Sugar Cycles/Specialized 2007 Texas Fall Cup Mountain Bike Series: Sport Men 35-39 | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Team | Rocksprings | Huntsville | Palo Duro | Bryan | Ruston | Smithville | Total |
1 |
Leonard Gremillion | Bike Barn/Gary Fisher |
|
47 |
60 |
44 |
60 |
|
211 |
2 |
Jonathan Sawyer | REI | 35 |
25 |
55 |
|
47 |
47 |
209 |
3 |
Kevin Dierschke | Chase | 44 |
29 |
47 |
35 |
|
41 |
196 |
4 |
Dustin Payne | NRC/Pedalmasher | 38 |
19 |
41 |
41 |
38 |
31 |
189 |
5 |
Jason Krempin | 51 |
27 |
|
51 |
|
51 |
180 |
|
6 |
Christopher Chepil | Ozone | 47 |
21 |
35 |
38 |
31 |
29 |
180 |
7 |
Johan Labuschagne | Bikesport |
|
51 |
|
55 |
|
60 |
166 |
8 |
Chlue Hukill | Mad Duck | 0 |
23 |
44 |
47 |
0 |
|
114 |
9 |
Tony Phongsy | Bikesport |
|
44 |
|
60 |
|
|
104 |
10 |
Chris Eckert | NRC/Pedalmasher |
|
|
|
|
55 |
38 |
93 |
11 |
Bo Whitehead | 55 |
|
38 |
|
|
|
93 |
|
12 |
Roger Yarn | 41 |
38 |
|
|
|
|
79 |
|
13 |
Lenny Smith | Bike Lane | 31 |
0 |
|
|
29 |
11 |
71 |
14 |
Kevin Harris | 60 |
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
|
15 |
Jimmy Clarke | Team Tilson Homes | 0 |
60 |
|
|
|
|
60 |
16 |
John Jameson | NRC/Pedalmasher | 0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
27 |
27 |
58 |
17 |
Euan Mackay | Sugarcycles |
|
55 |
|
|
|
|
55 |
18 |
DL Wood | Team Unsponsored |
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
55 |
19 |
Richard Baty |
|
|
|
|
51 |
|
51 |
|
20 |
John Wylie | Team OA/Mad Duck |
|
|
51 |
|
|
|
51 |
21 |
Philip Teitel | PNJNJ | 33 |
13 |
|
|
|
|
46 |
22 |
Martin Kovacs | Team Ortho/Sage |
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
44 |
23 |
Jeremy Schmidt |
|
|
|
|
44 |
|
44 |
|
24 |
Cary Beene | NRC / Pedelmasher |
|
|
|
|
41 |
|
41 |
25 |
Bill Gutierrez | NRC / Pedalmasher |
|
41 |
|
|
|
|
41 |
26 |
Randy Cook | Tortoise Racing |
|
7 |
0 |
|
33 |
|
40 |
27 |
Andy Puentes | Bike Barn |
|
6 |
|
33 |
|
|
39 |
28 |
Steve Etherton |
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
35 |
|
29 |
Scott Borne | Nomambo |
|
|
|
|
35 |
|
35 |
30 |
Nelson Morales | NWCC |
|
35 |
|
|
|
|
35 |
31 |
Matt Long | GHORBA |
|
0 |
|
19 |
|
15 |
34 |
32 |
Eric Novaez | Team Ortho/Sage Cycles |
|
0 |
|
17 |
|
17 |
34 |
33 |
Christopher Rosado | Wolfpack/Bay Area Cycle |
|
9 |
|
25 |
|
|
34 |
34 |
Paul E. Allan |
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
33 |
|
35 |
Norman Ritchie |
|
33 |
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
36 |
Kevin Maxey |
|
|
33 |
|
|
|
33 |
|
37 |
Erik Streight | West End |
|
5 |
|
27 |
|
|
32 |
38 |
Michael Lieb | Houston Bicycle Company |
|
31 |
|
|
|
|
31 |
39 |
Derrick Rice | PACC |
|
|
31 |
|
|
|
31 |
40 |
Billy Cloer | Lonestar Bicycles |
|
0 |
|
31 |
|
|
31 |
41 |
Quentin Dyson | Southern Elite |
|
|
|
29 |
|
|
29 |
42 |
Bobby Prescot |
|
|
29 |
|
|
|
29 |
|
43 |
Keith Jupe | NRC/PedalMasher |
|
|
27 |
|
|
|
27 |
44 |
Jimmy Boyle | Sun & Ski Sports |
|
3 |
|
|
|
23 |
26 |
45 |
Jayce Powell | Ridgeland Cycling Club |
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
25 |
46 |
Carlos Zafra | Tri Color |
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
25 |
47 |
Michael Stampley | Dallas Bike Work / Hooter |
|
|
|
23 |
|
|
23 |
48 |
Mark Robertson | Southern Elite/Sun&Ski |
|
|
|
21 |
|
|
21 |
49 |
Chris Dunkin |
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
21 |
|
50 |
Thomas Kubicek | Team Tilson Homes |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
19 |
51 |
Jason Gay | Mad Duck |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
17 |
52 |
Patrick Sexton |
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
53 |
Joseph Hebert |
|
|
|
15 |
|
|
15 |
|
54 |
Mark Roberson | Southern Elite/Sun&Ski |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
13 |
55 |
Marty Evans | S3 Racing |
|
11 |
|
|
|
|
11 |
56 |
Scott Hargrove |
|
10 |
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
57 |
Joseph Noack | WCC |
|
0 |
|
|
|
10 |
10 |
58 |
Slade Lewis | Tilson Homes |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
9 |
59 |
Matt Davis | GCCA-Bikesport |
|
8 |
|
0 |
|
|
8 |
60 |
Allen Zolondek | 0 |
2 |
|
|
|
0 |
2 |
|
61 |
Lee Charnow | Cousin Clyde Cycling |
|
1 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
*Series is the best 5 out 6 races and you must race 4 to qualify for series awards. If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Cap Carter at capcarter@gmail.com |