Cycle Progression/Pivot presents The 2010 Texas Mountain Bike State Championship Series: Cat 1 Men 50-59 | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Team | Warda | Comfort | Austin | Saint Jo | Glen Rose | Coldspring | Smthville | Dripping Springs | PayDirt | Total |
1 |
Dirk Martin | TEAM MCALLEN | 60 |
60 |
60 |
60 |
60 |
55 |
|
|
60 |
415 |
2 |
Daniel Gifford | Team Bike Lane | 55 |
51 |
55 |
0 |
55 |
60 |
60 |
55 |
60 |
400 |
3 |
Randy Wolf | Mad Duck | 51 |
55 |
47 |
55 |
51 |
47 |
51 |
33 |
60 |
370 |
4 |
Don Losawyer | PACC | 38 |
31 |
44 |
51 |
38 |
44 |
47 |
0 |
60 |
322 |
5 |
Marty Soetaert | Team AT&T Brain&Spine | 44 |
47 |
51 |
|
47 |
|
44 |
44 |
|
277 |
6 |
Bill Wyatt | Outdoor Element / Cannondale | 19 |
25 |
35 |
47 |
44 |
|
41 |
23 |
60 |
275 |
7 |
Paul Forderhase | Ozone | 29 |
38 |
38 |
41 |
41 |
|
19 |
|
60 |
266 |
8 |
Robert Grant | Karbo Bros. Pools/Mad Duck | 31 |
27 |
27 |
38 |
27 |
33 |
38 |
31 |
60 |
258 |
9 |
Alan Johnson | Matrix/RBM | 33 |
21 |
|
35 |
31 |
38 |
31 |
17 |
60 |
249 |
10 |
Gary Fraser | Biketown | 17 |
23 |
31 |
31 |
25 |
|
35 |
27 |
60 |
232 |
11 |
Rick Morris | Team Sage Cycles | 21 |
17 |
21 |
27 |
23 |
31 |
0 |
9 |
60 |
200 |
12 |
Eric Jordan | Lone Star Racing |
|
41 |
41 |
|
|
|
55 |
51 |
|
188 |
13 |
Mike Rossi | Bikesport/Ion |
|
44 |
25 |
|
33 |
51 |
0 |
0 |
|
153 |
14 |
Lawrence Colvin | FWMBA | 41 |
33 |
|
44 |
35 |
|
|
|
|
153 |
15 |
Robert Coreale | Bike Barn Texas | 35 |
29 |
33 |
|
|
41 |
|
0 |
|
138 |
16 |
James Argabright | Odin | 8 |
|
15 |
29 |
19 |
21 |
21 |
15 |
|
120 |
17 |
Spencer Jewell | Sage Cycles |
|
15 |
29 |
0 |
21 |
25 |
29 |
|
|
119 |
18 |
Michael Floores | Bike Barn | 15 |
13 |
19 |
|
|
35 |
27 |
0 |
|
109 |
19 |
Kevin Highfield | Southern Elite/Sun &Ski Sports | 47 |
35 |
23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
105 |
20 |
Scott Schaefer | Southern Elite/Sun & Ski |
|
|
|
0 |
15 |
17 |
|
0 |
60 |
92 |
21 |
Brian Gandy | unhitched | 10 |
11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
81 |
22 |
Mike Kolat | 11 |
|
|
|
|
23 |
23 |
11 |
|
68 |
|
23 |
John Fleming | Solar Eclipse | 0 |
0 |
|
|
|
29 |
33 |
|
|
62 |
24 |
Christopher Rossow | Dos Patron |
|
|
|
33 |
29 |
|
|
|
|
62 |
25 |
David Rilling | NWCC | 7 |
10 |
|
|
|
27 |
17 |
|
|
61 |
26 |
Larry Spurgeon | Southwest Cyclesport/AAR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
|
60 |
27 |
Larry Aune | Deep Blue | 25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
54 |
28 |
Andy Kathan | Mad Duck | 27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
|
48 |
29 |
Todd Fox | Mad Duck - Fox Rentals |
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
47 |
|
47 |
30 |
Jan Bear | Team Santa Fe |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
|
41 |
31 |
Mark Little |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
38 |
|
32 |
Tony Sturdivant | Concho Bike |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
|
35 |
33 |
Richard Bonner | Team AT&T Brain&Spine | 23 |
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
34 |
Harold Brigance |
|
|
|
|
17 |
|
|
13 |
|
30 |
|
35 |
Buddy Fitch | Infinity Cycling/Bicycle |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
25 |
36 |
Clay Whitney | Camino Real |
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
0 |
|
25 |
37 |
David Hunter | Sage Cycles | 6 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
8 |
|
22 |
38 |
Greg Rueb | Spin City Cycling |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
19 |
39 |
Jerome Baumeister | Bikesport |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
|
|
19 |
40 |
Bruce Malone | TEAMalone |
|
19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
41 |
George Heagerty | Geri Atrix |
|
0 |
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
42 |
Jack Hicks | Cycle Progression | 13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
43 |
TC Schultz | Herbalife LaGrange |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
10 |
44 |
Tom Boldizar | PACC | 9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
*Series is the best 6 out 8 races and you must race 5 to qualify for series awards. If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Cap Carter |