2007 Billy Kurtz State Farm Texas Mountain Bike State Championship Series: Expert Master Men 50-59 | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Team | Terlingua | Boerne | Saint Jo | Comfort | Warda | Waco | Double Lake | ElDorado | PayDirt | Total |
1 |
Larry Spurgeon | 360 Cycle Works | 47 |
55 |
47 |
|
51 |
60 |
|
60 |
60 |
380 |
2 |
Kevin Highfield | NWCC | 41 |
38 |
51 |
|
47 |
55 |
60 |
41 |
60 |
355 |
3 |
Andy Kathan | Mad Duck |
|
47 |
41 |
51 |
38 |
47 |
55 |
|
60 |
339 |
4 |
Jimmy Day | Team Ortho/Sage Cycles | 55 |
60 |
|
55 |
55 |
0 |
0 |
51 |
60 |
336 |
5 |
Alan Johnson | Matrix/RBM |
|
44 |
38 |
41 |
33 |
51 |
41 |
|
60 |
308 |
6 |
Rick Morris | Team Ortho/Sage Cycles | 35 |
35 |
35 |
0 |
41 |
35 |
47 |
44 |
60 |
297 |
7 |
Randy Wolf | Mad Duck |
|
|
55 |
47 |
44 |
0 |
44 |
47 |
60 |
297 |
8 |
Dirk Martin | TEAM MCALLEN | 51 |
|
60 |
60 |
60 |
0 |
|
|
60 |
291 |
9 |
Spencer Jewell | Team WBC |
|
31 |
33 |
35 |
35 |
44 |
38 |
38 |
60 |
283 |
10 |
Michael Floores | NWCC | 33 |
33 |
31 |
31 |
31 |
41 |
|
33 |
60 |
262 |
11 |
David Lurz | Team Solar Eclipse/BHRC | 38 |
51 |
|
44 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
60 |
193 |
12 |
Mike Kolat | 27 |
29 |
27 |
27 |
|
|
33 |
|
|
143 |
|
13 |
Robert Dickerson | Team Orthopedic Store | 44 |
0 |
|
38 |
|
|
|
|
60 |
142 |
14 |
Scott Schaefer | Southern Elite/Sun & Ski | 13 |
|
0 |
|
|
27 |
0 |
31 |
60 |
131 |
15 |
David Rilling | NWCC |
|
41 |
|
23 |
27 |
|
35 |
|
|
126 |
16 |
Jerome Baumeister | Bikesport |
|
|
|
|
29 |
33 |
51 |
|
|
113 |
17 |
Mark Hargis | Bicycles Inc./Trek |
|
27 |
21 |
|
25 |
29 |
|
|
|
102 |
18 |
Robert Grant | Karbo Pools |
|
|
29 |
33 |
|
38 |
|
|
|
100 |
19 |
Peter Stewart | Bikesport | 60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
20 |
Steve Kramer | Southern Elite/Sun & Ski |
|
|
25 |
|
|
31 |
|
|
|
56 |
21 |
Rex Lierly |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
|
55 |
|
22 |
John Legge | NRC Pedalmasher | 19 |
|
|
25 |
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
23 |
Erwin Sherman |
|
|
44 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
|
24 |
Bo Kral | 15 |
|
|
|
23 |
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
25 |
Richard Soja | Team Alta Mere/Hammerhead |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
|
35 |
26 |
Jack Apple | 31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
27 |
Rodney Killebrew | Hill Country Bicycle Works | 29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
28 |
George Heagerty | Geri-Atrix |
|
|
|
29 |
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
29 |
Michael Kelley | Team Bikelane | 25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
30 |
Ronald Leazer | LOCO |
|
|
23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
31 |
David Appleton | Hill Country Bicycle/ OWA | 23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
32 |
Tom Music | 21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
|
33 |
Peter Bielinski | Hairy Leg |
|
|
|
|
21 |
|
|
|
|
21 |
34 |
Jimmy Dreiss | Flat Rock Ranch | 17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
*Series is the best 6 out 8 races and you must race 5 to qualify for series awards. If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Cap Carter at capcarter@gmail.com |