2014 Texas XC Mountain Bike Championship Series: Pro/Cat 1 Men 1-99 | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Team | Smithville | Dripping Springs | Austin | Comfort | Abilene | Dallas | Coldspring | Warda | PayDirt | Total |
1 |
Tristan Uhl | 787 Racing | 60 |
55 |
|
60 |
60 |
|
|
55 |
60 |
350 |
2 |
Scott Henry | Cycle Progression | 33 |
25 |
60 |
55 |
|
60 |
60 |
|
60 |
328 |
3 |
Nathan Winkelmann | Bike Lane / WTF | 47 |
29 |
55 |
51 |
55 |
47 |
55 |
44 |
60 |
323 |
4 |
Brady Stewart | Chain Link Racing | 35 |
|
0 |
38 |
47 |
33 |
31 |
33 |
|
186 |
5 |
Scott Minard | Bayou City Racing | 27 |
23 |
47 |
33 |
|
|
47 |
|
|
177 |
6 |
L J Miller | Turner Bikes | 13 |
|
21 |
11 |
41 |
|
23 |
0 |
60 |
169 |
7 |
Ethan Storm | Dallas Bike Works/Martin High School |
|
|
23 |
15 |
|
31 |
35 |
0 |
60 |
164 |
8 |
Cooper A Drummond | Team Hammer Nutrition | 38 |
|
|
44 |
|
35 |
|
38 |
|
155 |
9 |
Jorge Munoz | Adventures Cannondale/Sho-Air | 21 |
|
33 |
21 |
|
0 |
|
19 |
60 |
154 |
10 |
Jorge Munoz Jr | Adventures Cannondale/Sho-Air | 44 |
|
|
41 |
|
0 |
|
|
60 |
145 |
11 |
Doug Todd | West Texas A&M |
|
|
|
25 |
51 |
41 |
|
25 |
|
142 |
12 |
Will Black | Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop | 51 |
|
44 |
|
|
|
38 |
|
|
133 |
13 |
Eric Sutton | Sugar Cycles / Wholesome Sweetners |
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
41 |
47 |
|
126 |
14 |
Jacob Sacket | Tri-City Bicycles | 23 |
|
|
47 |
|
55 |
|
|
|
125 |
15 |
Rob Sandusky | Matrix/RBM | 0 |
|
38 |
27 |
|
51 |
|
|
|
116 |
16 |
Payson McElveen | Richard's Rainwater | 55 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
|
115 |
17 |
Luke Fleming | Sugar Cycles / Wholesome Sweetners |
|
|
27 |
0 |
|
27 |
29 |
17 |
|
100 |
18 |
Craig Kunz | Honey Stinger | 25 |
17 |
31 |
23 |
|
|
|
0 |
|
96 |
19 |
Brian Barrow | The Peddler Bike Shop | 0 |
|
29 |
19 |
|
|
27 |
|
|
75 |
20 |
Luke Allen | WRA | 17 |
|
|
10 |
44 |
|
|
|
|
71 |
21 |
Jason Savill | Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team | 29 |
21 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
67 |
22 |
Adam Finck | Team Velocity Bike Shop |
|
19 |
35 |
|
|
0 |
|
11 |
|
65 |
23 |
Dwayne Otto | Bicycles Plus |
|
|
25 |
13 |
|
|
25 |
0 |
|
63 |
24 |
Mike Aguayo | Team Bike Lane |
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
33 |
2 |
|
58 |
25 |
Adam Butler | Orange Seal/Peddler Bike Shop | 19 |
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
94 |
26 |
JT Cody | Bicycle Heaven/PVA | 41 |
|
51 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
92 |
27 |
Mason Shea | Coach Amadi |
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
31 |
|
82 |
28 |
Sol Frost | Austinbikes/Revenant |
|
|
41 |
35 |
|
|
|
|
|
76 |
29 |
Kerry Werner | BMC project Dirt presented by KMC |
|
60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
30 |
Carson Lange | VooDoo U23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
|
51 |
31 |
Benjamin Sonntag | NoTubes Elite Racing |
|
51 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
32 |
Russell Finsterwald | SRAM- Troy Lee Designs Race Team |
|
47 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
33 |
Jonny Sundt | Giant South |
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
44 |
|
|
44 |
34 |
Carl Decker | Giant Factory Team |
|
44 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
35 |
Stewart Ericson | Bicycles Inc. |
|
0 |
|
|
|
44 |
|
|
|
44 |
36 |
Jorge Jr Munoz | Adventures Cannondale/Sho-Air |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
|
41 |
37 |
Jack Hinkens | Penn Cycle Trek |
|
41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
38 |
Chris Drummond |
|
38 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
39 |
Richard Drew | PACC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
|
35 |
40 |
Billy Melone | Spin Arts Cycling Team |
|
35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
41 |
Rotem Ishay | Team Jamis |
|
33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
42 |
Jason Johnson | Sho-Air |
|
|
|
31 |
|
|
|
0 |
|
31 |
43 |
Madison Matthews | BMC project Dirt presented by KMC |
|
31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
44 |
Andy Lee | 31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
45 |
Miles Juneau | Wreckless Racing |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
29 |
46 |
Nevada Thomason | destroy.forcecom |
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
|
|
29 |
47 |
Joshua De Boisblanc | Team Cycle Progression |
|
|
0 |
29 |
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
48 |
John Madden | Sugar Cycles / Wholesome Sweeteners |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
|
27 |
49 |
David Flaten | SRAM- Troy Lee Designs Race Team |
|
27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
50 |
Greyson Keppler | Cadence Cyclery |
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
|
|
25 |
51 |
Will Ross | Boneshakers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
|
23 |
52 |
Chad Hardt | Austin Bikes | 15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
23 |
53 |
Michael Kuehnel | Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweetners |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
|
21 |
54 |
Dominic Adl | Bike Barn |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
15 |
55 |
Paul Fafard | Cycle Progression |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
13 |
56 |
Zach Ross | Bike Barn |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
10 |
57 |
Dale Dawson | Team PACC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
9 |
58 |
Andrew Neilson | Sugar Cycles Factory Team |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
7 |
59 |
Brian Jett | The Peddler Bike Shop |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
6 |
60 |
Jose Martinez | Sugar Cycles |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
5 |
61 |
Jason Whitson | Jack & Adam's Racing Team |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
4 |
62 |
Gil Johnson | Team Cycle Progression |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
3 |
63 |
Armando Espinosa Jr. | Bike Barn |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
1 |
*Series is the best 5 out 8 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards. If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at tmbramtb@gmail.com |