2008 Texas Fall Cup Mountain Bike Series: Cat 1 Men 30-39 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Team | Rocksprings | Palo Duro | Bryan | Ruston | Smithville | Total |
1 |
Jimmy Clarke | Bike Barn/Gary Fisher/Subaru | 55 |
55 |
55 |
60 |
|
225 |
2 |
Robert Sisk | Bikesport | 38 |
|
51 |
27 |
51 |
167 |
3 |
Steve Etherton | 33 |
31 |
31 |
31 |
41 |
136 |
|
4 |
Keevin Sharp | Kordestani Cycling |
|
38 |
27 |
|
47 |
112 |
5 |
Josh Henderson | 29 |
|
29 |
47 |
0 |
105 |
|
6 |
Dave Esper | Austin Bikes/Oakley | 51 |
41 |
|
|
|
92 |
7 |
Jason Krempin | ozone | 23 |
|
35 |
|
33 |
91 |
8 |
Jimmy Montreuil | Austin Bikes | 35 |
|
|
|
55 |
90 |
9 |
James Ellis | NRC / Pedalmasher | 0 |
|
|
38 |
38 |
76 |
10 |
Demian Whitworth | Mad Duck Rcing | 27 |
|
38 |
|
|
65 |
11 |
Robert Malinak | Woodland Cycling Club | 21 |
|
41 |
|
|
62 |
12 |
Troy Fraske | Bikelane Race Team |
|
|
|
|
60 |
60 |
13 |
Shaun Bonavita | Giant |
|
|
60 |
|
|
60 |
14 |
Scott Womack | Bicycles of Tulsa |
|
60 |
|
|
|
60 |
15 |
Sergio Angulo | Hammerhead Bikes | 60 |
|
|
|
|
60 |
16 |
Tom Brandish | Dallas Bike Works |
|
|
|
55 |
|
55 |
17 |
Bobby Etheridge | Real T Team / Tortoise Racing |
|
|
|
51 |
|
51 |
18 |
Chris Podzemny | Kordestani Cycling |
|
51 |
|
|
|
51 |
19 |
Peter Stewart | Bikesport |
|
|
47 |
|
|
47 |
20 |
Aaron Uzzell | Solar Eclipse |
|
47 |
|
|
|
47 |
21 |
Jeff Turner | Mirage/RBM | 47 |
|
|
|
|
47 |
22 |
Brandon McDowell | Cycle Progression |
|
|
|
|
44 |
44 |
23 |
JP Williams | Dallas Bike Works |
|
|
|
44 |
|
44 |
24 |
Shaun Bain | Team Bike Lane |
|
|
44 |
|
|
44 |
25 |
Stephen Hardy | Dallas Bike Works |
|
44 |
|
|
|
44 |
26 |
Dustin Barton | Hammerhead | 44 |
|
|
|
|
44 |
27 |
Kevin Johnson | Dallas Bike Works |
|
|
|
41 |
|
41 |
28 |
Ramsey Foster | NRC/Pedalmasher | 41 |
|
|
|
|
41 |
29 |
Gregory Bauer |
|
|
|
|
35 |
35 |
|
30 |
Scott Borne |
|
|
|
35 |
|
35 |
|
31 |
John Paul Williams | Dallas Bike Works |
|
35 |
|
|
|
35 |
32 |
Jon Cotton | Real T Team / Tortoise Racing |
|
|
|
33 |
|
33 |
33 |
Jerod Walker |
|
|
33 |
|
|
33 |
|
34 |
Keith Gray | Bicycles Inc |
|
33 |
|
|
|
33 |
35 |
Justin Cremer | Bikesport | 31 |
|
|
|
|
31 |
36 |
Tre Haydel | Raising Cane's Racing |
|
|
|
29 |
|
29 |
37 |
Bill Shepherd |
|
29 |
|
|
|
29 |
|
38 |
Chris Jenkins | Bikesport | 25 |
|
|
|
|
25 |
*Series is the best 4 out 5 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards. If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Cap Carter at capcarter@gmail.com |