2008 Texas Fall Cup Mountain Bike Series: Cat 2 Men 19-29 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Team | Rocksprings | Palo Duro | Bryan | Ruston | Smithville | Total |
1 |
Luke Bonecutter | HCBW | 47 |
|
44 |
38 |
47 |
176 |
2 |
Ronnie Strange | Team Tilson Homes | 55 |
|
60 |
60 |
0 |
175 |
3 |
Chris Martinez | Bike Monkey Cyclery | 41 |
44 |
0 |
29 |
44 |
158 |
4 |
Chad Hardt |
|
|
55 |
|
60 |
115 |
|
5 |
Christopher Rice | Bikesport | 27 |
|
17 |
41 |
23 |
108 |
6 |
Chris Lovin | NRC/Pedalmasher |
|
47 |
21 |
|
29 |
97 |
7 |
Andrew Lechner |
|
|
47 |
47 |
|
94 |
|
8 |
Dominic Adl |
|
|
51 |
|
41 |
92 |
|
9 |
Harold Yochem | 0 |
55 |
10 |
25 |
|
90 |
|
10 |
Christopher Mayes |
|
|
35 |
|
38 |
73 |
|
11 |
Justin Berndt | NRC / Pedalmasher |
|
|
38 |
|
31 |
69 |
12 |
Landy Adkins | PBRA |
|
60 |
|
|
|
60 |
13 |
Philip Laechelin | NRC/Pedalmashers | 60 |
|
|
|
|
60 |
14 |
Casey Gordon |
|
|
|
|
55 |
55 |
|
15 |
Nathan Skinner | Dallas Bike Works |
|
|
|
55 |
|
55 |
16 |
Ed Merritt |
|
|
|
|
51 |
51 |
|
17 |
Shawn Daurelio |
|
|
|
51 |
|
51 |
|
18 |
Russell Kollaja |
|
51 |
|
|
|
51 |
|
19 |
Dan Valaperta | Camino Real | 51 |
|
|
|
|
51 |
20 |
Austin Magruder | West End |
|
|
23 |
|
25 |
48 |
21 |
Jeff Minor | Schlegel Bikes |
|
|
|
44 |
|
44 |
22 |
Chris McWatters | Hill Country Bicycle Works | 44 |
|
|
|
|
44 |
23 |
Kyle Pennington | Bike & Run Works NB | 29 |
|
15 |
|
|
44 |
24 |
Patrick Barrett | NRC/Pedalmasher | 0 |
|
41 |
|
|
41 |
25 |
Daniel Guiley |
|
41 |
|
|
|
41 |
|
26 |
John Franklin |
|
38 |
|
|
|
38 |
|
27 |
Ian Hall | NRC/Pedalmashers | 38 |
|
|
|
|
38 |
28 |
Clark Ferley | Houston Bicycle Co. |
|
|
|
|
35 |
35 |
29 |
Brandon Martin |
|
|
|
35 |
|
35 |
|
30 |
Wes Wolfbarger | Broadway Bike |
|
35 |
|
|
|
35 |
31 |
Thomas Berna | 35 |
|
|
|
|
35 |
|
32 |
Ryan Odom | UTHSCSA Cycling |
|
|
|
|
33 |
33 |
33 |
Tyler Sutton | TBS |
|
|
|
33 |
|
33 |
34 |
Jesse Younger |
|
|
33 |
|
|
33 |
|
35 |
Ulisses De Oziveira | Bicycle Sport Shop | 33 |
|
|
|
|
33 |
36 |
Seth Thomas | Team LaS'port |
|
|
|
31 |
|
31 |
37 |
Jack Myers |
|
|
31 |
|
|
31 |
|
38 |
Joseph Villemarette | 31 |
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
39 |
John Armstrong |
|
|
29 |
|
|
29 |
|
40 |
Gary Simpson |
|
|
|
|
27 |
27 |
|
41 |
Eric Biebighauser |
|
|
|
27 |
|
27 |
|
42 |
Jered Mathis | Golds Gym |
|
|
27 |
|
|
27 |
43 |
Carlos Moreno | Bay Area Cycling |
|
|
25 |
|
|
25 |
44 |
Hayden Gore |
|
|
|
|
21 |
21 |
|
45 |
Higinio Sanchez |
|
|
19 |
|
|
19 |
|
46 |
Adam Reardon | Team Hump |
|
|
13 |
|
|
13 |
47 |
Miguel Coquis |
|
|
11 |
|
|
11 |
|
*Series is the best 4 out 5 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards. If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Cap Carter at capcarter@gmail.com |