2018 Hill Country Bicycle Works Mountain Bike Marathon Championship Series: Open Men 30-39 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Team | Palo Duro | Fredericksburg | Smithville | Warda | Comfort | Total |
1 |
Geoffrey Bent | Rad Racing | 60 |
60 |
60 |
|
44 |
224 |
2 |
Yater Lynch | PACC | 35 |
|
44 |
60 |
38 |
177 |
3 |
Arnold Haffner | Weaver Technologies Racing | 41 |
55 |
|
|
51 |
147 |
4 |
Robert Johnston | Prime Time Industry Racing |
|
|
47 |
44 |
41 |
132 |
5 |
John Brooks | Bicycle Company - El Paso TX | 19 |
44 |
25 |
|
33 |
121 |
6 |
Joel McFarlen | Gotta Ride Bikes | 8 |
21 |
0 |
38 |
23 |
90 |
7 |
Tobias Smellie |
|
38 |
0 |
|
29 |
67 |
|
8 |
Charles Allen | PACC RACING | 55 |
|
55 |
|
|
110 |
9 |
Tye Wehring | PRIME TIME FACTORY RACING | 44 |
|
|
51 |
|
95 |
10 |
Chris Holcomb | ANB/KORDESTANI CYCLING | 51 |
|
38 |
|
|
89 |
11 |
Oscar Salazar | VIM RACING | 47 |
|
41 |
|
|
88 |
12 |
Odecio Zapparolli | Weaver Technologies |
|
|
|
|
60 |
60 |
13 |
Diego Valencia | Dele Suave MTB team |
|
|
33 |
|
25 |
58 |
14 |
Donald Rowland | Raising Canes Racing |
|
|
|
|
55 |
55 |
15 |
Franz Elliott | Bike Barn |
|
|
|
55 |
|
55 |
16 |
Justin Carver | TEAM PACC | 25 |
|
29 |
|
|
54 |
17 |
Joe Self | Bicycle World |
|
|
51 |
|
|
51 |
18 |
Robert Biard | 787 Racing |
|
51 |
|
|
|
51 |
19 |
Allan Meyers | Team Allan |
|
|
|
47 |
|
47 |
20 |
Joseph Preston | Ride Away Cycling Club |
|
47 |
|
|
|
47 |
21 |
Derek Hansen | Troublemaker Cycling |
|
0 |
|
|
47 |
47 |
22 |
Rodney Rice | Bicycle Plus |
|
|
|
41 |
|
41 |
23 |
Carlo Checri | PACC |
|
41 |
|
|
|
41 |
24 |
MORONEY NATHAN | 38 |
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
25 |
Garrett White | 2018 |
|
|
|
|
35 |
35 |
26 |
Michael Hinds |
|
|
35 |
|
|
35 |
|
27 |
Christopher Colmenero |
|
35 |
|
|
|
35 |
|
28 |
Michael Battjes | MTB North Crew |
|
33 |
|
|
|
33 |
29 |
NATHAN BERG | STANS NO TUBE NM/THE BICYCLE COMPANY | 33 |
|
|
|
|
33 |
30 |
Ed Merritt |
|
|
|
|
31 |
31 |
|
31 |
Paul Carty | DasWow |
|
|
31 |
|
|
31 |
32 |
Justin Stoker | Weaver Technologies Racing |
|
31 |
|
|
|
31 |
33 |
ZACK BELEW | VIM RACING | 31 |
|
|
|
|
31 |
34 |
Chris Funk | West End Cycles |
|
29 |
|
|
|
29 |
35 |
DAVIS GREEN | 29 |
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
36 |
Felipe Longoria |
|
|
|
|
27 |
27 |
|
37 |
Jason Schaller | Texas Cycle Werks |
|
|
27 |
|
|
27 |
38 |
Jason McIntyer | Paragon Racing |
|
27 |
|
|
|
27 |
39 |
RYAN RUH | UNIVERSITY OF N TEXAS | 27 |
|
|
|
|
27 |
40 |
Winfield Haggard |
|
25 |
|
|
|
25 |
|
41 |
Elier Rodriguez |
|
|
23 |
|
|
23 |
|
42 |
Justin LeVrier | Creative Leverage |
|
23 |
|
|
|
23 |
43 |
AARON ANDERSON | TEAM PACC | 23 |
|
|
|
|
23 |
44 |
SHANE PETREY | ANB/KORDESTANI CYCLING15 | 21 |
|
|
|
|
21 |
45 |
Christopher Mayes | Mafia Racing South/West End |
|
19 |
|
|
|
19 |
46 |
KEMP CARTER | 17 |
|
|
|
|
17 |
|
47 |
MICHAEL MCNOLDY | 15 |
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
48 |
ALONSO MUNOZ | BLACK CAT BICYCLE CLUB | 13 |
|
|
|
|
13 |
49 |
EVAN SCHNEIDER | 11 |
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
50 |
KYLE BARBOUR | THE HIGHWAY MEN | 10 |
|
|
|
|
10 |
51 |
JEFF LEDFORD | BUFFALO BURS CC | 9 |
|
|
|
|
9 |
52 |
MATT BURNEL | 7 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
53 |
LUKE CONLIN | 6 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
54 |
RAUL MESA | 5 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
*Series is the best 4 out 5 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards. If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at tmbramtb@gmail.com |