Cycle Progression/Pivot presents The 2010 Texas Mountain Bike State Championship Series: Cat 3 Men 40-49 | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Team | Warda | Comfort | Austin | Saint Jo | Glen Rose | Coldspring | Smthville | Dripping Springs | PayDirt | Total |
1 |
John Dowling | spider riders | 33 |
31 |
47 |
55 |
51 |
55 |
55 |
41 |
60 |
323 |
2 |
Doug Boorn | Team Sage Cycles | 38 |
41 |
60 |
|
41 |
|
51 |
47 |
60 |
300 |
3 |
Jason Stevens | Bikesport | 55 |
60 |
|
60 |
60 |
60 |
60 |
23 |
|
300 |
4 |
Tom Hallberg | Mullet Chase Team | 35 |
38 |
23 |
|
38 |
|
47 |
55 |
|
213 |
5 |
Cliff Kinder | Team IMBA | 23 |
19 |
41 |
|
27 |
|
38 |
21 |
60 |
210 |
6 |
Joel Jimenez | Team WOLF |
|
|
|
31 |
35 |
51 |
27 |
0 |
60 |
204 |
7 |
Anthony Chalupa | 29 |
33 |
|
|
47 |
|
41 |
51 |
|
201 |
|
8 |
Juan Garcia | Wolf |
|
13 |
15 |
47 |
21 |
27 |
25 |
15 |
60 |
195 |
9 |
Ubaldo Castillo | Austin PARD | 25 |
|
21 |
|
31 |
|
35 |
60 |
|
172 |
10 |
John Meegan | CMC/Bike World | 60 |
55 |
55 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
170 |
11 |
Joey Anzaldua | Bicycles Inc |
|
|
35 |
35 |
29 |
21 |
31 |
33 |
|
163 |
12 |
Bill Dearman | Matrix RBM |
|
10 |
4 |
29 |
8 |
29 |
10 |
0 |
60 |
146 |
13 |
Doug Phillips | First Fidelity Title |
|
23 |
33 |
41 |
0 |
|
21 |
13 |
|
131 |
14 |
Dave Roye | Team in Training | 0 |
29 |
|
25 |
15 |
44 |
13 |
5 |
|
126 |
15 |
Chris Thomas | Waco Bike Club | 31 |
44 |
44 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
119 |
16 |
Hector Garcia | Dominion |
|
21 |
29 |
|
|
15 |
29 |
17 |
|
111 |
17 |
Cliff Gibbons | 41 |
47 |
19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
107 |
|
18 |
Martin Rojas | 15 |
27 |
27 |
|
19 |
|
17 |
8 |
|
105 |
|
19 |
John Worzel |
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
44 |
19 |
|
98 |
|
20 |
David Barrera |
|
|
51 |
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
89 |
|
21 |
Brian Hunt |
|
|
|
51 |
25 |
|
|
0 |
|
76 |
|
22 |
Dean Miller | David's Cycles |
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
15 |
6 |
|
68 |
23 |
Joe Incardona | 6 |
|
|
23 |
7 |
23 |
0 |
|
|
59 |
|
24 |
Darryl Miles |
|
|
|
|
55 |
|
|
|
|
55 |
|
25 |
Greg Binion | TX PRV HRALTT |
|
51 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
26 |
Clinton Koerth | 51 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
|
27 |
Tim Moore | 17 |
25 |
8 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
50 |
|
28 |
Devin Wedward |
|
|
17 |
|
|
33 |
|
0 |
|
50 |
|
29 |
Ron Palm | David's Cycles |
|
|
10 |
|
|
38 |
|
0 |
|
48 |
30 |
Robert Cornes | BSK Law/Bikeworld | 47 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
31 |
Alex Link | UNA |
|
|
|
33 |
13 |
|
|
|
|
46 |
32 |
Paul Guenther | WurstCross |
|
15 |
31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
33 |
Tracy Day | Mammoth Cycling |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
|
44 |
34 |
Jason Falk | Dallas Bike Works |
|
|
|
44 |
|
|
|
0 |
|
44 |
35 |
Randell Christian | T3 |
|
|
|
|
44 |
|
|
|
|
44 |
36 |
Bert Whitaker | 44 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
|
37 |
Matthew Hester | NWCC |
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
|
|
|
41 |
38 |
Joe Gabriel | 8 |
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
|
|
39 |
|
39 |
Jorge Gomez | Team Wolf Dallas |
|
|
|
38 |
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
40 |
Michael Kennedy |
|
|
38 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
41 |
Clayton Perrirez |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
31 |
|
36 |
|
42 |
Eric Bennett |
|
|
|
27 |
9 |
|
|
|
|
36 |
|
43 |
Kreg Conner |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
|
35 |
|
44 |
David Drury | Bicycle Shack |
|
35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
45 |
Doug Gardner |
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
|
33 |
|
46 |
Adam Eyres |
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
47 |
Jeff Beaver | 3 |
|
|
|
|
17 |
11 |
|
|
31 |
|
48 |
Jason Flowers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
29 |
|
49 |
Robert Via | Sun Country Bicycles |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
|
27 |
50 |
Dave Molthen | Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports | 21 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
|
|
27 |
51 |
William Miller | David's Cycles | 27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
52 |
Jonathan Howell | Natural Water | 4 |
|
6 |
|
|
|
9 |
7 |
|
26 |
53 |
Robert Garlow | BikeMojo.com |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
25 |
54 |
Ted Yang | Texas Pro Health Racing |
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
|
|
25 |
55 |
Tim Shanahan |
|
|
25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
56 |
