2018 Texas XC Mountain Bike State Championship Series: Cat 2 Men 50-99 | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Team | PayDirt | Rules | Smithville | Coldspring | Abilene | Austin | Comfort | Glen Rose | Fredericksburg | Warda | Total |
1 |
Rick Wupperman |
|
60 |
60 |
|
55 |
60 |
55 |
60 |
60 |
60 |
415 |
|
2 |
Wes Rogers | Mafia Racing South | 60 |
60 |
41 |
33 |
47 |
44 |
47 |
38 |
55 |
51 |
405 |
3 |
Joseph Lewright | Bicycle Sport Shop | 60 |
60 |
47 |
44 |
41 |
51 |
35 |
41 |
25 |
47 |
391 |
4 |
David Calvo | XPEL Technologies | 60 |
60 |
31 |
47 |
44 |
47 |
41 |
44 |
41 |
44 |
387 |
5 |
Brian Grubbs | Mafia Racing | 60 |
60 |
29 |
38 |
|
41 |
0 |
55 |
47 |
55 |
385 |
6 |
David Hardman | Matrix RMB | 60 |
60 |
33 |
55 |
0 |
13 |
29 |
35 |
44 |
41 |
357 |
7 |
Ross LaJeunesse | Williams Racing Academy | 60 |
60 |
55 |
29 |
|
0 |
51 |
47 |
|
27 |
329 |
8 |
Wes Robinson | Bicycle Sport Shop | 60 |
60 |
17 |
|
|
38 |
31 |
27 |
35 |
38 |
306 |
9 |
Ralph Voss Jr. | Guadalupe River Cycle and Fitness | 60 |
60 |
27 |
27 |
35 |
35 |
19 |
33 |
29 |
0 |
306 |
10 |
Brad Bain | Blue Agave Cycling - Clearlake | 60 |
60 |
25 |
0 |
29 |
31 |
27 |
31 |
33 |
23 |
296 |
11 |
Ron Miller | Georgetown Cyclewerx | 60 |
60 |
19 |
35 |
31 |
25 |
15 |
29 |
|
31 |
290 |
12 |
Jeff Westerheide | Dallas Bike Works | 60 |
60 |
13 |
15 |
33 |
27 |
11 |
21 |
21 |
25 |
262 |
13 |
Tom Warren | A Bloc |
|
60 |
|
60 |
60 |
55 |
|
|
|
|
235 |
14 |
Darwin Darr | Fresh Racing |
|
60 |
|
|
|
|
44 |
51 |
51 |
|
206 |
15 |
Mike Blain | Bicycle Sport Shop | 60 |
60 |
15 |
|
23 |
23 |
10 |
|
|
|
191 |
16 |
Steve Franks | Randy's Bike & Run/Beaver Racing | 60 |
60 |
|
23 |
21 |
0 |
4 |
17 |
0 |
5 |
190 |
17 |
Rob Spooner | Bicycle Sport Shop |
|
60 |
44 |
|
51 |
29 |
|
|
|
|
184 |
18 |
Brian Gandy | unhitched |
|
60 |
|
51 |
38 |
|
|
|
|
33 |
182 |
19 |
Harry Wallace | Smithdish Architecture |
|
60 |
51 |
|
|
19 |
21 |
|
23 |
|
174 |
20 |
John Haun |
|
60 |
|
|
|
21 |
25 |
|
31 |
29 |
166 |
|
21 |
Dan Hickman | OMW Racing |
|
60 |
|
|
19 |
9 |
3 |
0 |
10 |
3 |
104 |
22 |
Bill Prater | Bay Area Cycling |
|
|
35 |
|
|
33 |
33 |
|
|
|
101 |
23 |
Craig Maatta | Gritty Teeth Racing/Tri-City Bikes |
|
|
|
41 |
|
|
|
0 |
38 |
|
79 |
24 |
Keith Moore | Chicken Express |
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
|
23 |
15 |
10 |
73 |
25 |
Scott Long |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
25 |
|
17 |
55 |
|
26 |
Juan Aramburu |
|
|
9 |
|
|
|
|
19 |
17 |
|
45 |
|
27 |
Kevin Franklin | NWCC |
|
60 |
11 |
31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
102 |
28 |
Allan Maxwell | Bikemojo |
|
60 |
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
|
|
98 |
29 |
David Cornelius |
|
60 |
38 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
98 |
|
30 |
Neal McSpedden | Randy's Bike & Run |
|
60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
|
87 |
31 |
FRANCISCO MONTEMAYOR | Alamo City Cycling |
|
60 |
10 |
|
|
|
9 |
|
|
|
79 |
32 |
Martin Rojas |
|
60 |
|
17 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
77 |
|
33 |
Miguel Villarreal | West End Bikes |
|
60 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
8 |
76 |
34 |
Andrew Walters | West End Bikes |
|
60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
73 |
35 |
John Salzman | Team IPA Racing |
|
60 |
|
|
|
11 |
|
|
|
|
71 |
36 |
Jim MacDonald | Team Biketown |
|
60 |
|
11 |
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
71 |
37 |
Hank Hardigan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
|
|
|
60 |
|
38 |
Mark Dawson | Violet Crown |
|
|
21 |
21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
39 |
Luis Adam | Cuervos xc |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
|
|
21 |
38 |
40 |
Ken Darnell | Blue Agave Racing |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
35 |
41 |
Keith Lickwar |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
15 |
34 |
|
42 |
James Cain | Hub Cycle Lounge |
|
|
|
|
27 |
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
43 |
Steven Pittman | Cannonball - Hub Racing |
|
|
|
25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
44 |
Michael Smith | LAME |
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
|
|
|
23 |
45 |
Jari Uitto |
|
|
23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
|
46 |
Hal Lott | Vacation Accommodations of Durango |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
19 |
47 |
Bill Kuhn |
|
|
|
19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
48 |
Devin Wedward |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
17 |
|
49 |
Ryan Battle | Cutters |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
6 |
17 |
50 |
Mihaly Deak | Team IPA Racing |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
15 |
51 |
Michael Hohman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
|
9 |
15 |
|
52 |
Lee Rusk | GS Tenzing |
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
7 |
|
|
|
15 |
53 |
James Gheida |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
13 |
|
54 |
Thomas Lacombe | GlobalSpeak Translations |
|
|
|
13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
55 |
Sergio Macias | Cuervos |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
4 |
13 |
56 |
Chris Soncrant | NWCC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
11 |
57 |
Jamie Mitchell | Violet Crown |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
|
|
|
10 |
58 |
Arturo Elias | Dark Clouds Cycling |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
7 |
59 |
Walter Sheppard | Team Texas Pro Health Racing |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
|
|
5 |
60 |
Alejandro Suarez | Thunderbikes |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
|
|
2 |
*Series is the best 6 out 8 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards. If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at tmbramtb@gmail.com |