2015 Texas XC Mountain Bike Championship Series: Cat 3 Men 40-49 | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Team | Smithville | Dripping Springs | Comfort | Abilene | Austin | Dallas | Coldspring | Warda | PayDirt | Total |
1 |
Gilbert Cantu | Team West End |
|
60 |
|
|
60 |
55 |
60 |
|
60 |
295 |
2 |
Michael Ryan | Desert Sports | 60 |
|
55 |
60 |
|
47 |
|
60 |
60 |
295 |
3 |
Robert Braatoe | Team West End | 29 |
47 |
|
55 |
41 |
41 |
44 |
41 |
60 |
247 |
4 |
Gabriel Ayala | The Hub | 47 |
55 |
44 |
|
51 |
60 |
41 |
51 |
|
217 |
5 |
Carlos Marin | 15 |
33 |
33 |
47 |
31 |
33 |
38 |
35 |
60 |
213 |
|
6 |
Timothy Lawrence | 35 |
51 |
44 |
|
44 |
|
35 |
44 |
|
183 |
|
7 |
Guillermo Mercado | Pinoy Power Racing | 31 |
|
|
|
29 |
|
29 |
47 |
|
136 |
8 |
Sid Armer | 787 Racing/Armer Law |
|
|
23 |
|
21 |
|
11 |
19 |
60 |
134 |
9 |
Scot Morris | Violet Crown |
|
35 |
35 |
51 |
|
|
|
|
|
121 |
10 |
Chris Waller |
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
47 |
27 |
|
112 |
|
11 |
Terry King | Waterloo Racing/Jack&Adams | 41 |
38 |
|
|
33 |
|
|
|
|
112 |
12 |
Andrew Walters | GHORBA | 3 |
29 |
11 |
41 |
13 |
|
2 |
|
|
94 |
13 |
Jeff Spears | 8 |
31 |
|
|
17 |
11 |
4 |
21 |
|
80 |
|
14 |
Jimmy Staples |
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
19 |
29 |
|
77 |
|
15 |
Robert Holliman |
|
25 |
6 |
|
|
|
3 |
9 |
|
43 |
|
16 |
Jonathan Haby | 0 |
19 |
4 |
|
9 |
|
0 |
7 |
|
39 |
|
17 |
Chad Nemec | Stanley's Farmhouse Pizza |
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
|
31 |
60 |
118 |
18 |
Charles Cannon | Bicycle Sport Shop |
|
|
47 |
|
47 |
|
|
|
|
94 |
19 |
Chris Armstrong | STORM Alumni |
|
|
38 |
|
35 |
|
|
|
|
73 |
20 |
Chais Surles | Bicycles Inc. |
|
|
|
44 |
|
23 |
|
|
|
67 |
21 |
Allen Abell | Bicycle Heaven |
|
|
60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
22 |
Shawn McCraw | 19 |
41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
|
23 |
Jonathan Hook | JSC World Wide |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
|
55 |
24 |
Chad Judd |
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
|
|
55 |
|
25 |
Andrew Mcadoo | Twin City Cyclery |
|
|
|
|
55 |
|
|
|
|
55 |
26 |
Todd Church | Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop | 55 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
27 |
Allen Wonch |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
38 |
|
55 |
|
28 |
Andrew OBrien |
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
|
|
51 |
|
29 |
Vence Woodard |
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
|
|
|
51 |
|
30 |
Fermin Flores | Rock Racing |
|
|
51 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
31 |
Terry Cox | Hill Country Bicycle Works | 51 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
32 |
Dave Coie | 25 |
|
|
|
23 |
|
|
|
|
48 |
|
33 |
Carlos Barrios | AUPAZ | 23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
48 |
34 |
Jody Melton |
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
|
|
|
44 |
|
35 |
Michael Robertson | Vista Lending |
|
44 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
36 |
Jeffrey McLean | 44 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
|
37 |
Nathan Delahoussaye | Bearded Women Racing |
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
|
|
38 |
38 |
Tony Roper |
|
|
|
38 |
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
39 |
Edward Williamson | 38 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
40 |
William Cary |
|
|
19 |
|
19 |
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
41 |
David McConnica |
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
|
|
|
35 |
|
42 |
Steven Reynolds |
|
23 |
|
|
11 |
|
|
|
|
34 |
|
43 |
Daniel ONeil | Bicycle Sport Shop |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
33 |
44 |
Brad Bain | GHORBA-Clearlake |
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
|
33 |
45 |
Jon Ernst | Bike Lane | 33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
46 |
Ivan Pire |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
23 |
|
33 |
|
47 |
Buddy Barbay |
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
|
31 |
|
48 |
Jeremy Miller | CMR |
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
|
|
31 |
49 |
David Garza | Pro Bike |
|
|
31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
50 |
Jerome Saint-Orens | Bicycle Sport Shop | 6 |
|
|
|
25 |
|
|
|
|
31 |
51 |
Mike Guillon |
|
|
29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
52 |
Brian Perry | Outrival |
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
