2017 Hill Country Bicycle Works Mountain Bike Marathon Championship Series: Open Men 40-49 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Team | Palo Duro | Johnson City | Smithville | Bluff Creek | Comfort | Total |
1 |
Paul Fafard | Cycle Progression/Telluride Cycling Club | 60 |
|
60 |
60 |
60 |
180 |
2 |
Noel Reuter | Bicycle Sport Shop | 55 |
60 |
55 |
|
0 |
170 |
3 |
Zvonimir Gluhak | 51 |
55 |
0 |
55 |
55 |
165 |
|
4 |
Dave Bellante | Yeah! | 33 |
51 |
47 |
51 |
47 |
149 |
5 |
John Madden | Bayou City Racing | 35 |
47 |
38 |
|
0 |
120 |
6 |
John Meegan | Bike World Racing | 27 |
|
23 |
|
44 |
94 |
7 |
Darryl Rosenfeld | Bayou City Racing | 21 |
|
0 |
|
25 |
46 |
8 |
Tommy Burson | The Highwaymen | 8 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
8 |
9 |
Stephen Hardy | Dallas Bike Works |
|
|
51 |
|
|
51 |
10 |
Marc Cook | Texas A/C & Heating |
|
|
0 |
|
51 |
51 |
11 |
Sergio Cuadra |
|
|
|
31 |
17 |
48 |
|
12 |
Tom Warren | A Bloc |
|
|
|
47 |
|
47 |
13 |
David Ness | Bicycles Plus | 47 |
|
|
|
|
47 |
14 |
Russell Mester | Northwest Cycling Club |
|
|
|
44 |
|
44 |
15 |
Allen Abell | Bicycle Heaven |
|
|
44 |
|
|
44 |
16 |
Christian Reindlisbacher |
|
44 |
|
|
|
44 |
|
17 |
Aaron Uzzell | Team Velocity Bike Shop | 44 |
|
|
|
|
44 |
18 |
Daniel Scoville | Neilson Devo |
|
|
|
|
41 |
41 |
19 |
Glen Watson |
|
|
|
41 |
|
41 |
|
20 |
Jaime Quintero | Handlebar Cyclery |
|
|
41 |
|
|
41 |
21 |
John Martin | Bayou City Racing | 41 |
|
|
|
|
41 |
22 |
James Struble |
|
|
10 |
|
31 |
41 |
|
23 |
Aaron De La Garza | Bike World Racing |
|
|
|
|
38 |
38 |
24 |
Casey Gudgell |
|
|
|
38 |
|
38 |
|
25 |
Bo Whitehead | 38 |
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
26 |
Randal Morgan | VIM Racing | 7 |
|
|
|
29 |
36 |
27 |
Sam Cason |
|
|
|
|
35 |
35 |
|
28 |
Juan Pagan | Bikeland |
|
|
|
35 |
|
35 |
29 |
Johnny Petrosky | Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn |
|
|
35 |
|
|
35 |
30 |
Jorge Garcia | Highwaymen |
|
|
|
|
33 |
33 |
31 |
Kenneth Spence | Team Kainer |
|
|
|
33 |
|
33 |
32 |
John Pickering |
|
|
33 |
|
|
33 |
|
33 |
Brett Faulk | Bayou City Racing |
|
|
31 |
|
|
31 |
34 |
Jayson Webb | Colonel's/Fred's Texas | 31 |
|
|
|
|
31 |
35 |
Larry DeCrew | GS Tenzing |
|
|
29 |
|
|
29 |
36 |
James Webb | Mafia Racing | 29 |
|
|
|
|
29 |
37 |
Ray Jaimez | Hammerhead Bikes |
|
|
|
|
27 |
27 |
38 |
David Cervera | Bike Barn |
|
|
27 |
|
|
27 |
39 |
Richard Jennings | Ride Away Bicycle Club |
|
|
25 |
|
|
25 |
40 |
Troy Anderson | PACC | 25 |
|
|
|
|
25 |
41 |
Mark Dawson | Violet Crown | 4 |
|
|
|
21 |
25 |
42 |
Louis Rozs |
|
|
|
|
23 |
23 |
|
43 |
Michael Atha | 23 |
|
|
|
|
23 |
|
44 |
Shawn Slack | Austinbikes |
|
|
21 |
|
|
21 |
45 |
Matt Grant |
|
|
|
|
19 |
19 |
|
46 |
William Miller | West End Bikes/Karbach |
|
|
19 |
|
|
19 |
47 |
Shane Salley | Taco Casa Racing | 19 |
|
|
|
|
19 |
48 |
Christopher Wood |
|
|
17 |
|
|
17 |
|
49 |
James Black | 17 |
|
|
|
|
17 |
|
50 |
Chris Mackowski |
|
|
|
|
15 |
15 |
|
51 |
Robert Braatoe | Team West End Bikes |
|
|
15 |
|
|
15 |
52 |
David Floyd | 15 |
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
53 |
Gregory Bethke |
|
|
13 |
|
|
13 |
|
54 |
Thomas Aardahl | Area51 | 13 |
|
|
|
|
13 |
55 |
Sergio Cuadro |
|
|
11 |
|
|
11 |
|
56 |
David Wilson | Crankhouse Cycles | 11 |
|
|
|
|
11 |
57 |
Cody Anderson | SAS | 10 |
|
|
|
|
10 |
58 |
Josh Michael | Outrival Racing |
|
|
9 |
|
|
9 |
59 |
Don Winegardner | Chianti Classico | 9 |
|
|
|
|
9 |
60 |
Jerry Bueno | 787 Racing |
|
|
8 |
|
|
8 |
61 |
Christopher Trinkle | Taco Casa Racing | 6 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
62 |
Danny Tweedel | BTX/Kickstand | 5 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
63 |
Joel Cochran | Sad Monkey Railroad | 3 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
*Series is the best 3 out 5 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards. If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at tmbramtb@gmail.com |