Cycle Progression/Pivot presents The 2010 Texas Mountain Bike State Championship Series: Cat 3 Men 50-99 | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Team | Warda | Comfort | Austin | Saint Jo | Glen Rose | Coldspring | Smthville | Dripping Springs | PayDirt | Total |
1 |
Rick Pitman | 60 |
55 |
47 |
60 |
60 |
|
60 |
55 |
60 |
355 |
|
2 |
Jose De la Rocha | Matrix/RBM | 29 |
29 |
23 |
44 |
47 |
33 |
38 |
23 |
60 |
251 |
3 |
Michael OToole | Team Bike Lane | 44 |
|
35 |
|
55 |
60 |
55 |
0 |
|
249 |
4 |
Joe Kuntz | CMC/Bikeworld |
|
47 |
51 |
|
|
|
51 |
47 |
|
196 |
5 |
Chris Robin | Robin's Roost | 47 |
44 |
41 |
|
|
55 |
|
0 |
|
187 |
6 |
George Felix |
|
38 |
31 |
|
|
51 |
47 |
|
|
167 |
|
7 |
Darwin Watson | WBC | 55 |
51 |
60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
166 |
8 |
Michael Robin | Robin's Roost | 35 |
41 |
38 |
|
|
35 |
|
0 |
|
149 |
9 |
Edward Flores | team connect | 38 |
|
21 |
47 |
|
|
|
31 |
|
137 |
10 |
Rick Westervelt | 31 |
|
29 |
|
|
|
41 |
27 |
|
128 |
|
11 |
David Levitan |
|
|
55 |
|
|
|
|
60 |
|
115 |
|
12 |
Greg Morning |
|
|
44 |
|
|
|
|
44 |
|
88 |
|
13 |
Oscar Fernandez | Laredo Cycling Club |
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
33 |
|
77 |
14 |
George Dawkins | Team BikeMojo.com |
|
|
33 |
|
|
|
|
41 |
|
74 |
15 |
William Woodward | 41 |
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
|
|
72 |
|
16 |
Bert Whitaker |
|
60 |
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
60 |
|
17 |
John Parten | Bicycles Inc. | 33 |
|
25 |
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
58 |
18 |
Mark Cobin |
|
31 |
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
56 |
|
19 |
David Jarrett | Dirt Dawgs |
|
|
|
55 |
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
20 |
Robert Seibert |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
|
51 |
|
21 |
Bob Swanson | Cap Carter Racing |
|
|
|
|
51 |
|
|
|
|
51 |
22 |
Hal McCown |
|
|
|
51 |
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
|
23 |
Randy Sage | Waco Bike Club | 51 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
24 |
Jeff Van oonk | teambp |
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
|
|
|
47 |
25 |
Richard Shaw |
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
|
|
|
44 |
|
26 |
John Carmack |
|
|
|
|
44 |
|
|
|
|
44 |
|
27 |
David Bartell |
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
|
|
|
41 |
|
28 |
Greg Beck |
|
|
|
|
41 |
|
|
|
|
41 |
|
29 |
Mick Gillitzer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
38 |
|
30 |
Matthew Tyler | Planetary Cycles |
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
|
|
38 |
31 |
Don Beard | Canyon Lake Bike Club |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
|
35 |
32 |
Donny Cox | Coxco |
|
35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
33 |
David Stanush |
|
33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
34 |
B K Browning |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
29 |
|
29 |
|
35 |
Glenn Bethune |
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
|
|
29 |
|
36 |
Kent Browning |
|
|
27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
|
37 |
Frank Rotnofsky | Level X |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
|
21 |
*Series is the best 5 out 8 races and you must race 4 to qualify for series awards. If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Cap Carter |