Steven Thompson | Team BikeMojo.com |
|
0 |
|
|
6 |
9 |
8 |
0 |
|
23 |
57 |
Desmo Kidd | Infinite Spokes |
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
|
|
23 |
58 |
Michael Nevin |
|
|
|
|
23 |
|
|
|
|
23 |
|
59 |
Kevin Cameron | Cameron Cranks |
|
|
|
21 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
22 |
60 |
Ed Mazur | Team in Training | 2 |
|
|
19 |
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
61 |
Jeff Boatman | Sport Shop | 13 |
|
0 |
|
|
|
6 |
0 |
|
19 |
62 |
Jonathan Boatwright |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
|
19 |
|
63 |
William Grant | daves cycles |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
|
|
19 |
64 |
Scott Mueller | Muellsc | 19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
65 |
Sean Shriver | Hill Country /Ridge Riders |
|
|
13 |
|
|
|
4 |
|
|
17 |
66 |
Kevin Kennedy |
|
|
|
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
17 |
|
67 |
Shaun McGregor |
|
|
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
|
68 |
Mike Roberts |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
|
69 |
Brent Laatsch | Dirt Dawgs |
|
|
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
70 |
Bill Carlson | David's Cycling Racing |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
0 |
|
13 |
71 |
David Robbins | Bike Lane | 9 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
0 |
|
13 |
72 |
John Kendall | Dallas Bike Works |
|
|
|
13 |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
73 |
Terry King |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
11 |
|
74 |
Bill Hale |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
|
|
11 |
|
75 |
Rick Kelly | DIRTHEADS |
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
|
|
|
11 |
76 |
Jim Hall | Nautilus |
|
|
|
11 |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
77 |
Matthew Terranella |
|
|
11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
78 |
Jose Briones | Level X |
|
11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
79 |
Randy McCranie | 11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
80 |
Steve Hewitt |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
10 |
|
81 |
Keith Hudman |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
|
|
10 |
|
82 |
James Gheida |
|
|
5 |
|
0 |
5 |
|
|
|
10 |
|
83 |
Patrick Clendenin |
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
84 |
Pete Strom |
|
|
|
10 |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
85 |
Kyle Couch | Team Konnect | 10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
86 |
Joel Mabry | Team Pink Chango |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
9 |
87 |
David Orr |
|
|
9 |
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
9 |
|
88 |
Doug Mcafee | Jack and Adams |
|
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
89 |
Raymund Codina | HART |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
8 |
90 |
Craig Nadel | Slight of Hand Metalworks/Groove Labs |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
0 |
|
7 |
91 |
Miguel Villarreal | David's Cycles |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
|
|
7 |
92 |
Martin Burke | Bike Mojo |
|
|
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
93 |
Jeffrey King | Cypresswood Racing Team | 7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
94 |
Corey Ladd |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
95 |
Jeffrey Dixon | NWCC | 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
96 |
Todd Newton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
4 |
|
97 |
Brett Allison | Totally Spoked |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
98 |
Ed Perrey | Team Perrey |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
3 |
99 |
William Rustam | Bicycle World & Fitness |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
|
|
3 |
100 |
Mark McMahan |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
101 |
Eric Larsen | Centex Power Sport |
|
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
102 |
Chris Reeve |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
2 |
|
103 |
Mike Stinson | Jackass |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
|
|
2 |
104 |
Ernesto Corona | Team Wolf Dallas |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
105 |
Shane Hatton | Ozone |
|
|
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
106 |
Randall Christian | T3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
1 |
107 |
Grant Robertson | Southern Elite | 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
|
1 |
108 |
Eddie Campbell |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
|
|
1 |
|
*Series is the best 5 out 8 races and you must race 4 to qualify for series awards. If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Cap Carter |