2016 SharpeVision modern LASIK Texas XC Mountain Bike State Championship Series: Cat 3 Men 40-49 | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Team | Smithville | Dripping Springs | Comfort | Abilene | Austin | Dallas | Warda | PayDirt | Total |
1 |
Dan Kemp | Hill Country Bicycle Work | 47 |
55 |
51 |
60 |
0 |
55 |
60 |
60 |
290 |
2 |
Dirk Steinfort | Tri-City Bicycles | 55 |
51 |
60 |
51 |
|
60 |
55 |
60 |
290 |
3 |
Brad Bain | NWCC | 44 |
29 |
33 |
47 |
38 |
41 |
47 |
60 |
239 |
4 |
Wes Robinson | Bicycle Sport Shop |
|
27 |
35 |
41 |
60 |
|
38 |
60 |
234 |
5 |
Aric Meyer | Team Ninja | 0 |
38 |
21 |
44 |
55 |
31 |
0 |
60 |
228 |
6 |
Jason Wipf | NWCC | 41 |
41 |
44 |
38 |
|
|
29 |
60 |
224 |
7 |
James Black | Chicken Express | 33 |
47 |
55 |
55 |
|
|
|
|
190 |
8 |
Sam Cason |
|
33 |
41 |
0 |
|
|
51 |
60 |
185 |
|
9 |
Chad Nemec | Stanley's Farmhouse Pizza | 35 |
31 |
|
31 |
8 |
|
|
60 |
165 |
10 |
Russell Mester | NWCC | 27 |
0 |
31 |
33 |
51 |
47 |
|
|
162 |
11 |
Thomas Smith | Northwest Cycle Club |
|
|
25 |
|
25 |
38 |
13 |
60 |
161 |
12 |
Juan Pagan | Bikeland | 21 |
0 |
7 |
|
|
29 |
35 |
|
92 |
13 |
Guillermo Mercado | NWCC | 29 |
13 |
|
|
|
27 |
23 |
|
92 |
14 |
Ron Miller | Georgetown Cyclewerx | 10 |
19 |
|
|
29 |
|
19 |
|
77 |
15 |
Aaron Cacali | 13 |
11 |
|
|
41 |
|
|
|
65 |
|
16 |
Brent Phillips | Phillips Racing |
|
|
19 |
|
15 |
23 |
|
|
57 |
17 |
Jeff Spears | Bike Lane | 4 |
8 |
|
13 |
11 |
21 |
3 |
|
53 |
18 |
Jason Wiginton | Toyota | 8 |
17 |
|
|
|
|
27 |
|
52 |
19 |
Alex Hill |
|
|
11 |
11 |
|
17 |
|
|
39 |
|
20 |
Eric Larsen | Geogetown Cyclewerks | 0 |
0 |
10 |
15 |
0 |
13 |
0 |
|
38 |
21 |
Robert Holliman | 0 |
4 |
15 |
|
5 |
|
0 |
|
24 |
|
22 |
PJ Gannon | Icetickets Racing | 2 |
6 |
13 |
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
23 |
Ben Royer | Team Extreme | 5 |
5 |
|
|
|
11 |
0 |
|
21 |
24 |
Patrick Casey | Gotta Ride Bikes | 6 |
10 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
17 |
25 |
Roderick Niere | Georgetown Cyclewerx | 1 |
2 |
|
|
9 |
|
|
|
12 |
26 |
Jonathan Haby | 0 |
0 |
5 |
|
3 |
|
0 |
|
8 |
|
27 |
Jeremy Monk | 0 |
1 |
0 |
|
6 |
|
0 |
|
7 |
|
28 |
David Gonzalez | Gold's Gym |
|
60 |
47 |
|
|
|
|
|
107 |
29 |
Shawn McCraw | DSMTB |
|
|
|
|
44 |
|
44 |
|
88 |
30 |
Ron Robbiano | Bike World Racing | 38 |
35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
73 |
31 |
Kavan Hege | Colormate Racing |
|
|
|
27 |
|
44 |
|
|
71 |
32 |
Adam Nave | CCMTB |
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
33 |
|
64 |
33 |
Andrew OBrien | 60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
|
34 |
Jeremy Miller | CMR |
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
|
|
51 |
35 |
Alex DeAth | 51 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
|
36 |
Erick Miranda | Puerto Rico | 19 |
|
|
29 |
|
|
|
|
48 |
37 |
Heri Rios | Laredo |
|
21 |
27 |
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
38 |
Scot Morris | Violet Crown |
|
|
|
|
47 |
|
|
|
47 |
39 |
Kyle Brigham |
|
44 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
|
40 |
Hector Alatorre |
|
15 |
29 |
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
|
41 |
Ronnie Romano | Handlebar Cyclery |
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
|
41 |
42 |
ALFONSO GARCIA DE ARBOLEYA FD | Action bikes |
|
|
38 |
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
43 |
Carlos Barrios | AUPAZ Syndicate | 17 |
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
|
38 |
44 |
Larry Wheat |
|
|
|
17 |
|
19 |
|
|
36 |
|
45 |
Jason Legel |
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
|
|
35 |
|
46 |
Ed Zook | Team Trail Party |
|
|
|
|
35 |
|
|
|
35 |
47 |
Jeromy Millir | Colormate |
|
|
|
35 |
|
|
|
|
35 |
48 |
Cash White |
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
2 |
|
35 |
|
49 |
Mike Onafatty | iNOY |
