Cycle Progression/Pivot presents The 2010 Texas Mountain Bike State Championship Series: Cat 1 Men 30-39 | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Team | Warda | Comfort | Austin | Saint Jo | Glen Rose | Coldspring | Smthville | Dripping Springs | PayDirt | Total |
1 |
Bobby Etheridge | Real T Team / Tortoise Racing | 55 |
60 |
51 |
51 |
51 |
51 |
51 |
13 |
60 |
379 |
2 |
Nevada Thomason | TKO Racing |
|
29 |
|
60 |
55 |
31 |
60 |
38 |
60 |
333 |
3 |
Clint Fontenot | Team Bike Lane/Woodland Cycling Club | 47 |
31 |
38 |
25 |
44 |
55 |
44 |
41 |
60 |
329 |
4 |
Eric Warden | Bicycles Inc./Trek | 51 |
55 |
|
47 |
29 |
|
47 |
35 |
60 |
324 |
5 |
Steve Kidd | TKO Racing/Specialized |
|
|
|
21 |
60 |
60 |
55 |
55 |
60 |
311 |
6 |
Sergio Angulo | Team Hammerhead Bicycles | 33 |
47 |
55 |
33 |
0 |
35 |
0 |
31 |
60 |
294 |
7 |
Garth Norman | Lonestar | 0 |
41 |
60 |
|
27 |
44 |
38 |
44 |
|
254 |
8 |
Kevin Fontenot | Team Bike Lane/WCCRT |
|
33 |
35 |
44 |
23 |
47 |
27 |
47 |
|
233 |
9 |
Jason Betz | (W)reck.less Racing | 31 |
38 |
|
|
47 |
38 |
41 |
19 |
|
214 |
10 |
Josh Henderson | Cycle Progression | 19 |
35 |
41 |
27 |
33 |
|
35 |
0 |
|
190 |
11 |
Chris Warren | Bikesport/ION | 44 |
51 |
31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
126 |
12 |
Eric Prim | Colonels |
|
|
47 |
35 |
41 |
|
|
|
|
123 |
13 |
Stephen Hardy | Dallas Bike Works | 35 |
|
|
41 |
38 |
|
|
0 |
|
114 |
14 |
Brandon McDowell | Cycle Progression | 23 |
27 |
27 |
|
|
|
23 |
|
|
100 |
15 |
Jon Cotton | Real T Team / Tortoise Racing | 25 |
25 |
0 |
9 |
15 |
|
|
15 |
|
89 |
16 |
Alex Bernard | Southern Elite/Sun&Ski | 10 |
13 |
|
|
10 |
27 |
21 |
0 |
|
81 |
17 |
Casey Crosby | Oakley |
|
|
44 |
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
73 |
18 |
Chad Christian | Joe's Pro Bike/Hill Country Bicycle |
|
44 |
29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
73 |
19 |
Ryan Scott | Bicycles Inc./Trek | 17 |
|
0 |
19 |
35 |
|
|
0 |
|
71 |
20 |
Tom Brandish | Dallas Bike Works |
|
|
|
29 |
|
41 |
|
|
|
70 |
21 |
Aaron Uzzell | Velocity/Black & White | 38 |
|
|
|
31 |
|
|
0 |
|
69 |
22 |
Dave Esper | Team Hammerhead Bicycles |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
60 |
68 |
23 |
John Sanborn | Dallas Bike Works |
|
|
33 |
|
|
29 |
|
0 |
|
62 |
24 |
Clay Kimsey | Bicycle Sport Shop | 13 |
17 |
21 |
11 |
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
25 |
Andy Johnston | CY-HayesKenda/Thomsom |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
|
60 |
26 |
Toby Smith | Park Place Dealerships/Dallas Bike Works | 0 |
0 |
|
31 |
|
|
29 |
0 |
|
60 |
27 |
JP Williams | Dallas Bike Works | 29 |
21 |
0 |
10 |
0 |
|
|
0 |
|
60 |
28 |
Nicholas Garza | Mad Duck | 60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
29 |
Jimmy Montreuil | Austin Bikes |
|
|
15 |
|
|
21 |
0 |
21 |
|
57 |
30 |
Elliot McKinney | Solar Eclipse |
|
|
|
55 |
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
31 |
Troy Fraske | Bikelane Race Team | 27 |
|
25 |
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
52 |
32 |
Brent Gorman | Speedway Cycles |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
|
51 |
33 |
Thomas Sterrett | Team Bike Lane | 11 |
15 |
|
|
|
25 |
|
|
|
51 |
34 |
Keevin Sharp | team Kordestani Cycling |
|
|
|
13 |
|
23 |
|
11 |
|
47 |
35 |
Dwayne Otto | Mad Duck |
|
|
|
38 |
9 |
|
|
|
|
47 |
36 |
Scott Borne | Sponsorus |
|
|
|
|
13 |
33 |
|
0 |
|
46 |
37 |
Bryan Kreitz | Team Bicycle Sport Shop | 21 |
|
23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
38 |
Dustin Barton | Team Hammerhead Bicycles |
|
23 |
19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
39 |
Andrew Yates | Beef and Pie | 41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
40 |
Justin Cremer | Bikesport / ION |
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
10 |
|
35 |
41 |
Paul Littlefield | Central Texas Powersports | 15 |
19 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
42 |
Kevin Limpach | MIDWEST CYCLING/TREK |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
33 |
43 |
Ray Madolora | Ozone |
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
|
33 |
44 |
Christina Smith | Orbea/Colonels |
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
|
31 |
45 |
Joey Spragins |
|
|
|
17 |
11 |
|
|
|
|
28 |
|
46 |
Russell John |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
|
27 |
|
47 |
White Zach | singletrack.com |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
25 |
48 |
Troy Cowin |
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
49 |
Eddie Cobos | Team Intense |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
|
23 |
50 |
Brett Vaughan |
|
|
|
23 |
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
|
51 |
Art Exum | Thinkcash |
|
|
|
|
21 |
|
|
|
|
21 |
52 |
Jerry Bueno | Team Hotel San Jose |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
|
19 |
53 |
Brendan Finneran | Cap Carter Racing |
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
|
|
|
19 |
54 |
John Russell |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
|
17 |
|
55 |
James Sanchez | Colonel's Bike |
|
|
|
|
17 |
|
|
0 |
|
17 |
56 |
Brett Vaughn | SSM |
|
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
57 |
Michael Kincaid | Colonel's Metro VW |
|
|
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
58 |
Brad Wimberly | Austin Tri Cyclist |
|
|
13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
59 |
Ken Primer | Team Mad Duck |
|
|
11 |
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
11 |
60 |
David Priest | Bonzai Cycle Werx |
|
11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
61 |
Daniel Perez | Crazy Cat Cyclery/Heath Maxx |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
9 |
62 |
Robert Sisk | Bikesport/ION | 9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
*Series is the best 6 out 8 races and you must race 5 to qualify for series awards. If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Cap Carter |