2014 Texas XC Mountain Bike Championship Series: Cat 1 Men 40-49 | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Team | Smithville | Dripping Springs | Austin | Comfort | Abilene | Dallas | Coldspring | Warda | PayDirt | Total |
1 |
Jonathan Pattie | BULLY HILL RACING / Mellow Johnny's | 0 |
33 |
51 |
55 |
60 |
5 |
47 |
51 |
60 |
324 |
2 |
John Madden | Sugar Cycles / Wholesome Sweeteners | 29 |
19 |
31 |
51 |
55 |
41 |
51 |
55 |
60 |
313 |
3 |
Paul Fafard | Cycle Progression | 31 |
0 |
41 |
60 |
51 |
44 |
41 |
44 |
60 |
300 |
4 |
Gareth Jones | Redwood Singletrack | 60 |
41 |
60 |
|
|
|
60 |
|
|
221 |
5 |
Mark Mihailoff | CrankHouse Cycles | 13 |
11 |
33 |
44 |
|
35 |
|
35 |
60 |
220 |
6 |
Mick McDonald | cookford/bayareacyclery | 47 |
0 |
35 |
41 |
47 |
|
33 |
47 |
|
217 |
7 |
Mike Panozzo | 787 Racing | 41 |
0 |
47 |
38 |
44 |
|
|
41 |
|
211 |
8 |
Carlos Uranga | PACC | 21 |
|
9 |
19 |
41 |
27 |
17 |
19 |
60 |
187 |
9 |
James Webb | Mafia Racing South GIANT/PBR/ORANGE SEAL | 10 |
0 |
13 |
17 |
38 |
|
10 |
25 |
60 |
163 |
10 |
AJ Camp | The Peddler Bike Shop | 11 |
27 |
0 |
35 |
|
|
|
29 |
60 |
162 |
11 |
Will Ross | Boneshakers | 55 |
|
55 |
47 |
|
|
|
|
|
157 |
12 |
Aaron De La Garza | BikeWorld Racing | 1 |
|
|
10 |
35 |
19 |
8 |
|
60 |
133 |
13 |
Rob Sisk | Bikesport | 17 |
9 |
25 |
15 |
|
|
31 |
38 |
|
126 |
14 |
Clint Fontenot | Bike Lane | 25 |
|
|
|
|
23 |
38 |
33 |
|
119 |
15 |
Brian Schow | Dallas Bike Works | 33 |
29 |
|
|
|
55 |
|
|
|
117 |
16 |
Kevin Fontenot | Team Bike Lane | 44 |
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
31 |
|
110 |
17 |
Daniel R. Martinez | Cyclone Cycles | 51 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
44 |
|
|
95 |
18 |
Dave Esper | SDR /chasco/ mac's cycle werks | 35 |
0 |
29 |
31 |
|
|
|
|
|
95 |
19 |
Dustin Barton | 6 |
17 |
27 |
33 |
|
|
|
|
|
83 |
|
20 |
John Larson | Dallas Bike Works | 5 |
|
|
7 |
|
38 |
21 |
|
|
71 |
21 |
Jim Storey | Bike Barn | 23 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
27 |
|
|
67 |
22 |
Kyle Poole | Team IPA/Velorangutan |
|
|
21 |
25 |
|
21 |
|
|
|
67 |
23 |
Fred Gray | Team Bike Lane | 9 |
|
|
27 |
|
|
29 |
|
|
65 |
24 |
Glenn North | Team Crank House Cycles | 4 |
15 |
23 |
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
57 |
25 |
Chad Christian | Joe's Pro Bike/Hill Country Bicycle | 27 |
25 |
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
52 |
26 |
John Meegan | Bike World Racing | 7 |
10 |
|
29 |
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
27 |
Brett Faulk | Bayou City Racing | 0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
23 |
23 |
|
46 |
28 |
Darryl Rosenfeld | Bike Barn Texas | 0 |
7 |
|
9 |
|
|
0 |
27 |
|
43 |
29 |
Jason Qunell | 787 Racing |
|
0 |
19 |
0 |
|
|
|
21 |
|
40 |
30 |
Brian Freeze | Bicycle World of Houston | 3 |
0 |
15 |
|
|
|
7 |
10 |
|
35 |
31 |
Dustin Payne | Ozone Bikes | 0 |
0 |
11 |
8 |
|
6 |
0 |
|
|
25 |
32 |
Josue Ramos | Nutriworks |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
19 |
0 |
|
23 |
33 |
William Mabus | Orbea-Mavic |
|
|
0 |
|
|
9 |
5 |
9 |
|
23 |
34 |
Aaron McDowell | McDowell |
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
11 |
11 |
|
22 |
35 |
Shane Booth | Team BikeMojo.com | 0 |
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
8 |
|
21 |
36 |
Heath Wade | Team PACC | 2 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
15 |
|
|
|
17 |
37 |
Chad Goldreyer | Boneshaker Project | 0 |
6 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
38 |
Eric Warden | Cadence Cyclery |
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
55 |
|
|
115 |
39 |
Will Black | Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
|
60 |
40 |
Kenny Wehn | Stans No Tubes Elite Masters |
|
60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
41 |
Robert McCarty | ID Angel McCarty Racing |
|
55 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
