2012 Texas Fall Cup Mountain Bike Series: Cat 3 Men 19-34 | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Team | Rocksprings | Ruston | Huntsville | Abilene | Waco | Tyler | Total |
1 |
Ramon Fierros | EnviroInks/Bike Route |
|
|
60 |
60 |
60 |
60 |
240 |
2 |
Miguel Cortez | 60 |
|
55 |
55 |
55 |
0 |
225 |
|
3 |
Matt Anderson | Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mistsubishi | 29 |
|
|
51 |
41 |
47 |
168 |
4 |
Christopher Araujo | 41 |
|
47 |
35 |
44 |
|
167 |
|
5 |
Justin Carver | 33 |
|
27 |
38 |
38 |
51 |
160 |
|
6 |
John Kite |
|
|
44 |
|
47 |
44 |
135 |
|
7 |
Christopher Rymal |
|
31 |
35 |
|
27 |
38 |
131 |
|
8 |
Raul Henao | Suck it up | 35 |
17 |
29 |
|
35 |
0 |
116 |
9 |
Andrew Myers | Team Twin Six | 31 |
21 |
23 |
31 |
21 |
27 |
112 |
10 |
Ian McMahon | 0 |
|
33 |
|
29 |
35 |
97 |
|
11 |
Justin Marsteller | 23 |
13 |
17 |
|
17 |
23 |
80 |
|
12 |
David Peterson | RBM Matrix / Sashse HS |
|
35 |
|
|
|
55 |
90 |
13 |
Michael Moody | SOAR Mountainbiking |
|
60 |
|
|
|
|
60 |
14 |
Brandon Smoak |
|
55 |
|
|
|
|
55 |
|
15 |
Paul Wegmen` | 55 |
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
|
16 |
Steven Mugridge |
|
|
21 |
|
|
31 |
52 |
|
17 |
Zach STOVER |
|
|
|
|
51 |
|
51 |
|
18 |
Dennis Brandt |
|
|
51 |
|
|
|
51 |
|
19 |
Joshua Duet |
|
51 |
|
|
|
|
51 |
|
20 |
Ian Rey Amuan | Dominion Laredo | 51 |
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
21 |
Leonard Testa Jr | Team VT Bike Stuff |
|
|
|
47 |
|
|
47 |
22 |
Mark Nelson | LOCO |
|
47 |
|
|
|
|
47 |
23 |
Kyle Hammerton | 47 |
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
|
24 |
Mark De Anda |
|
|
|
44 |
|
|
44 |
|
25 |
Will Rolfe | Centenary College |
|
44 |
|
|
|
|
44 |
26 |
Kenneth Nelson | BikeLand Developmental Factory Race Team | 44 |
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
27 |
Bobby Ketchum |
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
41 |
|
28 |
Jonathan Elswood |
|
|
|
41 |
|
|
41 |
|
29 |
Brian Symcox |
|
|
41 |
|
|
|
41 |
|
30 |
Jonathan Jones |
|
41 |
|
|
|
|
41 |
|
31 |
Tim Spencer | Team Wooley G's |
|
|
38 |
|
|
|
38 |
32 |
Scott Lockwood | sweatblooddirt.com/house of cycles |
|
38 |
|
|
|
|
38 |
33 |
Chris Hammel | 38 |
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
34 |
Jack Sullivan |
|
|
15 |
23 |
|
|
38 |
|
35 |
Chad Anderson |
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
33 |
|
36 |
Zach TINER |
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
33 |
|
37 |
Jacob Alger | Chaparral Cycling Club |
|
|
|
33 |
|
|
33 |
38 |
John Kyzar | Sweatbloodirt |
|
33 |
|
|
|
|
33 |
39 |
Ross HARRIS |
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
31 |
|
40 |
Kahler Low |
|
|
31 |
|
|
|
31 |
|
41 |
David Hernandez |
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
29 |
|
42 |
Brandon Rogers | Biketown |
|
|
|
29 |
|
|
29 |
43 |
Chris Bartlett | Piney Hills Cyclists |
|
29 |
|
|
|
|
29 |
44 |
Chris Smith |
|
|
|
27 |
|
|
27 |
|
45 |
Nathan Harvey |
|
27 |
|
|
|
|
27 |
|
46 |
Tim Fauss |
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
25 |
|
47 |
Jessie HARRIS | Outdoor Waco |
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
25 |
48 |
Chris Volirakis | APD |
|
|
|
25 |
|
|
25 |
49 |
Ryan Kelly |
|
|
25 |
|
|
|
25 |
|
50 |
