2012 Hill Country Bicycle Works Marathon Mountain Bike State Championship Series: Men 30-39 | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Team | Palo Duro | Rocksprings | Smithville | Bluff Creek | El Paso | Comfort | Total |
1 |
Jason Betz | (W)reck.less Racing | 51 |
60 |
60 |
47 |
60 |
|
231 |
2 |
Matthew Barkley | Orange Seal Cycling/Texas | 55 |
55 |
55 |
55 |
51 |
|
220 |
3 |
Christopher Mayes | Team Bicycle Sport Shop | 33 |
|
44 |
38 |
|
41 |
156 |
4 |
Tim Keating | BSS-Lamar service/ TSA |
|
|
41 |
29 |
|
51 |
121 |
5 |
Paul Fafard | Cycle Progression |
|
0 |
47 |
|
|
60 |
107 |
6 |
Thomas Mullins | Zoe Fitness |
|
|
33 |
23 |
44 |
0 |
100 |
7 |
James Webb | Mafia Racing |
|
|
31 |
15 |
|
31 |
77 |
8 |
Jonathan Toner | Texas Pro Health Racing |
|
|
51 |
60 |
|
|
111 |
9 |
Mike Aguayo | Team Bike Lane/WCCRT | 44 |
|
|
44 |
|
|
88 |
10 |
Keevin Sharp | team Kordestani Cycling | 35 |
|
|
|
|
35 |
70 |
11 |
William HORVATH | NOMAMBO/East Bank Cyclery |
|
|
|
|
21 |
47 |
68 |
12 |
Forrest Streeter | Bikes Online |
|
|
23 |
|
|
44 |
67 |
13 |
Troy Waller | Team Kordestani Cycling | 60 |
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
14 |
Neal Wrisitt | Austin Bikes |
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
55 |
15 |
Gustavo FIERRO | Coyotes cycling team |
|
|
|
|
55 |
|
55 |
16 |
John Martin | BikeSport/ION |
|
|
|
51 |
|
|
51 |
17 |
RICH JONES |
|
|
|
|
47 |
|
47 |
|
18 |
Chris Holcomb | Team Kordestani | 47 |
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
19 |
Ken Turner | David's Cycles Racing |
|
|
27 |
19 |
|
|
46 |
20 |
Adam HART | LOCO- Louisiana Off Road Cycling Org |
|
|
|
|
41 |
|
41 |
21 |
Thomas Fad | 787 Racing |
|
|
|
41 |
|
|
41 |
22 |
Nathan Berg | Sport Systems/Mountain Top | 41 |
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
23 |
Jeremy Paquette | EnviroInks.com/BikeRoute |
|
|
29 |
10 |
|
|
39 |
24 |
Justin Moen | Monkey Wrench Bicycle Repair |
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
38 |
25 |
Ian CAMERANO | Bicycle Company |
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
38 |
26 |
Jesse Combs | Team 770 |
|
|
38 |
|
|
|
38 |
27 |
Mike Herzog | 38 |
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
28 |
Brandon Peterson |
|
|
|
3 |
|
33 |
36 |
|
29 |
JOHN CARY |
|
|
|
|
35 |
|
35 |
|
30 |
Jack Ishihara |
|
|
|
35 |
|
|
35 |
|
31 |
William Lockridge | Team Bike Lane |
|
|
35 |
|
|
|
35 |
32 |
Ryan Tarkington |
|
|
17 |
|
|
17 |
34 |
|
33 |
Matt ANDERSON | Trek Bicycle Store Cycling Team |
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
33 |
34 |
Mike Schwarzkopf | Team Bike Lane |
|
|
|
33 |
|
|
33 |
35 |
Brett HAWKINS | Colavita-Rust NM |
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
31 |
36 |
Adrian Snell |
|
|
|
31 |
|
|
31 |
|
37 |
Michael Winegar | Classic/Zoe Fitness/I.F. | 31 |
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
38 |
Toby CORTEZ | Nomambo/ Eastbank |
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
29 |
39 |
Matt Maicuzs | BTL | 29 |
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
40 |
JUAN RUACHO | CLUB PEDALES |
|
|
|
|
27 |
|
27 |
41 |
Brandon Mata | Bike Masters |
|
|
|
27 |
|
|
27 |
42 |
Chris Rodgers | Off Camber Cycling | 27 |
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
43 |
Lynn GRAY | East Bank Cyclery |
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
25 |
44 |
Jason Amezquita |
|
|
|
25 |
|
|
25 |
|
45 |
David Dodson |
|
|
25 |
|
|
|
25 |
|
46 |
Joshua Ortiz | Texas Tech Cycling | 25 |
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
47 |
DAN DIETZEL |
|
|
|
|
23 |
|
23 |
|
48 |
Leslie Handy | Epic Endurance Cycling Team | 23 |
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
49 |
John Montoya | Team Sage Cycles |
|
|
|
21 |
|
|
21 |
50 |
Ashley Crider | West End Bicycle |
|
|
21 |
|
|
|
21 |
51 |
Melvin Morris | 21 |
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
|
52 |
Austin Magruder | Team West End / Transplant |
|
|
15 |
5 |
|
|
20 |
53 |
Bjarne HAUG | NOMAMBO / East Bank Cyclery |
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
19 |
54 |
Javier Elenes | Pirate Race Productions |
|
|
19 |
|
|
|
19 |
55 |
Jarod Cassada | Off Camber Cycling | 19 |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
56 |
Jaime MIDEZ | Relampago Blanco |
|
|
|
|
17 |
|
17 |
57 |
Casey Stoddard | Bicycle World of Houston |
|
|
|
17 |
|
|
17 |
58 |
Manuel Ivan Garza | Suncity Cab | 17 |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
59 |
William J Ware | ANB | 15 |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
60 |
BC Sternenberg | Team Kordestani Cycling / ANB | 15 |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
61 |
Simon Crompton |
|
|
|
13 |
|
|
13 |
|
62 |
Jarrod Moore | Terra Renewal |
|
|
13 |
|
|
|
13 |
63 |
Gary Moore | Attack Tomorrow Racing | 13 |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
64 |
Jorge Ramirez | Zactecas |
|
|
|
11 |
|
|
11 |
65 |
Armando Espinosa Jr. |
|
|
11 |
|
|
|
11 |
|
66 |
Mark Calvo | David's Cycles Racing |
|
|
10 |
|
|
|
10 |
67 |
Austin Collins | Outdoor Element Sports | 10 |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
68 |
Gary Rogers | Team Bike Lane |
|
|
|
9 |
|
|
9 |
69 |
Brandon Jackson | Houston Fit Adventure Racing |
|
|
9 |
0 |
|
|
9 |
70 |
Ryan Roggow | Team Pheonix | 9 |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
71 |
Michael Favaloro | JAMBA |
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
8 |
72 |
John Yoder | Bicycle World and Fitness |
|
|
|
7 |
|
|
7 |
73 |
Thomas Clements | David's Cycles |
|
|
|
6 |
|
|
6 |
74 |
Brett Mueller | Bicycles Inc |
|
|
|
4 |
|
|
4 |
75 |
Robert Howell |
|
|
|
2 |
|
|
2 |
|
76 |
Nicolas Trevino | Bikemasters Cycling Team |
|
|
|
1 |
|
|
1 |
*Series is the best 4 out 6 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards. If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Cap Carter at capcarter@gmail.com |