42 |
Chad Plumlee | Cadence Cyclery |
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
|
|
|
51 |
43 |
Timothy Zimmermsan | First Place Racing |
|
51 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
44 |
Duff Johnson | Kuhl |
|
47 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
45 |
Paul Sacket | Tri-City Bicycles |
|
0 |
|
|
|
47 |
|
|
|
47 |
46 |
Rich Weis | Trek Factory Racing |
|
44 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
47 |
Aaron Uzzell | Velocity/Black & White |
|
0 |
44 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
48 |
Matt Opperman | Trek |
|
38 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
49 |
Jason Krempin | Monkey Wrench Racing |
|
0 |
38 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
50 |
Robbie Robinette | Bicycle Sport Shop | 38 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
51 |
Steve Mace | Firstplaceracing.com/MTBMike.com |
|
35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
52 |
Chad Starrett | Dirt Racing/Bike Route |
|
|
|
23 |
|
11 |
|
|
|
34 |
53 |
John Sanborn | Dallas Bike Works |
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
|
|
33 |
54 |
Boyd Wallace | Dallas Bike Works / Team Hooters |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
15 |
|
|
32 |
55 |
Tim Woodruff | Cadence Cyclery | 0 |
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
|
|
31 |
56 |
Terry Coddington |
|
31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
57 |
Judge Dobrient | Dallas Bikeworks |
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
|
|
29 |
58 |
Brandon Cunningham | Las Vegas Cyclery |
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
|
25 |
59 |
John L Brown | Bicycles Inc. |
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
|
|
25 |
60 |
Leonardo Colman | ID Angel McCarty Racing |
|
23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
61 |
Bill Zeitz | Bully Hill Racing/ |
|
|
|
21 |
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
62 |
Tim Gray | Bully Hill Racing / Mellow Johnny's |
|
21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
63 |
John Lakoski | Mellow Johnny's/Bully Hill | 19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
64 |
David Wilson | Crankhouse Cycles |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
|
17 |
65 |
Joel Grimmett | Team Cycle Progression | 15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
66 |
Joe Gold | Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
7 |
|
15 |
67 |
Christian Otto | Texas Pro Health Racing |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
13 |
68 |
Kelly Kerby | Hammerhead Bikes |
|
|
|
13 |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
69 |
Terry Higgins | 360 Racing |
|
13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
70 |
Matt Lutz | Bailey Bikes |
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
|
13 |
71 |
Alex Bernard | Bayou City Racing |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
6 |
|
12 |
72 |
Ramon Avina | Gold's Gym Laredo |
|
|
|
11 |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
73 |
Nick Gonzales | Team Bike Lane |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
|
|
10 |
74 |
Richard Mills | DIRT racing | 0 |
|
10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
75 |
Alex Vasquez | Team Tilson Homes |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
|
9 |
76 |
Michael Grote | Mafia Racing | 0 |
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
77 |
John Pearson | VooDoo Racing | 8 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
78 |
Gary Osborne | ODIN Telesystems |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
|
|
7 |
79 |
Thomas Cianelli |
|
|
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
*Series is the best 5 out 8 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards. If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at tmbramtb@gmail.com |