Cycle Progression/Pivot presents The 2009 Texas Mountain Bike State Championship Series: Cat 1 Men 30-39 | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Team | Terlingua | Saint Jo | Waco | Warda | Austin | Comfort | Double Lake | ElDorado | PayDirt | Total |
1 |
Shaun BONAVITA | PARK PLACE LEXUS/DALLAS BIKE WORKS |
|
0 |
60 |
60 |
60 |
60 |
55 |
|
60 |
355 |
2 |
Bobby Etheridge | Real T Team / Tortoise Racing | 47 |
51 |
51 |
55 |
51 |
15 |
47 |
51 |
60 |
319 |
3 |
Sergio Angulo | Team Hammerhead Bicycles | 41 |
44 |
35 |
44 |
55 |
55 |
0 |
47 |
60 |
305 |
4 |
Toby Smith | Park Place Dealerships/Dallas Bike Works | 27 |
47 |
55 |
51 |
|
0 |
60 |
0 |
60 |
300 |
5 |
Josh Henderson | Cycle Progression | 0 |
33 |
33 |
41 |
35 |
44 |
41 |
55 |
60 |
276 |
6 |
Jeff Turner | Dallas Bike Works | 44 |
38 |
47 |
33 |
0 |
27 |
38 |
|
60 |
260 |
7 |
Chris WARREN | BIKESPORT ION |
|
41 |
|
35 |
38 |
51 |
51 |
60 |
|
241 |
8 |
Jerod WALKER |
|
0 |
38 |
47 |
47 |
47 |
0 |
|
60 |
239 |
|
9 |
Dave Esper | Team Hammerhead Bicycles | 35 |
23 |
17 |
31 |
33 |
25 |
|
41 |
60 |
225 |
10 |
Travis Justilian | Team Cycle Progression | 0 |
31 |
|
0 |
44 |
38 |
33 |
|
60 |
206 |
11 |
Steve Etherton | Cycle Progression | 21 |
13 |
15 |
23 |
21 |
21 |
27 |
35 |
60 |
187 |
12 |
Jon Cotton | Real T Team / Tortoise Racing | 31 |
19 |
9 |
25 |
27 |
11 |
25 |
0 |
60 |
187 |
13 |
Clint FONTENOT | Team Bike Lane/Woodland Cycling Club |
|
21 |
19 |
27 |
29 |
33 |
44 |
38 |
|
171 |
14 |
Tim KEATING | BICYCLE SPORT SHOP/ AUSTIN FLYERS | 19 |
29 |
29 |
|
41 |
35 |
|
|
|
153 |
15 |
Elliot McKinney | Solar Eclipse | 60 |
60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
120 |
16 |
Brad WIMBERLY | AUSTIN TRI-CYCLIST |
|
|
8 |
15 |
31 |
31 |
|
33 |
|
118 |
17 |
Dustin Barton | Team Hammerhead Bicycles |
|
|
|
11 |
25 |
41 |
|
0 |
|
77 |
18 |
Eric WARDEN | BICYCLES INC./TREK |
|
27 |
23 |
|
|
23 |
0 |
|
|
73 |
19 |
Chad CHRISTIAN | JOES PRO BIKE/HILL COUNTRY |
|
15 |
27 |
|
|
29 |
|
|
|
71 |
20 |
Troy Fraske | Bikelane Race Team |
|
|
|
38 |
0 |
|
29 |
|
|
67 |
21 |
Justin Cremer | Bikesport / ION | 10 |
7 |
|
13 |
13 |
|
23 |
|
|
66 |
22 |
Robert Biard | Team Hotel San Jose |
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
29 |
|
64 |
23 |
John SANBORN | DBW |
|
25 |
31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
56 |
24 |
Tom BRANDISH | DALLAS BIKE WORKS |
|
55 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
25 |
Justin Farmer | Visenka Cycling | 55 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
26 |
Ryan Scott | Bicycles Inc./Trek |
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
21 |
31 |
|
52 |
27 |
Andrew Yates | Beef and Pie | 51 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
28 |
Clay KIMSEY | BICYCLE SPORT SHOP |
|
10 |
11 |
0 |
19 |
10 |
|
|
|
50 |
29 |
William MABUS | Orbea-Mavic |
|
17 |
10 |
21 |
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
30 |
Robbie Robinette | Team Hotel San Jose |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
|
44 |
31 |
Aaron UZZELL | TEAM SOLAR ECLIPSE |
|
|
44 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
32 |
Stephen HARDY | DALLAS BIKE WORKS |
|
|
41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
33 |
Terry ROACH |
|
|
21 |
|
0 |
19 |
|
|
|
40 |
|
34 |
Hector Moya | Team Hammerhead Bicycles | 17 |
|
|
|
23 |
|
|
|
|
40 |
35 |
Jeff Carmody | Bike Lane | 38 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
36 |
Glen LOVE | PACC |
|
35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
37 |
Brett Spencer | Elite Cycling |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
25 |
|
33 |
38 |
Jason Betz | Team Sponsorus Cycling | 33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
39 |
Dwayne Otto | Mad Duck |
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
|
31 |
40 |
Keevin Sharp | Kordestani Cycling |
|
|
|
29 |
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
41 |
Robert Sisk | Bikesport/ION | 29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
42 |
Gordon Yang |
|
|
|
|
15 |
13 |
|
|
|
28 |
|
43 |
Alex Bernard | Souterhn Elite |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
27 |
|
27 |
44 |
Paul GARCIA | MELLOW JOHNNYS |
|
|
25 |
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
25 |
45 |
Tre Haydel | Raising Cane's Racing | 25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
46 |
Keith Gray | Colonel's Bikes | 23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
47 |
Paul Burpo | Southern Elite | 0 |
|
|
19 |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
48 |
Christina Smith | VeloForma |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
|
|
|
17 |
49 |
Ken Primer | Team Mad Duck |
|
|
|
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
17 |
50 |
Andrew Lechner |
|
|
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
|
51 |
Ray Madolora | Ozone | 15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
52 |
W. Andrew LECTNER | BICYCLES OUTBACK |
|
|
13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
53 |
Drew Sprafke | Green Mountain Sports | 13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
54 |
Michael ROBERTS | 918CX |
|
11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
55 |
Russell Adams | 11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
56 |
Daniel Sutherland |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
|
|
9 |
|
57 |
Kenneth PRIMER | TEAM MAD DUCK |
|
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
58 |
David PRIEST | MAD DUCK |
|
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
59 |
Jens Hess | FTP/Ride Away Bikes |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
|
|
7 |
60 |
Michael DICENSO | TEAM NRC/PEDALMASHER |
|
|
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
61 |
Jp WILLIAMS | DALLAS BIKE WORKS |
|
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
*Series is the best 5 out 8 races and you must race 4 to qualify for series awards. If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Cap Carter |