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
|
33 |
50 |
Mike Celicious | Could'a been YOUR AD here |
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
31 |
51 |
Fred Zapalac | Blue Line Bike Lab | 31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
52 |
Dan Howard |
|
|
|
|
21 |
|
8 |
|
29 |
|
53 |
Mike Gerard |
|
|
|
|
27 |
|
|
|
27 |
|
54 |
JC Crow |
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
25 |
|
55 |
Peter Shirley |
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
|
25 |
|
56 |
Mark Windham |
|
|
|
25 |
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
57 |
Richard Jennings | Ride Away Bicycle Club |
|
25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
58 |
Rick Ramirez | Team 713 | 25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
59 |
Piefer Swanevdder |
|
|
|
|
23 |
|
|
|
23 |
|
60 |
Marco Dovalina | Level X |
|
|
23 |
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
61 |
Joel Hinkhouse | Zilker Racing |
|
23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
62 |
Tracey Gorr | Bike Barn | 23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
63 |
Wade Hoak |
|
|
|
21 |
|
|
|
|
21 |
|
64 |
Brian Kiddy |
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
|
|
19 |
|
65 |
Jeff Hughes |
|
|
|
19 |
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
66 |
Roy Daley | Daley Meals |
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
11 |
|
18 |
67 |
Mike Girard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
|
17 |
|
68 |
David Johnson |
|
|
|
|
17 |
|
|
|
17 |
|
69 |
Dave Granade | GRANADE Motor Cars |
|
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
70 |
Ivan Pire |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
15 |
|
71 |
Eric Rohani | Team Elevate Racing |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
|
15 |
72 |
Jose Ramos | 15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
73 |
Breck Powers | LBJ |
|
7 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
14 |
74 |
Greg Haddon | Dirt Monkey Racing |
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
|
|
13 |
75 |
Efim Dyadkin | 11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
76 |
Brady Brunelle | Bay Area Cycling |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
10 |
77 |
Kevin McGlothlin | CCMTB |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
|
10 |
78 |
Jerome Saint-Orens | Bicycle Sport Shop |
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
|
|
10 |
79 |
Greg Glass |
|
|
|
10 |
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
80 |
Albert Lopez |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
9 |
|
81 |
Mario Solorzano | Marito's Shop |
|
|
|
9 |
|
|
|
|
9 |
82 |
Mario Alberto Valdez |
|
|
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
83 |
Jorge Salinas | Weaver Technologies Racing |
|
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
84 |
Jay Hakala | Ride Away Cycling Club | 9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
85 |
Damon Edwards |
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
86 |
Darrell Quinlivan |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
4 |
|
8 |
|
87 |
Frank White | 7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
88 |
Karl Singler | Salvex |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
6 |
89 |
James Holstein |
|
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
90 |
Chad Symcox |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
5 |
|
91 |
Luis Cerda | Level X |
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
92 |
Brian Hayes | 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
93 |
Andy Beckwith |
|
|
|
1 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
*Series is the best 4 out 7 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards. If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at tmbramtb@gmail.com |