Ethan Guillory | Select One |
|
25 |
|
|
|
|
25 |
51 |
Alex Burns | 25 |
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
52 |
Tyler ANDREWS |
|
|
|
|
23 |
|
23 |
|
53 |
Raid Zeidan | LOCO MTB |
|
23 |
|
|
|
|
23 |
54 |
Phillip Stanley |
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
21 |
|
55 |
Christopher Keefer |
|
|
|
21 |
|
|
21 |
|
56 |
Pablo Flores | 21 |
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
|
57 |
Adam Hampton | Sugar Cycles Factory Team |
|
|
11 |
|
10 |
|
21 |
58 |
Stephen Scank |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
19 |
|
59 |
David PETERESON |
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
19 |
|
60 |
Zane Mileger |
|
|
|
19 |
|
|
19 |
|
61 |
Walter Robles | BNW Team |
|
|
19 |
|
|
|
19 |
62 |
Shawn Herbert | Team Eastbank/NOMOAMBO |
|
19 |
|
|
|
|
19 |
63 |
Ignacio Munoz | Gold's Gym | 19 |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
64 |
Wladimir Moquete | AupaZ |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
17 |
65 |
Jacob Carver | 17 |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
|
66 |
Aaron SORRENTINO |
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
15 |
|
67 |
John Foval |
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
68 |
Brian Henning | 15 |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
69 |
Jack SULIVAN |
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
13 |
|
70 |
Brad Cykala | Bikeland |
|
|
13 |
|
|
|
13 |
71 |
Carlos Valencia | Sun & Ski | 13 |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
72 |
Charles COGGINS |
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
11 |
|
73 |
Adam Rouiller | NOMAMBO/East Bank Cyclery |
|
11 |
|
|
|
|
11 |
74 |
Daniel Pizana | 11 |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
75 |
Victor Garcia |
|
|
10 |
|
|
|
10 |
|
76 |
Stephen Pederson | Piney Hills Cyclist |
|
10 |
|
|
|
|
10 |
77 |
Rene Powell | 10 |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
78 |
Michael LUTEK |
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
9 |
|
79 |
Ricardo Almanzan | D.A. Motorsports and BNW Auto |
|
|
9 |
|
|
|
9 |
80 |
Taylor Atkinson | Centenary |
|
9 |
|
|
|
|
9 |
81 |
Wladimer MOQUETE |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
8 |
|
82 |
Charles Orr |
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
8 |
|
83 |
Chris Ruane |
|
8 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
84 |
Brian Borrego |
|
|
7 |
|
|
|
7 |
|
85 |
Jeremiah Allison |
|
7 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
86 |
Chance Reese |
|
|
6 |
|
|
|
6 |
|
87 |
Derrick Fendley |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
88 |
Jorgen Lindquist |
|
|
5 |
|
|
|
5 |
|
89 |
Matthew Moore |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
90 |
Jim Zeigler | Agieland Cycling |
|
|
4 |
|
|
|
4 |
91 |
Andrew Polito |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
92 |
Patrick OBrien | Auto Masters of Houston |
|
|
3 |
|
|
|
3 |
93 |
JP McVicker |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
94 |
Christopher Juarez | Auto Masters of Houston |
|
|
2 |
|
|
|
2 |
*Series is the best 4 out 6 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards. If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Cap Carter at capcarter@gmail.com |