2008 Texas Mountain Bike State Championship Series: Sport Men 35-39 | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Team | Terlingua | Saint Jo | Waco | Warda | Austin | Comfort | Double Lake | ElDorado | PayDirt | Total |
1 |
Leonard Gremillion | Bike Barn/Gary Fisher | 60 |
60 |
60 |
60 |
0 |
60 |
60 |
|
60 |
420 |
2 |
Jason Krempin | ozone | 47 |
55 |
55 |
55 |
60 |
55 |
55 |
|
60 |
395 |
3 |
Steve Etherton | 17 |
47 |
41 |
23 |
51 |
47 |
51 |
47 |
60 |
344 |
|
4 |
Shawn Baldwin | Bicycle Shack | 29 |
0 |
35 |
15 |
44 |
23 |
47 |
60 |
60 |
298 |
5 |
Matthew Denton | Real T Team / Tortoise Racing | 41 |
41 |
0 |
44 |
27 |
38 |
35 |
38 |
60 |
297 |
6 |
Kevin Dierschke | Hill Country Bike Works/Concho Bike |
|
33 |
33 |
33 |
|
35 |
31 |
51 |
60 |
276 |
7 |
Christopher Chepil | Ozone | 33 |
51 |
51 |
47 |
25 |
|
|
|
60 |
267 |
8 |
Dustin Payne | NRC/Pedalmasher | 25 |
29 |
19 |
27 |
35 |
|
25 |
35 |
60 |
236 |
9 |
James Webb | NRC/Pedalmashers | 23 |
23 |
23 |
38 |
29 |
27 |
41 |
33 |
|
191 |
10 |
Jeremy Schmidt | PACC | 8 |
27 |
44 |
31 |
|
44 |
27 |
|
|
181 |
11 |
Brett Spencer | Elite Cycling |
|
|
47 |
21 |
41 |
41 |
29 |
|
|
179 |
12 |
Tim Metcalf | NRC/Pedalmasher |
|
|
|
51 |
55 |
51 |
|
|
|
157 |
13 |
Clint Fontenot | Team Bike Lane/Woodland Cycling Club |
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
44 |
60 |
148 |
14 |
Eric Novaez | NRC/Pedalmasher |
|
19 |
21 |
7 |
21 |
29 |
21 |
31 |
|
142 |
15 |
Jesus Ramon |
|
25 |
38 |
29 |
33 |
|
|
|
|
125 |
|
16 |
Bo Whitehead | 55 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
|
96 |
|
17 |
Javier Elenes | 27 |
|
|
19 |
17 |
25 |
|
|
|
88 |
|
18 |
Randy Cook | Real T Team / Tortoise Racing | 9 |
21 |
27 |
6 |
0 |
|
17 |
|
|
80 |
19 |
Kenneth Ramirez | All Balls | 51 |
17 |
11 |
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
79 |
20 |
Kevin Johnson | Dallas Bike Works |
|
38 |
|
35 |
|
|
|
|
|
73 |
21 |
Jamie Bell |
|
15 |
|
|
|
17 |
9 |
29 |
|
70 |
|
22 |
Jonathan Sawyer | Team UNO |
|
|
|
25 |
38 |
|
|
|
|
63 |
23 |
Eric Rohani | Colonels Army |
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
38 |
|
|
59 |
24 |
Eric Warden | Bicycles Inc |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
|
55 |
25 |
Gary Hanna | NRC Pedalmasher |
|
9 |
13 |
10 |
0 |
|
23 |
|
|
55 |
26 |
P.J. Rabice | Team Six | 51 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
27 |
Martin Kovacs | Team Ortho/Sage |
|
|
|
|
47 |
|
|
|
|
47 |
28 |
Chris Eckert | PACC | 15 |
31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
29 |
Joe Love | Gold's Gym |
|
10 |
9 |
4 |
15 |
|
7 |
|
|
45 |
30 |
Gary Osborne | ODIN Telesystems |
|
44 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
31 |
Myron Billy | Bike Barn | 44 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
32 |
Christopher Rosado | Bay Area Cycling | 11 |
|
31 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
33 |
Mark Lea |
|
|
|
41 |
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
|
34 |
John Jameson | NRC/Pedalmasher | 7 |
|
|
17 |
0 |
|
15 |
|
|
39 |
35 |
Eric Kieke | Team Spin City |
|
|
15 |
|
23 |
|
|
|
|
38 |
36 |
Collins Bishop | IMBA | 38 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
37 |
Trey Taylor | Big Pig |
|
35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
38 |
Chad Sexton | 35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
|
39 |
John Wylie | Team OA/Mad Duck |
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
|
33 |
40 |
Chris Campana | SAGE CYCLES |
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
|
|
33 |
41 |
Kevin Harris |
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
|
|
31 |
|
42 |
Chris Jenkins | Bikesport | 0 |
|
|
|
31 |
|
|
|
|
31 |
43 |
Jackson Smith | 31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
44 |
Jimmy Boyle | Sun & Ski Sports | 10 |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
|
29 |
45 |
George McGown | Black Sox Racing |
|
|
29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
46 |
Roger Gomez | Bike Works New Braunfels |
|
|
|
9 |
|
19 |
|
|
|
28 |
47 |
Lonn Hart | NRC/Pedalmasher |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
|
27 |
48 |
Lenny Smith | Bike Lane | 1 |
|
|
13 |
|
|
11 |
|
|
25 |
49 |
Matt Davis | Bikesport |
|
|
17 |
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
25 |
50 |
Gary Castillo | Violet Crown |
|
|
25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
51 |
Michael Stampley | Dallas Bike Work / Hooter |
|
0 |
0 |
11 |
|
|
10 |
|
|
21 |
52 |
Brad Butler | Desert Spots | 21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
53 |
Kurt Knies |
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
54 |
James Sanchez | 19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
55 |
Jason Cragg |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
|
|
15 |
|
56 |
Hiro Yamamoto |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
|
13 |
|
57 |
Edwardo Villarreal |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
|
|
13 |
|
58 |
Shane Edwards |
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
59 |
Don Losole | BSK Law/Bikeworld |
|
|
8 |
5 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
13 |
60 |
Francois LaFontaine | Chin First |
|
13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
61 |
Matt Januski | Team Nada | 13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
62 |
Scott Herrera | Performance Playground |
|
11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
63 |
Stephen Tate | Dallas Bike Works |
|
|
10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
64 |
Erik Streight | West End |
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
65 |
Chris Egan | 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
66 |
Khaled Noueilaty | 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
67 |
Thomas Klemcke | 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
68 |
Aaron Baltins | Slippery Pigs Bikes | 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
*Series is the best 6 out 8 races and you must race 5 to qualify for series awards. If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Cap Carter at capcarter@gmail.com |