2007 Hill Country Bicycle Works Marathon Mountain Bike State Championship Series: Men 30-39 | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Team | Bluff Creek | Comfort | Terlingua | Smithville | Total |
1 |
Toby Smith | Wheels in Motion | 47 |
60 |
38 |
60 |
167 |
2 |
Cody Baron | Team Orthopedic | 38 |
55 |
31 |
55 |
148 |
3 |
John Rigdon | Bikesport Houston | 55 |
44 |
44 |
47 |
146 |
4 |
Keith Gray | Hammerhead Bikes | 44 |
|
0 |
51 |
95 |
5 |
James Ellis | NRC / Pedalmasher | 29 |
47 |
9 |
|
85 |
6 |
Alex Arumi | Southern Elite/Sun & Ski | 41 |
0 |
35 |
|
76 |
7 |
Cadet Bryant |
|
33 |
1 |
29 |
63 |
|
8 |
John Paul Williams | White Rock Cycles | 60 |
|
|
|
60 |
9 |
JT Cody | Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven |
|
|
60 |
|
60 |
10 |
Jeff Carmody | Bike Lane |
|
|
15 |
41 |
56 |
11 |
Clay Hobson | Dallas Racing/Wheels in Motion |
|
|
55 |
|
55 |
12 |
Stephen Hardy | Dallas Bike Works | 51 |
|
|
|
51 |
13 |
Dave Esper | Team Hammerhead/Oakley |
|
|
51 |
|
51 |
14 |
Chris Hughes | Ortho/Sage Cycles |
|
51 |
|
|
51 |
15 |
Brad Reno | Colonel's Bicyles | 13 |
38 |
0 |
|
51 |
16 |
Jeff Turner | Mirage |
|
|
47 |
|
47 |
17 |
Chris Burke | Team Smack/Big Pig |
|
|
7 |
38 |
45 |
18 |
Kevin Koen | Team Bike Lane |
|
|
|
44 |
44 |
19 |
Elliot McKinney | Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven |
|
|
41 |
|
41 |
20 |
Dan Pawlik | NRC/Pedalmashers |
|
41 |
|
|
41 |
21 |
Samuel House | Bicycle Sport Shop |
|
|
|
35 |
35 |
22 |
Ryan Spates | Bicycle Sport Shop |
|
35 |
0 |
|
35 |
23 |
Chris Warren | GCCA / Bike Sport | 35 |
|
|
|
35 |
24 |
Mason Quintana | Team Orthopedic Store/Sage Cycles |
|
|
33 |
|
33 |
25 |
Jay Cobb | NRC/Pedalmasher | 33 |
|
|
|
33 |
26 |
James Mullins | Austin Flyers/Bicycle Sport Shop |
|
|
|
33 |
33 |
27 |
Shaun Bain | Team Bike Lane | 31 |
|
|
|
31 |
28 |
Eddie Del Pico |
|
|
|
31 |
31 |
|
29 |
Sergio Angulo | Hammerhead Bikes |
|
|
29 |
|
29 |
30 |
Manny Gallegos | Team Orthopedic Store | 27 |
|
|
|
27 |
31 |
David Kay | Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven |
|
|
27 |
|
27 |
32 |
Robert Malinak | Woodland Cycling Club | 25 |
|
|
|
25 |
33 |
Jeff Campbell | Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven |
|
|
25 |
|
25 |
34 |
Jon Cotton | Tortoise Racing |
|
|
23 |
|
23 |
35 |
Charles Bisantz | 23 |
|
|
|
23 |
|
36 |
Tony DeOre | NWCC | 21 |
|
|
|
21 |
37 |
Robert Sisk | Bike Sport |
|
|
21 |
|
21 |
38 |
Noel Reuter | Bicycle Sport Shop |
|
|
19 |
|
19 |
39 |
Danny Rangel | Colivita | 19 |
|
|
|
19 |
40 |
Jonathan Toner | 17 |
|
|
|
17 |
|
41 |
Bobby Etherridge | Tortoise Racing |
|
|
17 |
|
17 |
42 |
Adrian Barron | 15 |
0 |
|
|
15 |
|
43 |
John Sanborn | Dallas Bike Works |
|
|
13 |
|
13 |
44 |
Matt Davis | GCCA-Bikesport | 11 |
|
|
|
11 |
45 |
Ken Primer | Team Mad Duck |
|
|
11 |
|
11 |
46 |
Paul Garcia | Bicycle Sport Shop |
|
0 |
10 |
|
10 |
47 |
James Webb | NRC/Pedal Masher | 10 |
0 |
|
|
10 |
48 |
Lenny Smith | Bike Lane | 9 |
|
|
|
9 |
49 |
Jimmy Clarke | Team Tilson Homes | 8 |
|
|
|
8 |
50 |
Daniel Opdyke |
|
|
8 |
|
8 |
|
51 |
Kristopher Chelette | Dallas Bike Works |
|
|
6 |
|
6 |
52 |
Dale Young | Daikin AC/Trek/Team Bicycles Inc. |
|
0 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
53 |
Tony Phongsy | GCCA/Bikesport |
|
|
4 |
|
4 |
54 |
Gary Hanna | NRC Pedalmasher |
|
|
3 |
|
3 |
55 |
John Cook |
|
0 |
2 |
|
2 |
|
*Series is the best 3 out 4 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards. If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Cap Carter at capcarter@gmail.com |