2019 Texas XC Mountain Bike State Championship Series: Cat 1 Men 50-59 | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Team | PayDirt | Rules | Smithville | Abilene | Waco | Comfort | Coldsprings | Warda | Total |
1 |
Forist David Jr | USMES/Bicycle Heaven | 60 |
60 |
38 |
60 |
47 |
51 |
60 |
55 |
346 |
2 |
Jonathan Pattie | Bicycle Sport Shop | 60 |
60 |
60 |
|
41 |
|
47 |
|
268 |
3 |
Dennis Lege | Northwest Cycling Club (NWCC) | 60 |
60 |
29 |
55 |
19 |
|
35 |
|
258 |
4 |
Tracy Storm | Dallas Bike Works | 60 |
60 |
10 |
44 |
21 |
|
29 |
29 |
243 |
5 |
Scott Willeford | Eliel Factory Team |
|
60 |
35 |
47 |
44 |
35 |
55 |
|
241 |
6 |
Wes Rogers | Mafia Racing | 60 |
60 |
15 |
41 |
10 |
|
31 |
33 |
240 |
7 |
Rob Yates | Matrix/Rbm | 60 |
60 |
0 |
35 |
9 |
27 |
25 |
31 |
238 |
8 |
Michael Hamsa |
|
60 |
33 |
51 |
|
41 |
|
51 |
236 |
|
9 |
Francisco Cano | Blue Agave Racing |
|
60 |
41 |
|
23 |
|
51 |
47 |
222 |
10 |
Randy Gibson | Team Cadence Cyclery |
|
60 |
44 |
|
55 |
47 |
|
|
206 |
11 |
Brian Freeze | Northwest Cycling Club |
|
60 |
23 |
|
33 |
31 |
|
38 |
185 |
12 |
David Hardman | Matrix/Rbm |
|
60 |
11 |
|
13 |
25 |
33 |
41 |
172 |
13 |
Roel Chapa | Trek Bicycles of Arlington |
|
60 |
4 |
|
7 |
17 |
21 |
25 |
130 |
14 |
Nick Gonzales | Blue Agave Racing |
|
60 |
17 |
|
25 |
23 |
|
|
125 |
15 |
Carlos Marin | Weaver technologies racing |
|
60 |
7 |
|
8 |
19 |
|
27 |
121 |
16 |
Ross Lajeunesse | Williams Racing Academy |
|
60 |
9 |
|
15 |
21 |
|
|
105 |
17 |
Herb Jones | Pacc Racing |
|
|
21 |
|
27 |
|
41 |
|
89 |
18 |
Fred Willemsen | Bicycle Sport Shop Club |
|
60 |
3 |
|
6 |
15 |
|
|
84 |
19 |
Paul Sacket | Tri-City Bicycles |
|
60 |
55 |
|
60 |
|
|
|
175 |
20 |
Adam Salladin | Hill Country Bicycle Works | 60 |
60 |
|
|
|
29 |
|
|
149 |
21 |
Shaun Martin | Mafia Racing South |
|
60 |
|
38 |
|
|
|
44 |
142 |
22 |
Glenn North | Team Sound Pony Triad Bank |
|
60 |
|
|
38 |
38 |
|
|
136 |
23 |
Steve Mee | Sugar Cycles |
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
|
60 |
115 |
24 |
David Bumbaugh | Northwest Cycling Club |
|
60 |
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
98 |
25 |
Bret Roberts | A Bloc Racing |
|
|
|
|
51 |
44 |
|
|
95 |
26 |
Brian Zettner | Bike World Racing |
|
60 |
31 |
|
|
|
|
|
91 |
27 |
Darren Poore | Shimano |
|
60 |
19 |
|
|
|
|
|
79 |
28 |
Chris Olson |
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
44 |
|
73 |
|
29 |
David Larrabee | Action Bikes |
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
|
|
60 |
30 |
Chris Carlson | Matrix/Rbm |
|
|
51 |
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
31 |
Troy Kimball |
|
|
47 |
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
|
32 |
Paul Thomas |
|
|
13 |
|
|
|
27 |
|
40 |
|
33 |
Michael Burner |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
35 |
|
34 |
Christopher Gambs | Rockwall Racing |
|
|
|
|
35 |
|
|
|
35 |
35 |
Cory Faul | Action Bikes |
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
|
33 |
36 |
Joe Bothell | Rockwall Racing |
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
|
|
31 |
37 |
Darryl Rosenfeld |
|
|
27 |
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
|
38 |
Rick Wupperman |
|
|
25 |
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
39 |
Kevin Fontenot |
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
|
23 |
|
40 |
Michael Grote | Mafia Racing |
|
|
6 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
23 |
41 |
Marc Molak | Primal Endurance |
|
|
8 |
|
11 |
|
|
|
19 |
42 |
Paul Snyder |
|
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
*Series is the best 4 out 6 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards. If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at tmbramtb@gmail.com |