2013 Texas XC Mountain Bike Championship Series: Cat 1 Men 60-99 | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Team | Smithville | Waco | Comfort | Dripping Springs | Abilene | Coldspring | Glen Rose | Austin | Dallas | Warda | Rocksprings | Huntville | Ruston | Tyler | PayDirt | Total |
1 |
Glenn Romero | Team Mcallen | 60 |
51 |
60 |
51 |
|
60 |
60 |
60 |
|
60 |
0 |
|
|
|
60 |
522 |
2 |
Mike McElveen | 51 |
55 |
55 |
44 |
55 |
47 |
|
|
60 |
47 |
|
|
|
|
60 |
474 |
|
3 |
Michael Floores | Bike Barn Houston | 47 |
|
47 |
41 |
|
38 |
|
47 |
|
0 |
47 |
47 |
51 |
55 |
60 |
442 |
4 |
Rolf Laub | Bike Sport |
|
|
|
|
51 |
51 |
47 |
51 |
51 |
55 |
55 |
55 |
60 |
|
|
429 |
5 |
Spencer Jewell | Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitusbishi |
|
|
|
47 |
60 |
55 |
51 |
55 |
55 |
51 |
|
51 |
|
|
|
425 |
6 |
Whitney Fanning | Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi | 55 |
60 |
51 |
55 |
0 |
44 |
55 |
|
44 |
|
|
|
|
60 |
|
424 |
7 |
Mark Hargis | Bicycles Inc. | 33 |
38 |
|
35 |
47 |
35 |
38 |
41 |
35 |
38 |
|
41 |
|
51 |
60 |
389 |
8 |
Bill Moreman | Bicycles Inc. | 41 |
44 |
|
38 |
44 |
31 |
35 |
35 |
38 |
41 |
|
|
|
|
60 |
376 |
9 |
Frederic Schmid | Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi | 38 |
47 |
44 |
31 |
41 |
33 |
41 |
44 |
41 |
44 |
|
44 |
|
|
|
346 |
10 |
Richard Suggs | Nacogdoches Bike Club |
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
|
|
|
35 |
51 |
33 |
47 |
44 |
|
237 |
11 |
Bo Kral |
|
|
35 |
|
|
29 |
|
38 |
|
|
|
38 |
|
47 |
|
187 |
|
12 |
Andy Kathan | Andy's Racing Team |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
60 |
|
|
60 |
180 |
13 |
Lewis Herridge |
|
41 |
38 |
|
38 |
25 |
0 |
|
33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
175 |
|
14 |
Peter Bielinski |
|
|
33 |
29 |
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
31 |
|
|
|
126 |
|
15 |
Desmond Rolf | Bikesport/Ion |
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
|
|
|
31 |
|
29 |
|
|
|
83 |
16 |
Andy Lawler | FWMBA | 35 |
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
79 |
17 |
Rodney Killebrew | Hill Country Bicycle Works |
|
|
41 |
33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
74 |
18 |
Stanley Ford | Bicycles Inc. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
64 |
19 |
Doug Long |
|
|
|
60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
|
20 |
John T Scripture | Team LaS'port |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
|
|
55 |
21 |
Rick Sederberg | Parkside |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
22 |
Tom Presswood | Presswood Dental Ceramics | 44 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
23 |
Steven McConathy | Bikin'n Eggs p/b Bike Barn |
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
24 |
Robert Graham |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
|
|
|
35 |
|
*Series is the best 8 out 14 races and you must race 1 to qualify for series awards. If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at tmbramtb@gmail.com |