2017 SharpeVision modern LASIK Texas XC Mountain Bike State Championship Series: Cat 3 Men 40-49 | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Team | Smithville | Dripping Springs | Abilene | Comfort | Austin | Glen Rose | Warda | PayDirt | Total |
1 |
Rich Thurston | Texas A/C and Heat | 60 |
60 |
0 |
60 |
60 |
55 |
|
60 |
300 |
2 |
Tony Moran | 41 |
38 |
55 |
55 |
44 |
51 |
55 |
|
216 |
|
3 |
Mark Windham | 31 |
44 |
60 |
51 |
|
47 |
|
|
202 |
|
4 |
Sergio Cuadra | HBLT | 44 |
51 |
|
5 |
51 |
25 |
47 |
|
193 |
5 |
Chad Conner |
|
23 |
51 |
38 |
38 |
44 |
29 |
|
171 |
|
6 |
James Black | Chicken Express | 51 |
|
|
|
55 |
60 |
0 |
|
166 |
7 |
Jeremy Monk | NWCC | 7 |
0 |
38 |
8 |
15 |
27 |
17 |
60 |
157 |
8 |
Jonathan Gannon | 3 |
6 |
35 |
13 |
17 |
31 |
11 |
60 |
156 |
|
9 |
Mike Celicious | NWCC |
|
25 |
|
47 |
35 |
|
41 |
|
148 |
10 |
Bryan Hearn | 29 |
41 |
|
41 |
|
35 |
27 |
|
146 |
|
11 |
Chris Waller | 35 |
|
|
33 |
|
41 |
|
|
109 |
|
12 |
Patrick Simpson | Handlebar Cyclery | 38 |
31 |
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
102 |
13 |
David Nelson | PACC Racing | 21 |
7 |
44 |
|
|
|
21 |
|
93 |
14 |
Scot Morris | Violet Crown | 23 |
29 |
|
31 |
|
|
|
|
83 |
15 |
Patrick Casey | Ride Away Cycling Club | 13 |
13 |
|
25 |
31 |
|
13 |
|
82 |
16 |
Daniel Musquiz | 19 |
15 |
|
17 |
|
|
25 |
|
76 |
|
17 |
Jeff Spears | Bike Lane | 17 |
17 |
|
11 |
9 |
29 |
|
|
74 |
18 |
David Johnson | 4 |
11 |
|
10 |
25 |
|
23 |
|
69 |
|
19 |
Fabio Consentino | 5 |
8 |
|
19 |
27 |
|
|
|
59 |
|
20 |
Ho Kong Li | 15 |
9 |
|
|
23 |
|
|
|
47 |
|
21 |
Marcus Ling |
|
0 |
31 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
22 |
Greg Standley | Deadhead Racing | 2 |
4 |
|
|
10 |
|
0 |
|
16 |
23 |
Robert Holliman | 1 |
3 |
|
4 |
|
|
8 |
|
16 |
|
24 |
Scott Griebe | Handlebar Bicycle Club | 0 |
5 |
|
9 |
|
|
0 |
|
14 |
25 |
Derek Key | Dripping Spring Mtn Bike Team |
|
|
|
1 |
6 |
|
6 |
|
13 |
26 |
Ken Edwards | PACC |
|
55 |
|
|
47 |
|
|
|
102 |
27 |
Michael Clark | ATX Bikes |
|
|
|
35 |
|
|
44 |
|
79 |
28 |
Roilan Melchor | NWCC | 33 |
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
71 |
29 |
Ron Miller | Georgetown Cyclewerx | 11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
71 |
30 |
Louei Riesch |
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
|
60 |
|
31 |
Keith Aguilar | Bicycle Heaven/PVA |
|
|
|
27 |
29 |
|
|
|
56 |
32 |
AJ Lee | Raceco.org | 55 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
33 |
Ron Robbiano | Bike World Racing | 25 |
27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
52 |
34 |
Grant Woolf | Bat City Cycling |
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
|
51 |
35 |
Julio Martinez | Rebelution |
|
|
47 |
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
36 |
Ernie Villareal |
|
47 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
|
37 |
Sam Cason | 47 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
|
38 |
Derrick Birdsall | 6 |
|
41 |
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
|
39 |
ALFONSO GARCIA DE ARBOLEYA FD | ASB Parts |
|
|
|
44 |
|
|
|
|
44 |
40 |
Aaron Cacali |
|
|
|
|
41 |
|
|
|
41 |
|
41 |
David Knight |
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
|
38 |
|
42 |
Ernie Villarreal |
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
|
35 |
|
43 |
Alfonso Garcia | ASBPARTS.com |
|
35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
44 |
Benjamin Young |
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
|
33 |
|
45 |
Mike Girard |
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
|
|
33 |
|
46 |
Willie Coward |
|
|
33 |
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
47 |
Dean Deville | Phenom |
|
33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
48 |
Dennis Kashkin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
31 |
|
49 |
Pedro Malacara | Rock Racing |
|
10 |
|
21 |
|
|
|
|
31 |
50 |
Ernesto Farfan |
|
|
|
29 |
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
51 |
Ivan Pire | 27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
|
52 |
Jeff Coyle |
|
19 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
53 |
Bobby Tharp |
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
|
|
23 |
|
54 |
Vardell Nesmith |
|
|
|
23 |
|
|
|
|
23 |
|
55 |
Troy Mutter |
|
|
|
|
21 |
|
|
|
21 |
|
56 |
Jose Granado | Northwes Cycle - NWCC |
|
21 |
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
21 |
57 |
Kai Dussling | Northwest Cycling Club |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
19 |
58 |
Steven Deborde | North Crew |
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
|
|
19 |
59 |
Luis Enrique Perez | Stoners Cycling |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
15 |
60 |
Brad Yellitz | Tx Cyclocross Project | 0 |
|
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
15 |
61 |
Chris Putegnat II | Peace Love and Happiness |
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
|
|
13 |
62 |
Campbell Aurelius |
|
|
|
3 |
|
|
10 |
|
13 |
|
63 |
Jason Peacock |
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
|
|
11 |
|
64 |
Javier Mendez | 10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
65 |
Jonathan Sevier | Bicycle Sport Shop |
|
2 |
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
10 |
66 |
George Mitchell |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
9 |
|
67 |
Steve Fleming | Team Spin Cycle | 9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
68 |
Breck Powers | LBS | 8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
69 |
Lorenzo Blas | Bike Lane |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
7 |
70 |
Jason Kraftcheck |
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
|
|
7 |
|
71 |
Jorge Crespin |
|
|
|
7 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
72 |
Matt Middleton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
5 |
|
73 |
Roy Daley | Daley Meals |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
|
|
5 |
74 |
Grant Grabert | BSS |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
|
|
4 |
75 |
Paul Waugh | Dripping Springs Mtn Bike Team |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
|
|
3 |
76 |
John Aguilera |
|
|
|
2 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
77 |
Eros Adragna | Handel Bar Cyclery |
|
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
*Series is the best 4 out 7 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards. If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at tmbramtb@gmail.com |