Sun & Ski Sports 2012 Texas Mountain Bike State Championship Series : Cat 2 Men 35-39 | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Team | Warda | Comfort | Dripping Springs | Glen Rose | Coldsprings | Austin | Dallas | Smithville | PayDirt | Total |
1 |
Jeremy Paquette | EnviroInks.com/BikeRoute | 41 |
44 |
38 |
55 |
55 |
51 |
44 |
47 |
60 |
356 |
2 |
Taury Patterson | Dallas Bike Works/Hooters | 55 |
60 |
55 |
|
60 |
60 |
60 |
|
|
350 |
3 |
Amos Schwartzfarb | Boneshaker/Hotel San Jose | 47 |
47 |
44 |
|
|
|
51 |
44 |
60 |
293 |
4 |
Lucas Hilbrich | TEXAS PRO HEALTH RACING | 25 |
41 |
25 |
51 |
38 |
38 |
31 |
|
60 |
284 |
5 |
Forrest Streeter | BikesOnline.com Racing | 29 |
31 |
0 |
17 |
41 |
23 |
0 |
38 |
60 |
239 |
6 |
Jason Walters | Joe's Pro Bikes | 51 |
55 |
51 |
|
35 |
47 |
|
|
|
239 |
7 |
Paul Mathis | Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi | 11 |
29 |
31 |
38 |
|
|
41 |
23 |
60 |
233 |
8 |
Mike Meiers | EnviroInks.com/Bike Route | 10 |
21 |
|
41 |
27 |
44 |
|
17 |
60 |
220 |
9 |
Joseph Lao | Texas Seton Brain & Spine Cycling | 17 |
19 |
7 |
35 |
23 |
33 |
27 |
19 |
60 |
216 |
10 |
Jack Ishihara | 60 |
51 |
41 |
|
|
0 |
|
55 |
|
207 |
|
11 |
David Ness | Bicycles Plus |
|
15 |
23 |
47 |
|
41 |
33 |
25 |
|
184 |
12 |
Glen Cunial | Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn Houston | 31 |
35 |
15 |
|
44 |
0 |
|
29 |
|
154 |
13 |
Chad Starrett | EnviroINKS.com/Bike Route | 13 |
38 |
|
44 |
|
27 |
|
21 |
|
143 |
14 |
Thomas Clements | Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD | 8 |
|
19 |
|
31 |
0 |
29 |
35 |
|
122 |
15 |
Christopher Schaefer | Dallas Bike Works/Team Hooters | 23 |
|
9 |
23 |
33 |
25 |
|
|
|
113 |
16 |
Matt Horton | Universal CrossFit | 0 |
10 |
6 |
31 |
15 |
15 |
19 |
8 |
|
98 |
17 |
Chad Bobbitt | Retro Racing USA | 9 |
23 |
21 |
|
|
0 |
21 |
4 |
|
78 |
18 |
Steven Allen | CADENCE CYCLERY |
|
|
|
60 |
|
|
55 |
|
|
115 |
19 |
Marc Ostryniec | Boneshakers |
|
|
47 |
|
|
55 |
|
|
|
102 |
20 |
John Lakoski | Boneshaker/Hotel San Jose | 33 |
|
60 |
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
93 |
21 |
Luis Acosta | Violet Crown | 0 |
27 |
35 |
|
|
29 |
|
|
|
91 |
22 |
Troy Anderson | PACC | 15 |
|
|
|
21 |
|
47 |
|
|
83 |
23 |
Kevin Napier | Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD |
|
|
17 |
|
9 |
|
23 |
31 |
|
80 |
24 |
Andrew Nelson | West End | 44 |
25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
69 |
25 |
Scott Sharrar | Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD | 0 |
|
27 |
|
|
|
|
41 |
|
68 |
26 |
Julian Howitt | McKinney Velo |
|
17 |
0 |
0 |
51 |
|
|
|
|
68 |
27 |
Rolando Roman | Team Seton Brain & Spine Racing | 35 |
|
33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
68 |
28 |
Jared Dilg | Team Bicycle Sport Shop |
|
8 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
68 |
29 |
Andrew Royal | HART |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
|
60 |
30 |
Markus Beeby | Team Chain Drop |
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
27 |
|
58 |
31 |
Jim Storey | get DOM | 21 |
|
|
|
17 |
|
|
15 |
|
53 |
32 |
Ron Acuna | Bicycle Sport Shop |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
|
51 |
33 |
Dandy Villanueva | DALLAS BIKE WORKS/HOOTERS |
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
25 |
|
|
50 |
34 |
Kelley Simmons | Team Bike Lane |
|
|
|
|
47 |
|
|
|
|
47 |
35 |
Nathanael Goodell | Sun & Ski/Southern Elite |
|
|
|
33 |
|
|
|
13 |
|
46 |
36 |
Douglass Rauls | Team Chain Drop |
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
|
11 |
|
46 |
37 |
Rudy Guerrero | 7 |
