2015 Texas XC Mountain Bike Championship Series: Cat 3 Men 30-39 | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Team | Smithville | Dripping Springs | Comfort | Abilene | Austin | Dallas | Coldspring | Warda | PayDirt | Total |
1 |
Carlos Vega | Just Me Racing | 41 |
41 |
47 |
55 |
41 |
51 |
44 |
60 |
60 |
273 |
2 |
Mark Nikonowicz | 60 |
60 |
60 |
60 |
55 |
|
|
|
|
240 |
|
3 |
Saul Gutierrez | NIT |
|
51 |
55 |
|
47 |
55 |
|
|
|
208 |
4 |
Ian Armstrong | COBB Tuning | 44 |
|
|
|
35 |
|
47 |
55 |
|
181 |
5 |
Travis McAshan | 31 |
47 |
41 |
|
44 |
|
|
|
|
163 |
|
6 |
Jovanne Hecita | Pinoy Power Racing | 35 |
38 |
|
|
|
|
41 |
41 |
|
155 |
7 |
William Trang | 10 |
33 |
33 |
|
25 |
|
|
|
|
101 |
|
8 |
Monty Williams |
|
31 |
35 |
|
|
|
29 |
|
|
95 |
|
9 |
Jonathan Sanchez | SHAMA | 33 |
|
|
|
33 |
|
27 |
|
|
93 |
10 |
Jarratt Austin |
|
|
17 |
|
23 |
|
8 |
31 |
|
79 |
|
11 |
Praxis Mata | Advance | 6 |
19 |
|
|
15 |
|
11 |
27 |
|
72 |
12 |
Chris Mountain | Picasso Velo | 29 |
35 |
0 |
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
64 |
13 |
Taylor Rollins | DIRT Racing | 25 |
|
|
|
0 |
|
33 |
|
|
58 |
14 |
Cody Soyland | 0 |
|
19 |
38 |
|
|
|
|
|
57 |
|
15 |
Travis Ward |
|
|
31 |
|
17 |
|
7 |
|
|
55 |
|
16 |
David Henley | Tru Tri Sports / Neilson Devo | 55 |
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
|
|
115 |
17 |
Shane Valentine | Bicycle Heaven |
|
44 |
51 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
95 |
18 |
Justin Jordan | 38 |
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
|
|
89 |
|
19 |
Nelson Klitzka |
|
|
|
|
38 |
44 |
|
|
|
82 |
|
20 |
Nick Fosnaugh |
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
|
|
|
60 |
|
21 |
Omar Gonzalez |
|
|
|
|
60 |
|
|
|
|
60 |
|
22 |
Jose Garza |
|
|
29 |
|
29 |
|
|
|
|
58 |
|
23 |
Thomas Swann | BiCi Coop |
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
|
|
55 |
24 |
Oscar Gonzalez |
|
55 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
|
25 |
Brian Bowe |
|
|
27 |
|
27 |
|
|
|
|
54 |
|
26 |
Saul Guitierrez |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
|
51 |
|
27 |
Woody Harrison | Team Meat Wagons |
|
|
|
|
51 |
|
|
|
|
51 |
28 |
Zack Belew |
|
|
|
51 |
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
|
29 |
Henk Noordermeer | Northwest Cycling Club | 51 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
30 |
Luke Gentry | Hub Racing |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
|
47 |
31 |
Jonathan Elswood |
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
|
|
|
47 |
|
32 |
Bradley Kroll |
|
|
|
47 |
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
|
33 |
Stuart Gardner | Bike Barn | 47 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
34 |
Shane Pavonetti | PHENOM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
|
44 |
35 |
Jeff Ledford |
|
|
|
44 |
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
|
36 |
Cody Brown | Hill Country Bicycles Works |
|
|
44 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
37 |
Jeff Mack | HAM Cycles |
|
21 |
|
|
|
|
23 |
|
|
44 |
38 |
Jason Horn |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
33 |
|
43 |
|
39 |
Daniel Smith |
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
|
|
|
41 |
|
40 |
Matthew Haynie | Palser Chiropractic |
|
|
|
41 |
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
41 |
Richard Chen | Team Chain Drop | 19 |
|
|
|
21 |
|
|
|
|
40 |
42 |
Derek Hansen |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
38 |
|
43 |
Justin Barrow |
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
|
38 |
|
44 |
John Verdier |
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
|
|
38 |
|
45 |
Benjamin Lowell |
|
|
38 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
46 |
Billy Brooks | Picasso Velo | 11 |
25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
47 |
Angelo Sanchez | 13 |
|
23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
|
48 |
Mike Celicious | Could'a been YOUR AD here |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
|
35 |
49 |
Patrick McSwain | Ham Cycles |
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
|
|
35 |
50 |
Robert Garrison |
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
|
|
|
35 |
|
51 |
Allan Meyers | 21 |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
|
34 |
|
52 |
Evan Blackard |
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
|
|
33 |
|
53 |
Marcus Gillaspia | Salad Extravaganza |
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
|
31 |
54 |
Matt Hamilton | Fresh Racing |
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
|
|
31 |
55 |
Wesley Crow |
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
56 |
Chris Black | Black Magic | 8 |
23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
57 |
Davis Green |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
29 |
|
58 |
Miguel Jurado |
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
|
|
29 |
|
59 |
Christopher Chandlar |
|
29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
60 |
David Earnest |
|
27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
|
61 |
Victor Vitola Garcia | Team Rebelution | 27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
62 |
Samuel Damiani |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
25 |
|
26 |
|
63 |
Alfred Cruz |
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
|
25 |
|
64 |
Leo Olivar |
|
|
25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
65 |
Bryan Atwood | bicycle world |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
|
23 |
66 |
Jose Juan Martinez | Rebelution Racing | 23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
67 |
John Ricasio | EMPIRE Race Team |
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
|
|
21 |
68 |
Isaac Gonzalez |
|
|
21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
|
69 |
Jose Munoz | Twin City Cyclery/Sames | 4 |
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
70 |
Michael Pilkerton | BikeLand |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
|
19 |
71 |
Isaias Delgado |
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
72 |
Sean Howerton |
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
6 |
|
|
19 |
|
73 |
Christopher Legler |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
|
|
17 |
|
74 |
Vladimir Leal | 17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
|
75 |
Philip Potosnak | Dirt Sculpt |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
|
15 |
76 |
Jaime Sandoval | Dark Clouds |
|
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
77 |
Julio Reyes | 15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
78 |
Matt Simmons |
|
|
13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
79 |
Bob Nussbaum | Team IPA Racing |
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
|
|
|
11 |
80 |
James Rountree |
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
81 |
Eric Drennan | Free Weezy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
|
9 |
82 |
Jason Hughes | 9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
83 |
JB Cook | Bicycle Sport Shop Club | 7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
84 |
Tito Roman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
|
5 |
|
85 |
Philli Woods | 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
86 |
Greg Glass |
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
4 |
|
|
4 |
|
87 |
Brian Symcox |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
|
3 |
|
88 |
Siew Low | Northwest Cycling Club | 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
89 |
Mario Ixcoy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
|
2 |
|
*Series is the best 4 out 8 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards. If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at tmbramtb@gmail.com |