|
|
27 |
53 |
Edward Rivas | Team IPA |
|
|
|
|
27 |
|
|
|
|
27 |
54 |
Juan Salazar | SemCustomPaint.com |
|
|
27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
55 |
Jorge Salinas | Pro Bike Laredo | 27 |
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
56 |
Jason Campbell |
|
27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
|
57 |
Robert Reich |
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
|
25 |
|
58 |
Joshua Roberts | late apex racing |
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
|
|
25 |
59 |
Jim Lussier |
|
|
25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
60 |
Juan Carlos Guerra | Twin City Cyclery/Sames | 10 |
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
61 |
Donavan Strutt | Team Brute Farce |
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
|
|
23 |
62 |
Ron Miller |
|
|
10 |
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
23 |
|
63 |
Richard Canias | Bikeland Dev Racing Team |
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
|
|
21 |
64 |
Thomas Mankowski |
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
|
|
|
21 |
|
65 |
Roberto Bocanegra | Dark Clouds |
|
|
21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
66 |
Nick Castro | Bearded Women |
|
21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
67 |
Tony Clark | Georgetown Cyclewerx | 21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
68 |
Eddie Braley | Colormate Racing |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
|
|
19 |
69 |
Gabriel Monterubio |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
|
17 |
|
70 |
Brian Smith | Dallas Racing |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
|
|
|
17 |
71 |
Tony Fryer | Team IPA Racing |
|
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
72 |
Ed Menville | 17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
|
73 |
Mansueto Quijote | Pinoy Power Racing |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
11 |
|
17 |
74 |
Pablo Castano | Planetary Cycles |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
15 |
75 |
Patrick Henry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
|
15 |
|
76 |
Peter Shirley |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
|
|
15 |
|
77 |
Mike Girard |
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
78 |
Sebastian Mijas | 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
|
14 |
|
79 |
David Juarez | Pro Bike Laredo | 7 |
|
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
80 |
Chad (Huy) Tran | PedalDamit Mtb Houston |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
|
13 |
81 |
Claudio Zavala |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
|
|
13 |
|
82 |
Jeffrey Bushaw |
|
|
13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
83 |
Justin Jordan | Bicycle Sport Shop | 13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
84 |
Brady Brunelle | Bay Area Cycling | 11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
85 |
Dennis Chatham |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
10 |
|
86 |
Jason Keith |
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
87 |
Eric Miller |
|
|
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
88 |
David Rogers | The Bike Man | 9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
89 |
Brian Barrow | The Hub |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
8 |
90 |
Christopher Duncan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
8 |
|
91 |
Robert Schubert |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
92 |
Randy Miller |
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
93 |
Lorenzo Blas |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
0 |
|
7 |
|
94 |
Rapheal Degolledo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
6 |
|
95 |
Richard Wothers | NWCC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
5 |
96 |
Efim Dyadkin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
|
5 |
|
97 |
James Holstein |
|
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
98 |
Breck Powers | 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
99 |
Noel Ruiz | Probike Laredo | 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
100 |
Ben Royer | TaterTakeOut |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
|
1 |
101 |
Rick Yandle | 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
*Series is the best 4 out 8 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards. If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at tmbramtb@gmail.com |