2014 Texas XC Mountain Bike Championship Series: Cat 3 Men 50-99 | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Team | Smithville | Dripping Springs | Austin | Comfort | Abilene | Dallas | Coldspring | Warda | PayDirt | Total |
1 |
David Calvo | A1 Alarm & Tint | 0 |
60 |
60 |
55 |
55 |
|
44 |
44 |
60 |
290 |
2 |
John Hollansworth | 60 |
55 |
47 |
51 |
51 |
60 |
41 |
51 |
60 |
286 |
|
3 |
Mike Johnson | Matrix/RBM |
|
|
|
|
47 |
51 |
47 |
47 |
60 |
252 |
4 |
Frank Rotnofsky | Level X | 35 |
51 |
41 |
41 |
38 |
41 |
|
33 |
60 |
234 |
5 |
Don Armentrout | Bronze Body Racing Team | 55 |
|
51 |
47 |
|
|
51 |
55 |
|
212 |
6 |
Kirk Simmons | Centrado Energy | 44 |
|
44 |
44 |
44 |
47 |
38 |
38 |
|
179 |
7 |
Keith Moore | Chicken E. |
|
41 |
|
38 |
41 |
44 |
33 |
|
|
164 |
8 |
Robert Ludwick | Paralyzed Vets Racing | 0 |
29 |
|
21 |
|
|
13 |
25 |
60 |
148 |
9 |
Geoffrey Rogers | PACC/Plano Cycling |
|
|
|
27 |
33 |
|
|
27 |
60 |
147 |
10 |
James Gheida | 41 |
47 |
0 |
|
|
|
27 |
31 |
|
146 |
|
11 |
Tom Turk |
|
31 |
38 |
31 |
31 |
|
|
|
|
131 |
|
12 |
Jose De La Rocha | Matrix/RBM | 0 |
|
33 |
23 |
|
|
8 |
|
60 |
124 |
13 |
Fred Wills | Cycles TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
60 |
|
120 |
14 |
Jay Nordeen |
|
|
|
60 |
60 |
|
|
|
|
120 |
|
15 |
Ed LaMarche | WTF | 51 |
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
|
|
106 |
16 |
Colin Zelt |
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
41 |
|
72 |
|
17 |
George Dawkins | George's Raiders |
|
|
|
29 |
|
|
|
29 |
|
58 |
18 |
Bart Vanambur | Colonel's/Sho-Air |
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
|
|
|
55 |
19 |
Tim Knowles | Crest/RBM Racing |
|
|
55 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
20 |
Nigel Willerton | Sugar Cycles | 47 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
21 |
Miguel Villarreal | West End Bikes |
|
44 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
22 |
Edward Nevels | Bike World |
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
|
|
38 |
23 |
Tim Keffer |
|
38 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
24 |
Hernan Nevarez | Blue-Line Bike Lab | 38 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
25 |
Charles Flaitz | Team Lard Butt |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
|
35 |
26 |
Rick Malone |
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
|
|
35 |
|
27 |
Peter Scheidler |
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
|
|
|
35 |
|
28 |
Steve Franks | Concho Bike |
|
|
|
|
35 |
|
|
|
|
35 |
29 |
Andrew Stirton | Austin Ridge Riders |
|
|
|
35 |
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
30 |
D. Wayne Hawk |
|
|
35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
|
31 |
Fernando Sosa | Level X |
|
35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
32 |
Ron Floyd |
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
|
|
33 |
|
33 |
Mike Coons | Coon Dog Racing |
|
|
|
33 |
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
34 |
Bill Johnson | Boneshaker Project |
|
33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
35 |
George Mattiuzzi | 33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
36 |
Chago Flores |
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
|
|
31 |
|
37 |
Jim Gleason |
|
|
31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
38 |
Aaron Combs | NRC/Pedalmasher | 31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
39 |
Shannon Hodell | Sugar Cycles |
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
|
29 |
40 |
Wayne Hawk | Austin Ridge Riders |
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
|
|
29 |
41 |
Robert Kouts | 29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
42 |
Frank Reedy |
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
|
|
|
27 |
|
43 |
Sean ONeill |
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
|
25 |
|
44 |
Eloy Arredondo |
|
|
|
25 |
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
45 |
Darrell Penkert | West End/Huckabee |
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
|
|
23 |
46 |
Richard Shaw |
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
|
|
21 |
|
47 |
Michael OToole | Team Bike Lane |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
|
19 |
48 |
Eddie Campbell |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
|
|
17 |
|
49 |
Kerry Puckett |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
|
15 |
|
50 |
Andrew Clark | Castell Racing |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
|
11 |
51 |
Armando Vazquez Jr | Full Monte |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
|
10 |
52 |
Hood Mauermann | Lone Star Bicycles |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
|
9 |
53 |
Matthias Geidel |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
|
7 |
|
54 |
Charles Raiborn |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
|
6 |
|
*Series is the best 4 out 8 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards. If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at tmbramtb@gmail.com |