2011 Balance Bar Texas XC Mountain Bike : Cat 2 Men 40-44 | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Team | Warda | Comfort | Glen Rose | Coldsprings | Austin | Dripping Springs | Dallas | Smithville | PayDirt | Total |
1 |
John Madden | Bike Barn Houston | 19 |
31 |
60 |
60 |
51 |
47 |
47 |
55 |
60 |
380 |
2 |
Tim Gray | Bully Hill Cove Racing | 55 |
55 |
|
|
|
51 |
38 |
51 |
60 |
310 |
3 |
John Meegan | Bike World Racing | 51 |
47 |
44 |
51 |
47 |
60 |
|
47 |
|
303 |
4 |
Kevin Dierschke | Mac Racing-Concho Bike | 21 |
44 |
31 |
35 |
41 |
44 |
35 |
38 |
60 |
297 |
5 |
Joe Ender | Monkey Wrench Bicycle Repair | 27 |
25 |
51 |
25 |
31 |
0 |
51 |
35 |
60 |
280 |
6 |
Jason Qunell | Austin Bikes/Revenant | 33 |
38 |
|
41 |
44 |
38 |
|
25 |
60 |
279 |
7 |
Carlos Uranga | PACC | 31 |
33 |
35 |
11 |
27 |
33 |
31 |
19 |
60 |
250 |
8 |
Gary Hanna | Bicycle Sport Shop | 0 |
23 |
27 |
29 |
38 |
31 |
|
33 |
60 |
241 |
9 |
Chris Labod | Bike Lane | 29 |
|
38 |
27 |
13 |
25 |
27 |
29 |
60 |
235 |
10 |
Leonard Sands |
|
29 |
33 |
0 |
|
41 |
41 |
44 |
|
188 |
|
11 |
Mark Roberson | EnviroInks.com | 6 |
11 |
19 |
23 |
|
27 |
|
23 |
60 |
169 |
12 |
Neal McSpedden | Mac Racing Concho Bike | 1 |
10 |
13 |
21 |
|
7 |
11 |
15 |
60 |
137 |
13 |
Bernd Chudoba | Bicycles Inc |
|
21 |
25 |
38 |
33 |
|
19 |
|
|
136 |
14 |
Joel Jimenez | Team WOLF | 0 |
3 |
9 |
10 |
19 |
9 |
10 |
6 |
60 |
123 |
15 |
Dwayne Marchant | Team Bicycle Sport Shop | 9 |
|
10 |
0 |
23 |
6 |
|
13 |
60 |
121 |
16 |
James Koehn | Team Bicycle Sport Shop | 7 |
|
15 |
|
0 |
15 |
|
9 |
60 |
106 |
17 |
Thomas Lawlor | Team IC3 | 8 |
27 |
|
13 |
|
|
23 |
21 |
|
92 |
18 |
Andy Puentes | Team BikeLane | 0 |
|
|
2 |
|
0 |
15 |
7 |
60 |
84 |
19 |
Ubaldo Castillo | Southern Elite/APARD/Sun & Ski |
|
0 |
8 |
|
15 |
17 |
21 |
17 |
|
78 |
20 |
Mark Fraske | Team Bike Lane | 2 |
5 |
|
0 |
21 |
8 |
|
8 |
|
44 |
21 |
Philip Teitel | P -n- J -n- J | 5 |
4 |
11 |
15 |
|
0 |
|
5 |
|
40 |
22 |
Scott McGowan | Canton Power Sports |
|
|
7 |
7 |
|
1 |
13 |
3 |
|
31 |
23 |
Erik Streight | West End | 4 |
1 |
|
5 |
11 |
|
|
4 |
|
25 |
24 |
James Canales | Team Texas Pro Health |
|
0 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
|
9 |
|
|
15 |
25 |
Gareth Jones | Redwood Singletrack |
|
60 |
|
55 |
60 |
|
|
60 |
|
235 |
26 |
Martin Kovacs | 787 Racing | 41 |
51 |
|
|
55 |
55 |
|
|
|
202 |
27 |
Joe Gonzalez | Dos Patrons | 44 |
|
55 |
|
|
|
60 |
|
|
159 |
28 |
Brian Alexander | Texas Pro-Health Racing | 35 |
35 |
29 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
99 |
29 |
Keith Gumney | Bikesport/ION |
|
|
|
47 |
|
4 |
|
31 |
|
82 |
30 |
Robert Trujillo | EnviroINKS.com/Bike Route | 10 |
|
|
9 |
35 |
23 |
|
|
|
77 |
31 |
Jason Schwab | Ride Away |
|
41 |
|
|
|
29 |
|
|
|
70 |
32 |
Eddie Villarreal | Dominion-Falcon Bank | 0 |
2 |
|
|
8 |
0 |
|
|
60 |
70 |
33 |
Eddie Del Pino | Texas Pro Health Racing |
|
|
|
44 |
|
21 |
|
|
|
65 |
34 |
Johnathan Partie | Bully Hill Cove Racing | 60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
35 |
Jason Grimes | BICYCLE PLUS / TEAM OA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
|
|
55 |
36 |
Stephen Nold | FWMBA |
|
|
47 |
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
55 |
37 |
Clayton Perrirez | Cap Carter Racing | 15 |
13 |
21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
38 |
Fernie Munoz | MY WIFE | 47 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
39 |
Clayton Perriraz | Cap Carter Racing |
|
|
|
17 |
29 |
|
|
|
|
46 |
40 |
Matthew Denton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
|
|
44 |
|
41 |
James Ellis | 3#2 | 0 |
7 |
|
|
25 |
11 |
|
|
|
43 |
42 |
