2006 Texas Mountain Bike Championship Series: Expert Master Men 50-99 | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Team | Boerne | Terlingua | Warda | Comfort | Waco | Saint Jo | Double Lake | ElDorado | PayDirt | Total |
1 |
Steve Minnerly | Plano Athletic Cycling Club | 9 |
55 |
60 |
60 |
60 |
60 |
|
47 |
60 |
355 |
2 |
Dirk Martin | TEAM MCALLEN | 55 |
60 |
55 |
55 |
0 |
|
55 |
|
60 |
340 |
3 |
Andy Kathan | Mad Duck | 47 |
47 |
|
44 |
55 |
55 |
60 |
51 |
60 |
328 |
4 |
Larry Spurgeon | 360 Cycle Works | 51 |
51 |
35 |
47 |
51 |
|
41 |
60 |
60 |
320 |
5 |
Jimmy Day | Orthopedic Store | 60 |
0 |
41 |
51 |
47 |
47 |
|
0 |
60 |
306 |
6 |
Kevin Highfield | NWCC | 33 |
44 |
51 |
41 |
44 |
51 |
47 |
23 |
60 |
297 |
7 |
Randy Wolf | Mad Duck |
|
|
44 |
|
41 |
44 |
44 |
55 |
60 |
288 |
8 |
Alan Johnson | Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix Cycle Club | 44 |
41 |
17 |
27 |
0 |
33 |
29 |
38 |
60 |
245 |
9 |
Glenn Romero | TEAM MCALLEN | 41 |
|
33 |
35 |
33 |
|
33 |
|
60 |
235 |
10 |
Spencer Jewell | Team WBC/Bicycles Outback | 15 |
31 |
0 |
31 |
38 |
25 |
27 |
33 |
60 |
220 |
11 |
Rodney Killebrew | HCBW/First Community Bank | 29 |
38 |
23 |
0 |
|
|
|
29 |
60 |
179 |
12 |
William Begnaud | NWCC | 23 |
|
21 |
29 |
|
27 |
17 |
|
60 |
177 |
13 |
Richard Soja | Team Alta Mere | 35 |
29 |
31 |
|
|
38 |
|
44 |
|
177 |
14 |
Michael Floores | Northwest/NWCC | 11 |
|
|
|
25 |
23 |
19 |
27 |
60 |
165 |
15 |
Mike Dahlheim | Matrix/RBM | 0 |
0 |
29 |
|
27 |
35 |
31 |
35 |
|
157 |
16 |
Rick Morris | Team Orthopedic Store | 25 |
33 |
27 |
0 |
21 |
|
35 |
25 |
|
145 |
17 |
Scott Schaefer | Mad Duck |
|
13 |
5 |
0 |
17 |
21 |
13 |
19 |
60 |
143 |
18 |
David Lurz | Team Solar Eclipse/BHRC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
41 |
60 |
139 |
19 |
Richard Suggs | NRC/Pedal Masher |
|
21 |
25 |
25 |
35 |
31 |
10 |
|
|
137 |
20 |
David Hunter | Bicycle Heaven | 21 |
19 |
8 |
|
|
|
7 |
21 |
60 |
136 |
21 |
Larry Pruitt | BIKESPORT | 31 |
27 |
10 |
33 |
0 |
0 |
21 |
|
|
122 |
22 |
Bill Moreman | Bicycles Inc./TREK | 27 |
|
19 |
|
29 |
29 |
|
|
|
104 |
23 |
Tom Craddock | NWCC |
|
|
47 |
|
|
|
51 |
|
|
98 |
24 |
Michael Padgett | TEAM MCALLEN |
|
0 |
15 |
38 |
23 |
|
|
|
|
76 |
25 |
George Heagerty | Geri Atrix | 38 |
|
38 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
76 |
26 |
Frank St. Clair | Sun & Ski Sports | 13 |
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
73 |
27 |
Bill Denton | Pro Bike |
|
|
|
|
31 |
41 |
|
|
|
72 |
28 |
John Legge | NRC/Pedalmasher | 17 |
35 |
13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
65 |
29 |
Jimmy Dreiss | Flat Rock Ranch | 8 |
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
54 |
30 |
Mike Kolat |
|
23 |
9 |
|
|
|
15 |
|
|
47 |
|
31 |
Mark Hargis | Team Bicycles Inc./Trek | 7 |
|
6 |
|
15 |
15 |
|
|
|
43 |
32 |
Jerome Baumeister | GCCA - Bikesport | 19 |
|
0 |
|
|
|
23 |
|
|
42 |
33 |
John Howell | Velocity | 10 |
11 |
11 |
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
32 |
34 |
Desmond Rolf | GCCA/Bikesport |
|
17 |
7 |
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
32 |
35 |
Bo Kral |
|
|
0 |
23 |
0 |
|
9 |
|
|
32 |
|
36 |
Mary Hodge | unattached |
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
|
25 |
37 |
David Appleton | Hill Country Bicycle/ OWA |
|
25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
38 |
Frederic Schmid | 360 Cycle Works |
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
|
|
|
19 |
39 |
Anthony DeArmond |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
|
|
19 |
|
40 |
Clifford Judd | Team Crunch |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
|
|
|
17 |
41 |
Roger Hardman | 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
|
11 |
|
42 |
Peter Bielinski | Hairy Leg |
|
10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
*Series is the best 5 out 8 races and you must race 4 to qualify for series awards. If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Cap Carter at capcarter@gmail.com |