2015 Hill Country Bicycle Works Mountain Bike Marathon Championship Series: Open Men 40-49 | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Team | Dallas | Palo Duro | Rockspring | Smithville | Buff Creek | Coldspring | Comfort | Total |
1 |
John Madden | Sugar Cycles / Wholesome Sweeteners |
|
|
|
60 |
55 |
47 |
55 |
217 |
2 |
Eddy Reimer | Reimer Racing | 47 |
55 |
55 |
44 |
|
35 |
60 |
217 |
3 |
Carlos Uranga | PACC | 38 |
35 |
47 |
0 |
|
25 |
47 |
167 |
4 |
Marc Cook | Texas A/C & Heating | 31 |
41 |
51 |
13 |
|
9 |
44 |
167 |
5 |
Fred Gray | Team Bike Lane | 44 |
|
|
38 |
44 |
33 |
|
159 |
6 |
Steve Mee | Bike World Racing | 60 |
|
|
55 |
|
|
|
115 |
7 |
Joel Grimmett | Team Cycle Progression |
|
51 |
60 |
|
|
|
|
111 |
8 |
Jim Storey | Bike Barn |
|
|
|
51 |
|
55 |
|
106 |
9 |
Keevin Sharp | Team Kordestani |
|
60 |
|
41 |
|
|
|
101 |
10 |
Jack Ishihara |
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
51 |
89 |
|
11 |
James Webb | Mafia Racing South GIANT/PBR/ORANGE SEAL |
|
38 |
|
19 |
|
23 |
|
80 |
12 |
Francisco Cano | Dirt Racing/Bike Route |
|
|
|
15 |
41 |
21 |
|
77 |
13 |
Mark Wiggans | Chicken and Waffles Racing |
|
|
|
17 |
47 |
|
|
64 |
14 |
Kent McCormick | McKinney Velo | 33 |
31 |
|
|
|
|
|
64 |
15 |
Gareth Jones | Redwood Singletrack |
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
|
60 |
16 |
John Ashe | DNA Cycling p/b AustinBikes |
|
|
|
|
60 |
|
|
60 |
17 |
Shaun Martin | Mafia Racing/Houston Cycling Centre |
|
|
|
29 |
|
29 |
|
58 |
18 |
Matthew Barkley | Texas Cycle Werks | 55 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
19 |
Johnny Petrosky | Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn |
|
|
|
35 |
|
17 |
|
52 |
20 |
Mike Aguayo | Team Bike Lane |
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
|
51 |
21 |
Robert Gray | Southern Elite / Sun & Ski |
|
|
|
|
51 |
|
|
51 |
22 |
Yuri Cook | Fast Frog Racing | 51 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
23 |
Robert Trujillo | WTF Racing |
|
|
|
47 |
|
|
|
47 |
24 |
BC Sternenberg | Team Kordestani/ANB |
|
47 |
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
25 |
Brandon Cunningham | Las Vegas Cyclery |
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
|
44 |
26 |
Richard Kinsey | Bicycle Heaven |
|
|
44 |
|
|
|
|
44 |
27 |
Rodger Nutt | Cadence Cyclery |
|
44 |
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
28 |
Jeremy Paquette | Bike Barn |
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
|
41 |
29 |
Dylan Marvin | Think Finance | 41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
30 |
Christian Otto | Texas Pro Health Racing | 27 |
0 |
|
|
|
13 |
|
40 |
31 |
Kevin Fontenot | Team Bike Lane |
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
38 |
32 |
Daniel ONeil | Bicycle Sport Shop |
|
|
|
|
35 |
|
|
35 |
33 |
Troy Anderson | PACC | 35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
34 |
David Bellante |
|
|
|
33 |
|
|
|
33 |
|
35 |
Jeremy Valdez |
|
33 |
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
36 |
Brian Grubbs | Flying Pigs / Bicycle Sport Shop |
|
|
|
23 |
|
10 |
|
33 |
37 |
Jim Thomas | Bike World Racing |
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
31 |
38 |
Jeff Grant | Shama Cycles |
|
|
|
31 |
|
|
|
31 |
39 |
Chris Johnson |
|
29 |
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
40 |
Scott Porter | 29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
41 |
Andrew Letherby | ATC |
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
|
27 |
42 |
Noel Reuter | Bicycle Sport Shop |
|
|
|
27 |
|
|
|
27 |
43 |
Alejandro Garcia | Kalambres Team |
|
27 |
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
44 |
Gary Hanna | Mafia Racing |
|
|
|
25 |
|
|
|
25 |
45 |
Frank Grutkowski | Team Soundpony |
|
25 |
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
46 |
John Scott | 25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
47 |
Preston Ridley |
|
23 |
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
|
48 |
Scott Chidester | Corinth Cycling | 23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
49 |
Chris Craigo |
|
|
|
21 |
|
|
|
21 |
|
50 |
Stewart Campbell |
|
21 |
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
|
51 |
Christopher Trinkle | 21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
|
52 |
Edgar Nunnelly | Bike Barn |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
19 |
53 |
Scott Harrell |
|
19 |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
54 |
John Cantu | Hill Country Bicycle Works |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
55 |
Philip Teitel | Bicycle World of Houston/P -n- J -n- J |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
15 |
56 |
Victor Manuel Valdez Saucedo | Kalambres Team |
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
57 |
Juan Carlos Loera | Kalambres Team |
|
13 |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
58 |
Tomas Kral | 3Czechs Trying |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
11 |
59 |
Shawn Baldwin |
|
|
|
11 |
|
|
|
11 |
|
60 |
John Eddington | Team PACC |
|
11 |
|
0 |
|
|
|
11 |
61 |
John Procter | Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD |
|
|
|
10 |
|
|
|
10 |
62 |
Daniel Scoville | Neilson Devo |
|
|
|
9 |
|
|
|
9 |
63 |
Tom Bacus |
|
|
|
8 |
0 |
|
0 |
8 |
|
64 |
Josh Michael | Outrival Racing |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
8 |
65 |
Robert Bradley |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
7 |
|
66 |
Tyler Popp | Sisneros Speedworks/Zoe |
|
|
|
7 |
|
|
|
7 |
67 |
Lamy Chopin |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
6 |
|
68 |
Chad Womack | Carack Concepts |
|
|
|
6 |
|
|
|
6 |
*Series is the best 4 out 7 races and you must race 4 to qualify for series awards. If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at tmbramtb@gmail.com |