Sun & Ski Sports 2012 Texas Mountain Bike State Championship Series : Cat 3 Men 40-49 | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Team | Warda | Comfort | Dripping Springs | Glen Rose | Coldsprings | Austin | Dallas | Smithville | PayDirt | Total |
1 |
David Larrabee | Action Bikes | 55 |
60 |
60 |
|
|
60 |
|
60 |
60 |
355 |
2 |
Bill Simons | ICS | 29 |
51 |
51 |
60 |
55 |
0 |
51 |
55 |
60 |
332 |
3 |
Brad Harmon | OrangeSeal Cycling | 44 |
44 |
55 |
51 |
51 |
55 |
19 |
0 |
60 |
316 |
4 |
Paul Breemen | ENVIROINKS / BIKE ROUTE | 41 |
33 |
|
44 |
60 |
|
47 |
|
60 |
285 |
5 |
Shae Tribout | Tri-City Bicycles | 31 |
0 |
35 |
41 |
44 |
47 |
44 |
44 |
60 |
280 |
6 |
Murray Kaiman | 35 |
38 |
44 |
55 |
47 |
51 |
60 |
0 |
|
257 |
|
7 |
Brian Grubbs | Flying Pigs / HyperWear | 0 |
27 |
|
31 |
41 |
38 |
25 |
51 |
60 |
248 |
8 |
Alex Link | PACC | 23 |
29 |
25 |
33 |
35 |
35 |
35 |
47 |
60 |
245 |
9 |
Andrew Tidrick | 19 |
9 |
0 |
29 |
|
33 |
33 |
41 |
60 |
215 |
|
10 |
David Cervera | Bike Barn | 2 |
|
8 |
47 |
0 |
41 |
38 |
0 |
60 |
196 |
11 |
David Calvo | A1 Alarm & Tint | 5 |
10 |
5 |
19 |
21 |
15 |
21 |
25 |
60 |
161 |
12 |
Craig Maatta | Tri-City Bikes | 38 |
41 |
38 |
38 |
|
|
|
|
|
155 |
13 |
Jonathan Dubroc | enviroINKS/Bike Route | 4 |
15 |
0 |
21 |
23 |
27 |
|
0 |
60 |
150 |
14 |
Miguel Alvarez | Extreme Customs | 21 |
|
|
|
38 |
44 |
|
33 |
|
136 |
15 |
Gary Crowell | L.A.M.E. | 17 |
23 |
23 |
|
|
13 |
|
|
60 |
136 |
16 |
Francisco Cano | 13 |
0 |
0 |
23 |
11 |
|
|
23 |
60 |
130 |
|
17 |
Michael Pilgrim | Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix | 0 |
|
|
8 |
4 |
0 |
7 |
|
60 |
79 |
18 |
Paul Pinholster | 0 |
19 |
15 |
17 |
|
0 |
|
27 |
|
78 |
|
19 |
Thomas Aardahl | 10 |
21 |
6 |
|
29 |
0 |
|
|
|
66 |
|
20 |
Joey Anzaldua | Bicycles Inc. |
|
|
1 |
11 |
15 |
|
|
21 |
|
48 |
21 |
Lewis Dutel | Displaced Cajuns |
|
|
|
|
7 |
8 |
10 |
11 |
|
36 |
22 |
Joe Gabriel | Bicycle World of Houston / HTFU | 1 |
|
2 |
|
13 |
|
|
17 |
|
33 |
23 |
Martin Rojas | 0 |
6 |
3 |
|
|
4 |
|
15 |
|
28 |
|
24 |
Steven Thompson | Splatter Paint Racing | 9 |
|
0 |
|
|
5 |
|
9 |
|
23 |
25 |
Jose Torres | you got this heather |
|
3 |
0 |
10 |
5 |
1 |
|
3 |
|
22 |
26 |
Lawrence Case | Blowin Chains | 0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
2 |
|
13 |
|
15 |
27 |
Justin Joyner | Team Chain Drop | 51 |
55 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
106 |
28 |
Rick Denney | Hill Country Bicycle Works/Joe's Pro |
|
35 |
33 |
|
|
29 |
|
|
|
97 |
29 |
Rob Spooner | iRuniTri Mulitisports |
|
47 |
47 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
94 |
30 |
Robert Plaskota | TUNEROS |
|
|
|
35 |
|
|
55 |
|
|
90 |
31 |
Shawn Toth | Boneshaker/Hotel San Jose |
|
31 |
41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
72 |
32 |
Steven Courtney |
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
38 |
|
63 |
|
33 |
Ben Adair | GKA Realty |
|
|
13 |
|
|
19 |
|
29 |
|
61 |
34 |
David Almanzan | BNW Team | 60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
35 |
Jacob Garcia | Team Wolf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
31 |
|
58 |
36 |
James Walker | Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports | 25 |
|
|
27 |
|
|
|
|
|
52 |
37 |
David Gonzalez | Level X | 27 |
|
21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
38 |
Mike Panozzo | 787 Racing | 47 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
39 |
Jamie Bachman |
|
|
|
|
25 |
17 |
|
0 |
|
42 |
|
40 |
Keith McPinaza |
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
|
|
41 |
|
41 |
Timothy Lawrence |
|
|
19 |
0 |
|
21 |
|
|
|
40 |
|
42 |
Nelson Martinez |
|
|
|
25 |
|
|
11 |
|
|
36 |
|
43 |
Greg Lyons | Half Wheelies |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
|
35 |
44 |
Chris Sechelski | Splatter Paint Racing |
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
|
|
|
33 |
45 |
Nery Hernandez | BNW Team | 33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
46 |
Michael Bacown |
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
|
31 |
|
47 |
Britt Goodman |
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
|
|
31 |
|
48 |
David Langford |
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
49 |
Kirby Walls |
|
|
31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
50 |
Wade Giles |
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
|
29 |
|
51 |
Lee Stott | The Bicycle Shack |
|
|
29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
52 |
Jaime Calata |
|
11 |
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
|
53 |
Shane Cauley |
|
|
|
|
27 |
|
|
|
|
27 |
|
54 |
Devin Wedward |
|
|
27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
