2018 Hill Country Bicycle Works Mountain Bike Marathon Championship Series: Open Men 40-49 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Team | Palo Duro | Fredericksburg | Smithville | Warda | Comfort | Total |
1 |
Jaime Quintero | Handlebar Cyclery |
|
60 |
60 |
51 |
60 |
231 |
2 |
Alex Bernard | Bayou City Racing |
|
|
55 |
60 |
55 |
170 |
3 |
Rich Thurston | Texas A/C and Heat | 15 |
35 |
35 |
38 |
47 |
155 |
4 |
Dave Bellante | Yeah! | 19 |
25 |
41 |
35 |
44 |
145 |
5 |
Tommy Burson | bandit racing/texas a/c@heating | 27 |
17 |
47 |
15 |
51 |
142 |
6 |
Russell Mester | NWCC |
|
15 |
31 |
25 |
41 |
112 |
7 |
Marc Cook | Texas A/C & Heating | 44 |
38 |
0 |
21 |
0 |
103 |
8 |
Kirk English | Texas Pro Health Racing |
|
11 |
29 |
29 |
|
69 |
9 |
James Webb | PRIME TIME FACTORY RACING | 8 |
7 |
0 |
27 |
|
42 |
10 |
Jeremy Monk | NWCC | 0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
11 |
Elliot McKinney | Team Velocity Bike Shop | 60 |
51 |
|
|
|
111 |
12 |
Paul Fafard | CYCLE PROGRESSION | 51 |
55 |
|
|
|
106 |
13 |
Andrew Royle |
|
47 |
44 |
|
|
91 |
|
14 |
John Meegan | US MILITARY ENDURANCE SPORTS | 38 |
27 |
|
|
|
65 |
15 |
Jorge Garcia | Highwaymen |
|
29 |
33 |
|
|
62 |
16 |
Ramon Barreto | The Meteor |
|
|
|
55 |
|
55 |
17 |
TOBY RIDER | 55 |
|
|
|
|
55 |
|
18 |
Ramsey Foster | Yeah! |
|
|
51 |
|
|
51 |
19 |
Johnny Petrosky | Redwood Singletrack |
|
|
0 |
47 |
|
47 |
20 |
CHRIS PODZEMNY | SUN ADVENTURE SPORTS | 47 |
|
|
|
|
47 |
21 |
John Martin | Bayou City Racing |
|
|
|
44 |
|
44 |
22 |
Daniel Scoville | NWCC |
|
44 |
|
|
|
44 |
23 |
Adam Nave | NWCC |
|
|
25 |
17 |
|
42 |
24 |
Scott Minard | Bayou City Racing |
|
|
|
41 |
|
41 |
25 |
Zvonimir Gluhak |
|
41 |
|
|
|
41 |
|
26 |
ZONIMIR GLUHAK | 41 |
|
|
|
|
41 |
|
27 |
Ernesto Farfan |
|
|
|
|
38 |
38 |
|
28 |
Matthew Denton | Rol Wheels |
|
|
38 |
|
|
38 |
29 |
Michael Clark | ATX Bikes |
|
|
17 |
19 |
|
36 |
30 |
Sergio Cuadra | HBLT |
|
|
|
|
35 |
35 |
31 |
MICHAEL ATHA | 35 |
|
|
|
|
35 |
|
32 |
Gary Hanna | 11 |
23 |
|
|
|
34 |
|
33 |
Ariel Bosio |
|
|
|
|
33 |
33 |
|
34 |
Casey Gudgell | Texas Pro Health |
|
|
|
33 |
|
33 |
35 |
Paul Littlefield | Georgetown Cyclewerx |
|
33 |
|
|
|
33 |
36 |
JIMMY DURAL | 33 |
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
37 |
Gabriel Ayala | The Hub |
|
21 |
|
11 |
|
32 |
38 |
Emiliano Bruzos |
|
|
|
|
31 |
31 |
|
39 |
Cody Baron | CyclingBuilder.com |
|
|
|
31 |
|
31 |
40 |
Berrett Garrison |
|
31 |
|
|
|
31 |
|
41 |
AARON UZZELL | Team Velocity Bike Shop | 31 |
|
|
|
|
31 |
42 |
Adam Lesage | Karbach Brewing |
|
|
|
|
29 |
29 |
43 |
STEVEN SCHMITT | 29 |
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
44 |
Robert Braatoe | Team West End Bikes |
|
|
27 |
|
|
27 |
45 |
JOHN MADDEN | BAYOU CITY CYCLES | 25 |
|
|
|
|
25 |
46 |
David Ness | Bicycles Plus |
|
|
|
23 |
|
23 |
47 |
Mark Windham |
|
|
23 |
|
|
23 |
|
48 |
TROY ANDERSON | GS TENZING | 23 |
|
|
|
|
23 |
49 |
Gregory Bethke |
|
|
21 |
|
|
21 |
|
50 |
RUSTY DAILY | 21 |
|
|
|
|
21 |
|
51 |
Stanton Henry |
|
|
19 |
|
|
19 |
|
52 |
William Miller | West End Bikes/Karbach |
|
19 |
|
|
|
19 |
53 |
JAMES BEAS | PACC RACING | 17 |
|
|
|
|
17 |
54 |
Dan Tarkanick | Team PACC |
|
|
15 |
|
|
15 |
55 |
David Cervera | Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners |
|
|
|
13 |
|
13 |
56 |
Campbell Aurelius |
|
|
13 |
|
|
13 |
|
57 |
Mike Moyers | Tru Tri Sports |
|
13 |
|
|
|
13 |
58 |
David Guillory | LIFETIME CYCLING | 13 |
0 |
|
|
|
13 |
59 |
Brad Swaim | Bike Barn |
|
|
|
10 |
|
10 |
60 |
Craig Kunz | Weaver Technologies Racing |
|
10 |
|
|
|
10 |
61 |
MATT JACKSON | 10 |
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
62 |
Chris Thompson |
|
|
|
9 |
|
9 |
|
63 |
Markus Beeby | Weaver Technologies Racing |
|
9 |
|
|
|
9 |
64 |
ANDRE CHOINIERE | 9 |
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
65 |
Aaron Zander | Georgetown Cyclewerx |
|
8 |
|
|
|
8 |
66 |
Todd Bausch |
|
|
|
7 |
|
7 |
|
67 |
DON WINEGARDNER | 7 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
68 |
Erik Streight | West End |
|
|
|
6 |
|
6 |
69 |
Douglass Rauls | Weaver Technologies |
|
6 |
|
|
|
6 |
70 |
CARLOS URANGA | PACC RACING | 6 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
71 |
Ray Monroy | Weaver Technologies Racing |
|
5 |
|
|
|
5 |
72 |
NATHAN COTTEN | GS TENZING | 5 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
73 |
Dustin Payne | Mafia Racing |
|
4 |
|
|
|
4 |
74 |
JAMES STRUBLE | VIM RACING | 4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
75 |
Cash White | MTB North Crew |
|
3 |
|
|
|
3 |
76 |
MARK MIHAILOFF | AVOUT RACING | 3 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
77 |
Scot Morris | Violet Crown |
|
2 |
|
|
|
2 |
78 |
FRANK ETIER | CADENCE CYCLERY | 2 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
79 |
Allen Zolondek | Bicycle Sport Shop |
|
1 |
|
|
|
1 |
80 |
CASEY CHANCE | 1 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
*Series is the best 4 out 5 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards. If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at tmbramtb@gmail.com |