2011 Texas Fall Cup Mountain Bike Series: Cat 1 Men 50-59 | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Team | Rocksprings | Palo Duro | Huntsville | Ruston | Abilene | Waco | Tyler | Total |
1 |
Don Losawyer | Tri City Bicycles | 51 |
55 |
|
60 |
55 |
60 |
|
281 |
2 |
Paul Forderhase | Monkey Wrench Bikes | 60 |
|
51 |
|
47 |
55 |
55 |
268 |
3 |
Robert Grant | Karbo Bros. Pools/Knobbies and Slicks |
|
|
|
55 |
44 |
51 |
51 |
201 |
4 |
Mike Kolat | 47 |
|
29 |
44 |
|
38 |
38 |
196 |
|
5 |
Todd Fox | Mad Duck - Fox Rentals Cap Carter Racing | 0 |
51 |
60 |
0 |
60 |
|
|
171 |
6 |
Roel Chapa | Bicycles Inc. | 35 |
|
23 |
38 |
31 |
0 |
|
127 |
7 |
Steve Houlbjerg | Wheelsport Seattle |
|
60 |
55 |
0 |
|
|
0 |
115 |
8 |
Spencer Jewell | Bicycles Outback |
|
|
|
|
35 |
44 |
47 |
126 |
9 |
Jim Davis | Team Bike Lane |
|
|
33 |
47 |
|
|
41 |
121 |
10 |
John Fleming | Cycle Progression | 44 |
|
35 |
41 |
|
|
|
120 |
11 |
Lawrence Colvin | FWMBA |
|
|
|
|
41 |
|
60 |
101 |
12 |
Scott Schaefer | Southern Elite/Sun&Ski/APARD |
|
|
27 |
|
33 |
|
33 |
93 |
13 |
Robert Coreale | Bike Barn Houston |
|
|
44 |
|
|
41 |
|
85 |
14 |
Rick Morris | Team Sage Cycles |
|
|
41 |
|
38 |
|
0 |
79 |
15 |
Mark Landeck | Texas Pro Health Racing | 38 |
|
38 |
|
|
|
|
76 |
16 |
Andy Kathan | Andy's Racing Team / Cap Carter Racing | 55 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
17 |
Tony Sturdivant | Mac/Concho Bike |
|
|
|
|
51 |
|
|
51 |
18 |
Mark Little | Arkansas Cycling and Fitness |
|
|
|
51 |
|
|
|
51 |
19 |
Mark Pruitt |
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
|
47 |
|
20 |
Mike Rossi | Bikesport/Ion |
|
|
47 |
|
|
|
|
47 |
21 |
Bill Wyatt | Outdoor Element / Cannondale |
|
47 |
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
22 |
Kevin Highfield | Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD |
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
44 |
23 |
Kent Griffin | Velocity Bike Shop Racing |
|
44 |
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
24 |
Lance Slack | Chaparral Cycling Club |
|
41 |
|
|
0 |
|
|
41 |
25 |
David Hunter | Guadalupe River Cycles | 41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
26 |
Ron Lieberman |
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
|
35 |
|
27 |
Alan Johnson | Matrix/RBM |
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
35 |
35 |
28 |
Phillip Bird | Team Wicked |
|
|
31 |
|
|
|
|
31 |
29 |
Jerome Baumeister | Bikesport |
|
|
25 |
|
|
|
|
25 |
30 |
David Rilling | NWCC |
|
|
21 |
|
|
|
|
21 |
*Series is the best 5 out 7 races and you must race 4 to qualify for series awards. If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Cap Carter at capcarter@gmail.com |