
|
60 |
15 |
51 |
35 |
|
41 |
41 |
228 |
|
5 |
Jorge Mayen | BVMBA |
|
60 |
10 |
44 |
21 |
41 |
38 |
23 |
206 |
6 |
Wade Greathouse | Is racing Cat 2 advised to updat elicence | 60 |
60 |
11 |
|
15 |
|
|
31 |
177 |
7 |
Luis Villasenor |
|
60 |
2 |
0 |
17 |
38 |
29 |
19 |
163 |
|
8 |
Carlos Mendez | Dark Clouds |
|
60 |
13 |
|
13 |
44 |
|
17 |
147 |
9 |
Robert Braatoe | Mafia Racing |
|
60 |
25 |
|
19 |
|
|
21 |
125 |
10 |
Arild Jakobsen | SIA |
|
|
|
|
27 |
|
35 |
27 |
89 |
11 |
Scott Marlowe | Matrix/Rbm |
|
60 |
|
|
51 |
|
|
51 |
162 |
12 |
Ryan Crane | Momentum Coaching Group |
|
60 |
47 |
|
|
|
|
38 |
145 |
13 |
Thomas Aardahl | Area 51 Racing |
|
60 |
29 |
|
|
|
47 |
|
136 |
14 |
Brady Gibson | Bear Mountain | 60 |
|
|
|
38 |
|
|
29 |
127 |
15 |
Danny Tweedel |
|
60 |
60 |
|
|
|
|
|
120 |
|
16 |
Philip Peterson | 787 Racing |
|
60 |
27 |
|
33 |
|
|
|
120 |
17 |
Cristian Colonello | Northwest Cycling Club |
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
55 |
110 |
18 |
Paul Mathis | Old Goats |
|
|
|
|
47 |
51 |
|
|
98 |
19 |
Eric Rohani |
|
60 |
|
|
|
33 |
|
|
93 |
|
20 |
Greg Guillory | Team West End |
|
60 |
31 |
|
|
|
|
|
91 |
21 |
Norman Marin | Team Town Cycle |
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
35 |
79 |
22 |
Dennis Kachkine |
|
|
33 |
|
44 |
|
|
|
77 |
|
23 |
Michael Adams |
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
|
60 |
|
24 |
Jan Carlos Prazak |
|
|
8 |
41 |
|
|
|
|
49 |
|
25 |
Oscar Zavala |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
47 |
|
26 |
Keith Thompson |
|
|
|
47 |
|
|
|
|
47 |
|
27 |
Tony Aguilera |
|
|
17 |
|
29 |
|
|
|
46 |
|
28 |
Patrick Simpson | Shama Cycles |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
44 |
29 |
Miguel Alvarez |
|
|
44 |
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
|
30 |
James Ridley |
|
|
|
|
41 |
|
|
|
41 |
|
31 |
James Mcdaniel | Matrix Cycle Club |
|
|
41 |
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
32 |
Tony Moran |
|
|
38 |
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
33 |
Henry Lee | Lees Auto Clinic |
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
|
|
35 |
34 |
Richard Jennings | Ride Away Cycling Club |
|
|
35 |
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
35 |
Dale Love | Unspoken Bicycles |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
33 |
36 |
Rodger Hogan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
33 |
|
37 |
Michael Schneider | Northwest Cycling (NWCC) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
31 |
38 |
Phoenix Nouveau |
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
|
31 |
|
39 |
Joan Jaimez |
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
|
|
31 |
|
40 |
Abraham Torres |
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
|
27 |
|
41 |
Joel Hinkhouse |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
25 |
|
42 |
Luis Muniz |
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
25 |
|
43 |
J.c. Crow |
|
|
|
|
23 |
|
|
|
23 |
|
44 |
Edgar Perrey |
|
|
21 |
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
|
45 |
Glen Dyson | FitnessLab Racing |
|
|
19 |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
46 |
David Bendezu | Handlebar Cyclery |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
15 |
47 |
Frederic Wilson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
13 |
|
48 |
Joe Love |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
11 |
|
49 |
Ben Enriquez |
|
|
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
50 |
Dean Deville | Phenom p/b Phobio |
|
|
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
51 |
Eduardo Villarreal | Dominion Racing |
|
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
52 |
Gabriel Monterrubio |
|
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
53 |
Alec Robinson |
|
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
54 |
Luis Enrique Muniz |
|
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
*Series is the best 4 out 6 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards. If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at tmbramtb@gmail.com |