Cycle Progression/Pivot presents The 2009 Texas Mountain Bike State Championship Series: Cat 2 Men 35-39 | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Team | Terlingua | Saint Jo | Waco | Warda | Austin | Comfort | Double Lake | ElDorado | PayDirt | Total |
1 |
Gary OSBORNE | ODIN TELESYSTEM |
|
60 |
51 |
47 |
|
41 |
44 |
|
60 |
303 |
2 |
Tim Metcalf | NRC/Pedalmasher | 47 |
|
60 |
60 |
60 |
55 |
|
44 |
|
282 |
3 |
Dustin Payne | NRC/Pedalmasher | 35 |
31 |
33 |
33 |
35 |
25 |
47 |
47 |
60 |
257 |
4 |
Dan Pawlik | Team NRC | 13 |
|
35 |
29 |
41 |
51 |
51 |
60 |
|
238 |
5 |
Matthew Denton | Real T Team / Tortoise Racing | 44 |
0 |
29 |
31 |
|
29 |
35 |
35 |
60 |
234 |
6 |
Chad STARRETT | ENVIROINKS.COM |
|
47 |
44 |
44 |
51 |
35 |
|
|
|
221 |
7 |
James Webb | Team NRC | 29 |
33 |
21 |
11 |
33 |
15 |
33 |
31 |
60 |
219 |
8 |
Shannon Henry | OMW | 27 |
|
|
41 |
38 |
38 |
41 |
51 |
|
209 |
9 |
Bryan Kreitz |
|
|
|
21 |
27 |
44 |
55 |
55 |
|
202 |
|
10 |
Lonn Hart | NRC/Pedalmasher | 11 |
25 |
11 |
10 |
31 |
21 |
|
25 |
60 |
173 |
11 |
Juan OCASIO | MAD DUCK |
|
55 |
47 |
55 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
157 |
12 |
Jonathan SAWYER | Team UNO |
|
44 |
55 |
|
44 |
|
|
|
|
143 |
13 |
Eric NOVAEZ | BICYCLE HEAVEN |
|
38 |
25 |
19 |
25 |
19 |
23 |
|
|
130 |
14 |
Derek DELPERO | CYCLE PROGRESSION |
|
0 |
41 |
38 |
0 |
0 |
|
38 |
|
117 |
15 |
Jeremy SCHMIDT | PACC |
|
41 |
|
27 |
|
47 |
|
|
|
115 |
16 |
Scott MARLOWE | ROCKWALL CYCLING |
|
17 |
19 |
6 |
|
17 |
27 |
27 |
|
107 |
17 |
Javier ELENES |
|
|
38 |
35 |
0 |
27 |
|
|
|
100 |
|
18 |
Jamie BELL | Bicycles Inc/Trek |
|
6 |
17 |
0 |
15 |
|
25 |
29 |
|
92 |
19 |
Ryan BROWN |
|
35 |
27 |
25 |
|
0 |
|
|
|
87 |
|
20 |
Kevin WITHERSTINE | BIG AG RACING |
|
51 |
31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
82 |
21 |
Kelley SIMMONS | TEAM BIKE LANE |
|
27 |
|
|
47 |
|
|
|
|
74 |
22 |
Emmanuel Gambert |
|
|
|
23 |
|
|
38 |
|
|
61 |
|
23 |
Daniel Ramos | Cyclone Cycles |
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
|
|
60 |
24 |
Brian Darby | Bikesport/Ion | 60 |
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
60 |
25 |
Karl Kupecz | Velossimo presented by Jack & Adams |
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
|
|
|
60 |
26 |
Jackson Smith | Team Hammerhead Bicycles |
|
|
|
|
29 |
31 |
|
|
|
60 |
27 |
Martin Kovacs | Team Hotel San Jose |
|
|
|
|
55 |
|
|
|
|
55 |
28 |
Paul Garcia | Mellow Johnnys | 55 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
29 |
Alex Bernard |
|
|
|
51 |
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
|
30 |
James Sanchez | Colonel's Bike | 51 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
31 |
Dana BURCH | DALLAS BIKE WORKS |
|
19 |
23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
32 |
Andrew Smith |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
|
41 |
|
33 |
Chance Payton | Permian Basin Bike Association | 41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
34 |
Marc Crozier | Peak Fitness Racing | 17 |
21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
35 |
Cam Mayfield | 38 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
36 |
Philip Pessoa | Environink.com |
|
|
|
|
13 |
23 |
|
|
|
36 |
37 |
Oscar HOYT |
|
29 |
|
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
|
38 |
Derek Demere |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
33 |
|
39 |
Bo Whitehead | Concho Bike |
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
|
|
33 |
40 |
Eric Cracraft | Team S. TX Multi-Spt | 33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
41 |
Ted Clements | David's Cycles |
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
