2018 Texas XC Mountain Bike State Championship Series: Cat 2 Men 40-44 | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Team | PayDirt | Rules | Smithville | Coldspring | Abilene | Austin | Comfort | Glen Rose | Fredericksburg | Warda | Total |
1 |
Rich Thurston | Texas A/C and Heat | 60 |
60 |
55 |
60 |
0 |
55 |
55 |
60 |
60 |
|
465 |
2 |
Chance Warrick | Monkey Wrench | 60 |
60 |
38 |
44 |
|
44 |
47 |
47 |
51 |
|
391 |
3 |
Charles McGuill | Guadalupe River Cycle & Fitness | 60 |
60 |
31 |
47 |
51 |
|
41 |
41 |
44 |
41 |
385 |
4 |
Ray Monroy | Weaver Technologies Racing | 60 |
60 |
44 |
41 |
60 |
41 |
0 |
0 |
31 |
38 |
375 |
5 |
Jeremy Monk | NWCC | 60 |
60 |
33 |
31 |
44 |
27 |
35 |
0 |
38 |
0 |
328 |
6 |
Alberto Guzman Jr. | Ride Away Cycling Club |
|
60 |
|
55 |
|
47 |
51 |
51 |
55 |
|
319 |
7 |
Barrett Garrison |
|
60 |
60 |
|
|
60 |
60 |
55 |
|
|
295 |
|
8 |
Mario Romo | Dominion Racing | 60 |
60 |
27 |
|
55 |
38 |
44 |
|
|
|
284 |
9 |
Zachary Springborn | SLC Racing | 60 |
60 |
19 |
29 |
41 |
21 |
0 |
35 |
19 |
|
284 |
10 |
Chad Conner |
|
60 |
|
33 |
47 |
33 |
27 |
|
27 |
31 |
258 |
|
11 |
Douglass Rauls | Weaver Technologies |
|
60 |
51 |
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
44 |
202 |
12 |
Mike Celicious | Sun & Ski/Henley Cycle Racing |
|
60 |
29 |
35 |
|
17 |
21 |
|
|
33 |
195 |
13 |
Cash White | Cash Money Racing |
|
|
|
38 |
|
29 |
|
|
33 |
|
100 |
14 |
Jose Lopez | Cuervos |
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
35 |
29 |
95 |
15 |
Isaac Gonzalez |
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
25 |
25 |
75 |
|
16 |
Fermin Flores | Rock Racing | 60 |
|
|
|
|
23 |
38 |
|
|
|
121 |
17 |
Kirk English | Texas Pro Health Racing |
|
60 |
|
51 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
111 |
18 |
Mark Windham |
|
60 |
47 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
107 |
|
19 |
Chais Surles |
|
60 |
41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
101 |
|
20 |
Alberto Guzman | Ride Away Cycling Club |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
|
47 |
98 |
21 |
Bryan Hearn |
|
60 |
|
|
|
35 |
|
|
|
|
95 |
|
22 |
Brad Spooner | Alamo City Racing |
|
60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
|
81 |
23 |
Bryan Toronyi |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
60 |
|
24 |
Sandy Poulson | Urban Bicycle Development |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
55 |
25 |
Oscar Irazoqui | Cuervos XC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
|
29 |
|
52 |
26 |
Louie Riesch |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
51 |
|
27 |
Greg Bilinski | South Austin Trail Network |
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
|
|
|
|
51 |
28 |
Chris Grose | Team Grose |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
|
|
44 |
29 |
Arturo Baltazar | Dark Clouds |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
|
41 |
30 |
Marcelo Frizzo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
|
38 |
|
31 |
Robert Braatoe | Team West End Bikes |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
35 |
32 |
Quince Padron | Dominion Racing |
|
|
35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
33 |
Brad Swaim | Bike Barn |
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
|
|
33 |
34 |
Lonel Hochart |
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
35 |
Emiliano Benitez | Cuervos |
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
|
|
29 |
36 |
Adrian Vazquez | CUERVOS XC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
27 |
37 |
Chris Putegnat II | Peace Love and Happiness |
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
|
|
|
25 |
38 |
Juan Serna | The Growing Tree Academy |
|
|
25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
39 |
Garza Jose | Park Cloudss |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
23 |
40 |
Carlos Mendez | Dark Clouds |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
0 |
23 |
41 |
Scott Griebe | Handlebar Bicycle Club |
|
|
23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
42 |
Raul A Luzardo | Brother |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
21 |
43 |
Todd Bausch |
|
|
21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
|
44 |
Julio Vargas | Austin Ridge Riders |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
|
|
|
19 |
45 |
Scott Brownlee |
|
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
|
*Series is the best 6 out 8 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards. If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at tmbramtb@gmail.com |