|
55 |
Miguel Villarreal | West End Bikes |
|
|
9 |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
26 |
56 |
Pablo Morales | TBarM Camps Racing |
|
25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
57 |
Alan Pocock |
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
|
|
23 |
|
58 |
Edwardo Hernandez |
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
|
|
|
23 |
|
59 |
Marti Sarber | Grey Star |
|
13 |
|
|
|
10 |
|
|
|
23 |
60 |
Bryan Gilburg | CCRCC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
19 |
61 |
Anselmo Barrios | BNW Team |
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
|
|
|
19 |
62 |
Alex Rasmussen |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
|
|
17 |
|
63 |
Rickey Wallace | Craig Middle School |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
64 |
Chris Clendenin | Dallas Bike Works |
|
|
|
7 |
9 |
|
|
|
|
16 |
65 |
Bart Vanamburgh |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
|
15 |
|
66 |
Kevin Kennedy |
|
|
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
67 |
Robb Wagner | 8 |
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
68 |
Charles Clements | Monkey Wrench Racing | 15 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
69 |
Steve Dawson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
|
13 |
|
70 |
Brad Boulton | Bicyles Inc Mountain Bike Team |
|
|
|
13 |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
71 |
George Felix |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
|
|
11 |
|
72 |
John Dotson |
|
|
11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
73 |
Dennis McCanless | Joe's Pro Bikes | 11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
74 |
Zachary Wassmuth |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
10 |
|
75 |
Donavan Strutt | Team Brute Farce |
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
|
|
|
10 |
76 |
Cliff Kinder | Team IMBA |
|
|
10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
77 |
Todd Warlez |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
|
9 |
|
78 |
Bryan Christner | Sa-sa-satoshi | 0 |
|
0 |
|
|
9 |
|
|
|
9 |
79 |
Loyd Stearman | Cook Childrens |
|
|
|
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
80 |
Thomas Navarijo | 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
8 |
|
81 |
David Lippert |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
8 |
|
82 |
Mark Ridenour |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
83 |
Joe Incardona | Bikemojo.com |
|
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
84 |
Gary Liardon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
7 |
|
85 |
Shawn McCraw |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
|
|
7 |
|
86 |
Damon Landry |
|
|
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
87 |
Damon Landy | Monkeywrench | 7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
88 |
Kevin Pasternak |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
6 |
|
89 |
Bernd Childoba |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
|
6 |
|
90 |
Billy Bryson | University Cyclery |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
|
|
6 |
91 |
Todd Fritz |
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
92 |
Adulfo Amador | Bike Barn | 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
93 |
Michael Angelovich | 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
5 |
94 |
Ben Royer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
|
5 |
|
95 |
Jose Eswcontrias |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
96 |
Edgar Denila |
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
4 |
|
4 |
|
97 |
Douglas Lange |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
|
4 |
|
98 |
Steve White | Tri Team Transport |
|
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
99 |
Rob Wiley |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
100 |
Robert Yates | RBM/Matrix |
|
1 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
1 |
|
3 |
101 |
Brett Jones | university cyclery |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
|
|
3 |
102 |
Bill Rodgers | Your Ad Here |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
103 |
Chuck Masterson | EnviroInks/Bike Route | 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
104 |
J.R. Carmona |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
2 |
|
105 |
Frank Krekeler |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
106 |
Mike Gallienh |
|
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
*Series is the best 5 out 8 races and you must race 4 to qualify for series awards. If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Cap Carter |