Jody Friedmann | Team Bikelane |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
|
41 |
43 |
John L Brown | Bicycles Inc |
|
|
41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
44 |
Justin Wolfe | Team Brain and Spine Cycling | 38 |
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
38 |
45 |
John Markham | Team in Training | 11 |
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
|
36 |
46 |
Patrick McGrath | Hill Country Bicycle works |
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
|
|
|
35 |
47 |
John Brown |
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
|
33 |
|
48 |
Kevin Milazzo |
|
|
|
33 |
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
49 |
James Engle | Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team |
|
|
|
31 |
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
50 |
Jimmy Boyle | Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
10 |
|
29 |
51 |
David McGaffin | ROCKWALL CYCLING |
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
|
29 |
52 |
Doug Boorn | Team Sage Cycles | 0 |
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
28 |
53 |
Wellen Mercado | Team McAllen |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
|
27 |
54 |
James Murff | 787 Cycling | 25 |
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
25 |
55 |
Rudy Reyes | Rogue |
|
19 |
|
|
|
5 |
|
|
|
24 |
56 |
Scott Schmidt | Frisco Cycling Club / Cap Carter Racing |
|
|
23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
57 |
Nathan Aust | Tri-City Bikes | 23 |
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
58 |
Joe Doyle | Team Lifesize/Udell Direct |
|
|
|
|
10 |
10 |
|
|
|
20 |
59 |
David Southall |
|
|
|
19 |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
60 |
Robert Eason | Team Brain & Spine | 0 |
9 |
|
|
9 |
|
|
|
|
18 |
61 |
Rick Knobler |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
|
|
17 |
|
62 |
Craig Nadel | Slight of Hand Metalworks/Groove Labs |
|
|
|
|
17 |
0 |
|
|
|
17 |
63 |
Maurico Rodriguez | MAO SIGNS & GRAPHICS |
|
0 |
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
64 |
Kevin Milazza | 17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
|
65 |
Don Losole | Lifetime Fitness |
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
66 |
Brent Murphy | MTMOI/Outsiders |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
|
|
13 |
67 |
Randy Cook | Tortoise Racing | 13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
68 |
Colin Hill | BikeLand Developmental Factory Team | 0 |
6 |
|
1 |
|
3 |
|
|
|
10 |
69 |
Mauricio Rodriguez | MAO SIGNS & GRAPHICS |
|
|
|
3 |
7 |
|
|
|
|
10 |
70 |
Christopher Zumbado | 3 |
|
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
71 |
Gabe Haarsma | Cyclone Cycles/HFAR |
|
|
|
8 |
|
0 |
|
|
|
8 |
72 |
Greg Hammer | Classic Zoe Fitness |
|
8 |
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
8 |
73 |
Josue Gonzalez | XMA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
|
7 |
74 |
John Gonzales | Mac Racing |
|
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
75 |
Matt Long | Team Bike Lane / WCCRT | 0 |
|
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
76 |
Russell Lott | Southwest Golf & Sport-Cleburne |
|
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
77 |
Felipe Alvarez | EnviroInks.com/Bike Route |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
2 |
78 |
Tom Hallberg | Hell on Wheels |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
|
|
2 |
79 |
Arild Jakobsen |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
1 |
|
*Series is the best 6 out 8 races and you must race 5 to qualify for series awards. If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Cap Carter |