2011 Hill Country Bicycle Works Marathon Mountain Bike State Championship Series: Open Men 0-99 | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Team | Palo Duro | Rocksprings | Smithville | Bluff Creek | El Paso | Comfort | Total |
1 |
Jorge Munoz | Gold's Gym Laredo/Team Sage Cycles |
|
60 |
51 |
51 |
|
55 |
217 |
2 |
Gilberto Porras | ATOM Cyclist | 35 |
51 |
0 |
47 |
47 |
47 |
192 |
3 |
Sem Gallegos | AirEvac p/b Crazy Cat Cyclery | 33 |
55 |
44 |
44 |
41 |
0 |
184 |
4 |
Tristan Uhl | Austin Tri Cyclist |
|
|
55 |
55 |
|
60 |
170 |
5 |
Dwayne Otto | Bicycle Plus | 41 |
44 |
41 |
|
|
38 |
164 |
6 |
Manuel Gallegos | AirEvac p/b Crazy Cat Cyclery |
|
41 |
27 |
33 |
35 |
17 |
136 |
7 |
Joshua De Boisblanc | Pirate Race Productions |
|
35 |
23 |
29 |
|
33 |
120 |
8 |
Brian Jones | Austinbikes |
|
|
31 |
35 |
|
29 |
95 |
9 |
Jason Sager | Team Jamis | 60 |
|
60 |
|
|
|
120 |
10 |
Chad Hardt | Team Hotel San Jose |
|
|
33 |
41 |
|
|
74 |
11 |
Kelly Orr | Team Coady & Lewis |
|
|
35 |
|
|
31 |
66 |
12 |
EVAN PLEWS | WWW.EVANPLEWS.COM |
|
|
|
|
60 |
|
60 |
13 |
Nathan Winkelmann | Bike Lane/Winkelmann Asset |
|
|
|
60 |
|
|
60 |
14 |
Justin Calland | Cycle Progressions |
|
|
25 |
31 |
|
|
56 |
15 |
MANUEL SALAS |
|
|
|
|
55 |
|
55 |
|
16 |
Domingo Gonzalez | Ozone |
|
38 |
17 |
|
|
|
55 |
17 |
Daniel Matheny | HoneyStinger | 55 |
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
18 |
BRYAN FAWLEY | Orbea USA |
|
|
|
|
0 |
51 |
51 |
19 |
SANTIAGO CHAVEZ | THE BICYCLE COMPANY |
|
|
|
|
51 |
|
51 |
20 |
Elliot McKinney | Velocity Bikes | 51 |
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
21 |
Adam Gaubert |
|
47 |
|
|
0 |
|
47 |
|
22 |
Ryan Dorsey | Honeystinger/Trek |
|
|
47 |
|
|
|
47 |
23 |
Bryan Alder | Epic Endurance | 47 |
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
24 |
David Hanes | Ride Away Bicycles |
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
44 |
25 |
CAMERON BRENNEMAN | NM BIKE 'N' SPORT |
|
|
|
|
44 |
|
44 |
26 |
Stewart Stafford | Bicycle Sport Shop | 44 |
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
27 |
Payson McElveen | Team Bicycle Sport Shop |
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
41 |
28 |
SALVADOR MARUFFO | GEOBETTY.COM |
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
38 |
29 |
Scott Minard | West End Bikes |
|
|
|
38 |
|
|
38 |
30 |
Robbie Robinette | Team Hotel San Jose |
|
|
38 |
|
|
|
38 |
31 |
Kip J. Biese | Pearl Izumi/Old Town Bike Shop | 38 |
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
32 |
Wiley Mosley | Specialized / JERK Racing |
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
35 |
33 |
Mark Gouge | VeloNews / Singletrack.com | 31 |
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
34 |
Daniel Ramos | Cyclon Cycles |
|
|
29 |
|
|
|
29 |
35 |
Adrian Barron | Performance Bikes | 29 |
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
36 |
Andy Lee |
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
27 |
|
37 |
Brandon Mata | Bike Masters |
|
|
|
27 |
|
0 |
27 |
38 |
Ryan Dromgoole | PACC |
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
25 |
39 |
Sergio Angulo | Team Hammerhead Bicycles |
|
|
|
25 |
|
|
25 |
40 |
Eric Comeau | NorthWest Cyclery |
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
23 |
41 |
John-Matthew Hattaway | Team Brain & Spine |
|
|
|
23 |
|
|
23 |
42 |
Max Bookman | Team Hotel San Jose |
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
21 |
43 |
Nicolas Trevino |
|
|
|
21 |
|
|
21 |
|
44 |
Daniel Gifford | Team Bike Lane |
|
|
21 |
|
|
|
21 |
45 |
Steve Etherton | Cycle Progression |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
19 |
46 |
Jacob Garza | Bike Masters |
|
|
|
19 |
|
|
19 |
47 |
Brandon Barber | iCycle |
|
|
19 |
|
|
|
19 |
48 |
Raymundo Rodriguez | Bike Masters |
|
|
|
17 |
|
|
17 |
49 |
Derek Delpero | Team Bicycle Sport Shop |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
15 |
50 |
Salvador Marrufo | Crazy Cat Cyclery |
|
|
15 |
|
|
|
15 |
51 |
Trevor Rosson | Pirate Race Productions |
|
|
13 |
|
|
|
13 |
52 |
Nathan Trimble | Lees McRae College |
|
|
11 |
|
|
|
11 |
53 |
David Priest | Bonzai Cycle Werx |
|
|
10 |
|
|
|
10 |
*Series is the best 4 out 6 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards. If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Cap Carter at capcarter@gmail.com |