33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
|
38 |
Eric Whitworth |
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
|
38 |
|
39 |
Jesse Combs | Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn | 38 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
40 |
Michael Adams | Team Bike Lane |
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
17 |
7 |
|
35 |
41 |
Joey Gabel | DALLAS BIKE WORKS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
|
|
35 |
42 |
Lucas Hillbrich | Texas Pro Health Racing |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
33 |
43 |
Clint Tredway | Bicycles Plus | 1 |
|
|
21 |
|
|
11 |
|
|
33 |
44 |
Jeremy Stain |
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
|
9 |
|
30 |
|
45 |
Kyle Fisher | EnviroInks.com | 3 |
|
|
25 |
|
0 |
|
2 |
|
30 |
46 |
Juan Carlos Sierra | Texas Pro Health Racing |
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
|
|
|
29 |
47 |
Ian Ray |
|
|
|
29 |
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
48 |
Gino Cussimanio | Golds Gym Cycling Team |
|
|
29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
49 |
Joel Knatowski |
|
|
|
27 |
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
|
50 |
James Uphoff | 27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
|
51 |
Paul Burslem |
|
|
1 |
|
|
19 |
|
5 |
|
25 |
|
52 |
Eric Rohani | 6 |
|
|
|
19 |
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
53 |
Ben Stovall | Bicycle Sport Shop |
|
13 |
11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
54 |
John Cantu | Team Sage Cycles | 19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
19 |
55 |
Aubrey Williams | Colonel's /Sho-Air |
|
|
|
19 |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
56 |
Mark Gedraitis |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
|
|
|
17 |
|
57 |
Ty Smith | Trailantulus | 2 |
|
4 |
|
10 |
|
|
|
|
16 |
58 |
Frankie Benitez | Joe's Pro Bikes |
|
11 |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
59 |
Tony Myers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
|
15 |
|
60 |
Marc Fuentes |
|
|
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
61 |
Aaron Garrett | CADENCE CYCLERY OF MCKINNEY |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
|
13 |
62 |
Steven Gonzales |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
|
|
13 |
|
63 |
Daniel Durdin | Texas Pro-Health Racing |
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
|
|
|
13 |
64 |
Alan White | Bike One Racing |
|
|
13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
65 |
Tom Arias | Sage |
|
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
12 |
66 |
Aldermar Hernandez | quesejoda.com | 4 |
|
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
67 |
Chris Hartley | David Cycles |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
10 |
68 |
Chris Trevelise | Orange Seal |
|
|
10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
69 |
Joe Love | Missing Link/Cap Carter Racing | 0 |
7 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
70 |
Jacobe Daniels |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
71 |
David Peters |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
6 |
|
72 |
Mario Romo | Coyote Mtb. Club |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
73 |
Ryan Campos | Team Bike World | 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
74 |
John Wright | Lifetime Fitness |
|
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
*Series is the best 6 out 8 races and you must race 5 to qualify for series awards. If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Cap Carter |