|
31 |
42 |
Paul Fafard | PrincetonOne.com | 31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
43 |
Alessandro De Souza | Texas Cycling Stable/Niner Bikes |
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
|
29 |
44 |
Jimmy Boyle | Sun & Ski Sports/Southern Elite | 15 |
|
|
13 |
|
|
0 |
|
|
28 |
45 |
Vince PARSHALL |
|
7 |
|
3 |
17 |
0 |
|
|
|
27 |
|
46 |
Toff DAVENPORT | TEAM ENVIRONINS.COM |
|
15 |
|
|
|
11 |
|
|
|
26 |
47 |
Randy Cook | Real T Team / Tortoise Racing | 25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
48 |
Eric KIEKE | TEAM SPIN CITY |
|
|
13 |
|
11 |
|
|
|
|
24 |
49 |
Thomas Clements | David's Cycles |
|
|
|
0 |
23 |
|
|
|
|
23 |
50 |
Eric STRONG |
|
23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
|
51 |
Khaled Noueilaty | 23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
|
52 |
Eddie Erdwurm | OMW Racing | 8 |
|
|
5 |
9 |
|
|
|
|
22 |
53 |
Teryle McEwen | 9 |
13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
|
54 |
Erik Streight | West End |
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
|
|
21 |
55 |
Forest Ponder | Preformace Playground |
|
|
|
|
21 |
|
|
|
|
21 |
56 |
Shawn Baldwin | Bicycle Shack | 21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
57 |
Daniel GONZALEZ | Hairy Leg Mt. Bikers |
|
|
8 |
1 |
0 |
10 |
|
|
|
19 |
58 |
Chris M Davis |
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
59 |
Bryan Hjelm | Team Six | 19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
60 |
Roger Yarn |
|
|
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
|
61 |
John Chad |
|
|
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
62 |
Michael KEEFE |
|
11 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
63 |
Randall ALFANO |
|
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
64 |
Richard Jennings |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
|
|
13 |
|
65 |
Shayne Holweger |
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
66 |
Matthew LAIRD | WARTHOG RACING |
|
|
10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
67 |
Craig SOMMERFELDT | MAD DUCK |
|
10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
68 |
Chris Campana | Steamworks Brewing Co. | 10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
69 |
James KOEHN |
|
|
0 |
9 |
|
0 |
|
0 |
|
9 |
|
70 |
Jermey DEAN | DEAN RACING |
|
|
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
71 |
Brandon ALY | MCKINNEY VELO |
|
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
72 |
Stephen Sponseller |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
73 |
Scott Hoggard | Panthers MTB Club |
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
74 |
Robert WILLIAMS |
|
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
75 |
Chris Egan | 7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
76 |
Joe Tilly | 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
77 |
Jeff CRETELLA |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
78 |
David Villegas | 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
79 |
Joe Love | Gold's Gym | 4 |
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
4 |
80 |
Aaron Norcross | Mellow Johnnys | 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
81 |
Opie Chapman | Houston Bicycle Co |
|
|
|
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
82 |
Scott White | SABA | 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
83 |
Robert Herrera | Team South TX Multisports | 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
*Series is the best 5 out 8 races and you must race 4 to qualify for series awards. If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Cap Carter |