2014 Texas XC Mountain Bike Championship Series: Cat 2 Men 19-29 | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Team | Smithville | Dripping Springs | Austin | Comfort | Abilene | Dallas | Coldspring | Warda | PayDirt | Total |
1 |
Canyon Emmott | Crank House Cycles | 51 |
51 |
55 |
60 |
|
60 |
51 |
60 |
60 |
346 |
2 |
Bill Quach | Southern Elite/Sun & Ski | 60 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
55 |
55 |
55 |
60 |
285 |
3 |
Mason Guin | Exhale Bikes | 41 |
47 |
44 |
|
60 |
51 |
44 |
|
|
246 |
4 |
Justin Carver | Bike Barn | 35 |
44 |
38 |
|
|
44 |
47 |
44 |
|
217 |
5 |
Aaron Mason | Bicycles Plus | 33 |
38 |
|
51 |
41 |
31 |
|
|
|
194 |
6 |
Levi Knudson | Bikelane | 0 |
35 |
35 |
|
|
|
60 |
47 |
|
177 |
7 |
Zach Conover | Cadence Cyclery |
|
|
|
41 |
44 |
41 |
|
41 |
|
167 |
8 |
Joseph DeSantis | Chain Link Bicycle Shop | 21 |
27 |
0 |
35 |
47 |
|
|
35 |
|
165 |
9 |
Nick Picchetti | The Peddler Bike Shop |
|
41 |
51 |
55 |
|
|
|
|
|
147 |
10 |
Trendon Huebner | Team West End |
|
|
27 |
44 |
|
|
35 |
|
|
106 |
11 |
Michael Stivers | Texas A&M Cycling | 23 |
31 |
25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
79 |
12 |
Joseph Riggs | 29 |
0 |
31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
|
13 |
Jason Johnson | Sho-Air |
|
60 |
60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
120 |
14 |
Dewey Maneewat | Bike World | 31 |
|
41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
72 |
15 |
Grayson Meek | Baylor Cycling Club | 25 |
|
|
38 |
|
|
|
|
|
63 |
16 |
Andrew Lamming | Team Velocity |
|
|
|
|
55 |
|
|
|
|
55 |
17 |
Thomas Gaines | Williams Racing Academy |
|
55 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
18 |
Brandon Smith | ATC Racing | 55 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
19 |
Tim Hayes | Texas State |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
|
51 |
20 |
Donald Rowland |
|
|
|
|
51 |
|
|
|
|
51 |
|
21 |
Ryan Kota | Big Pig Racing |
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
|
|
|
47 |
22 |
Cole Weldon | Team Super Awesome |
|
|
|
47 |
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
23 |
Kane Currans | Bike World Racing |
|
|
47 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
24 |
Jason Baker | Beat the Clock Cycling | 47 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
25 |
Carl Spinnler | 44 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
|
26 |
Trey Flores | Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweetners |
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
|
|
41 |
27 |
David Matuschak | Arrowhead Bicyles |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
38 |
28 |
Rodrigo Garza |
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
|
38 |
|
29 |
Jake Vandervaate | Cadence Cyclery |
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
|
|
38 |
30 |
Connor Shaughnessy |
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
31 |
Colin Bromley | Analysys Inc./Cycleast | 38 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
32 |
Shawn McAfee | Texas Mountain Bike |
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
|
|
|
35 |
33 |
Chris Camarinos | Ride Away Bicycles |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
33 |
34 |
Josh Zier |
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
|
33 |
|
35 |
Kyle Barker |
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
|
|
33 |
|
36 |
Wes Weissgarber |
|
|
|
33 |
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
37 |
Kevin Fort |
|
|
33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
38 |
Luis Escontrias | Adventures Cannondale/Sho-Air |
|
33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
39 |
Alex Gonzales | Bike Barn |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
31 |
40 |
Troy Bassini | Jungar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners | 0 |
|
|
31 |
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
41 |
Anthony Robbiano | Fort Lewis College |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
29 |
42 |
Garrett McDaniel |
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
|
|
29 |
|
43 |
Brian Hare | Team SpinCycle |
|
|
29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
44 |
Reiner Gunether |
|
29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
45 |
Chris Verner | Verner Burner Racing |
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
|
|
|
27 |
46 |
Desmond Barrow | KH Fitness | 27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
47 |
Landon Hamer | PBBA |
|
25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
48 |
Chad Hayes |
|
|
23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
|
49 |
Raul Flores | Solar Eclipse |
|
23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
50 |
Colin Owen |
|
|
21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
|
51 |
Chris Robbins | 19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
52 |
Jay Lopez | OMW Racing | 17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
53 |
Timothy Tirado | Bicycle World and Fitness | 15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
54 |
Luke Savoie | 13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
*Series is the best 5 out 8 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards. If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at tmbramtb@gmail.com |