2018 Hill Country Bicycle Works Mountain Bike Marathon Championship Series: Open Men 50-59 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Team | Palo Duro | Fredericksburg | Smithville | Warda | Comfort | Total |
1 |
Steve Mee | Sugar Cycles | 60 |
60 |
60 |
60 |
|
240 |
2 |
Brian Freeze | NWCC |
|
55 |
55 |
55 |
47 |
212 |
3 |
Dennis Lege | NWCC |
|
51 |
44 |
47 |
51 |
193 |
4 |
William Ables | Texas A/C & Heating | 38 |
38 |
47 |
29 |
55 |
178 |
5 |
Forist David | USAF |
|
44 |
51 |
|
60 |
155 |
6 |
Ross LaJeunesse | Williams Racing Academy |
|
23 |
27 |
31 |
41 |
122 |
7 |
John Worzel | Cantu Cycling Wheels | 19 |
25 |
29 |
44 |
|
117 |
8 |
David Bumbaugh | Reds Racing |
|
31 |
31 |
41 |
|
103 |
9 |
Timothy Lawrence | 9 |
19 |
23 |
23 |
38 |
103 |
|
10 |
Bill Thornton | Answers for Youth & Families | 21 |
33 |
33 |
|
|
87 |
11 |
Ron Miller | Georgetown Cyclewerx |
|
13 |
19 |
|
33 |
65 |
12 |
Ron Swift | USMES | 0 |
|
21 |
35 |
|
56 |
13 |
Peter Rajcani | PACC | 5 |
|
13 |
21 |
|
39 |
14 |
Kerry Emmott | Sharp Vision |
|
35 |
38 |
|
|
73 |
15 |
Kevin Reedy | SUN ADVENTURE SPORTS | 25 |
|
35 |
|
|
60 |
16 |
Jay McKeown | West End |
|
|
25 |
33 |
|
58 |
17 |
Chris Burt | KING RACING GROUP | 29 |
29 |
|
|
|
58 |
18 |
KEEVIN SHARP | ANB/KORDESTANI CYCLING | 55 |
|
|
|
|
55 |
19 |
Adam Salladin | Hill Country Bicycle Works |
|
|
|
51 |
|
51 |
20 |
BILL CLINESMITH | 51 |
|
|
|
|
51 |
|
21 |
Jim Olmsted | The Bear Mountain Wolf Pack |
|
21 |
|
27 |
|
48 |
22 |
Cory Faul | Action Bikes |
|
47 |
|
|
|
47 |
23 |
DAVID JR FORIST | DAV/BICYCLE HEAVEN | 47 |
|
|
|
|
47 |
24 |
Tom Warren | A Bloc |
|
|
|
|
44 |
44 |
25 |
MIKE JOHNSON | MATRIX/RBM | 44 |
|
|
|
|
44 |
26 |
Francisco Cano | Dirt Racing/Bike Route |
|
|
41 |
|
|
41 |
27 |
Mike Record | Crank Monkey/BVMBA |
|
41 |
|
|
|
41 |
28 |
MICHAEL RECORD | BVMBA | 41 |
|
|
|
|
41 |
29 |
Shawn Staples | WSStaples |
|
|
|
38 |
|
38 |
30 |
Philip Lewis | Georgetown Cyclewerx |
|
|
|
|
35 |
35 |
31 |
JON DENTON | 35 |
|
|
|
|
35 |
|
32 |
KERRY EMENTT | 33 |
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
33 |
DAVID HERRERA | 31 |
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
34 |
Richard Wupperman |
|
27 |
|
|
|
27 |
|
35 |
RANDY GIBSON | PACC RACING | 27 |
|
|
|
|
27 |
36 |
Kevin Franklin | NWCC |
|
|
|
25 |
|
25 |
37 |
ALAN POCOCK | CADENCE CYCLERY | 23 |
|
|
|
|
23 |
38 |
Christopher Duncan | NWCC |
|
|
17 |
|
|
17 |
39 |
Robert Kleinschmidt | Team IPA |
|
17 |
|
|
|
17 |
40 |
DON JONASON | TEAM PHOENIX | 17 |
|
|
|
|
17 |
41 |
James Dillon | Mellow Johnnys |
|
|
15 |
|
|
15 |
42 |
Carlos Marin | Weaver Technologies Racing |
|
15 |
|
|
|
15 |
43 |
JEFFREY TALLMADGE | THE HIGHWAY MEN | 15 |
|
|
|
|
15 |
44 |
DON LOSAWYER | B&B TREK | 13 |
|
|
|
|
13 |
45 |
James Dillion | Mellow Johnnys |
|
11 |
|
|
|
11 |
46 |
BILL BELLVILLE | 11 |
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
47 |
Frank Montemayor | Alamo City Cycling |
|
10 |
|
|
|
10 |
48 |
MIKE ROBINSON | 10 |
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
49 |
Ric Medina | Jakrabbit Adventures |
|
9 |
|
|
|
9 |
50 |
DANIEL MINER | 8 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
51 |
DARREN JENKS | DURRT BASTURRDZ | 7 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
52 |
DAVID MCCONNICO | YOU NEXT PAINTER | 6 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
*Series is the best 4 out 5 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards. If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at tmbramtb@gmail.com |