2018 Texas Cup Mountain Bike Series: Cat 3 Men 40-49 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Team | Rocksprings | Ruston | San Angelo | College Station | Huntsville | Total |
1 |
Wade Greathouse | Team Greathouse / Tailwind Bicycles | 33 |
0 |
47 |
51 |
55 |
153 |
2 |
Daniel Villa | 44 |
47 |
|
35 |
60 |
151 |
|
3 |
Matt Wright | Bicycle Sport Shop | 47 |
|
55 |
19 |
47 |
149 |
4 |
Felix Barron |
|
38 |
35 |
55 |
21 |
128 |
|
5 |
Wes Comeaux | Team Kuat Texas | 25 |
35 |
|
41 |
10 |
101 |
6 |
Nelson Hutchinson | 27 |
|
41 |
29 |
27 |
97 |
|
7 |
Ralph Logan | Williams Racing Academy |
|
41 |
44 |
0 |
|
85 |
8 |
Carey Stoner | CCMTB |
|
31 |
|
25 |
25 |
81 |
9 |
Patrick Casey | Ride Away Cycling Club | 35 |
|
|
33 |
9 |
77 |
10 |
David Santiago | 51 |
|
51 |
|
|
102 |
|
11 |
Cesar Mora | The Sweet Shoppe |
|
|
|
31 |
44 |
75 |
12 |
Patrick Simpson | Shama Cycles |
|
|
|
60 |
|
60 |
13 |
Dennis Kashkin |
|
|
60 |
|
|
60 |
|
14 |
Cody Fruge | Acadiana Bicycle Company |
|
60 |
|
|
|
60 |
15 |
Dan Holladay | 60 |
|
|
|
|
60 |
|
16 |
Grady Hodge |
|
55 |
|
|
|
55 |
|
17 |
Enrique Lavintman | Bicycle Sport Shop Club | 55 |
|
|
|
|
55 |
18 |
Taylor White | LT Racing |
|
|
|
|
51 |
51 |
19 |
Keith Hicks | Eastbank Cyclery NOMAHBQ |
|
51 |
|
|
|
51 |
20 |
Mike Girard |
|
|
|
47 |
|
47 |
|
21 |
Darrell Cooke | R5 Cycismo |
|
|
|
44 |
|
44 |
22 |
Jayce Powell | Ridgeland Cycling Club |
|
44 |
|
|
|
44 |
23 |
Eric Neiderer | WestLake | 15 |
|
29 |
|
|
44 |
24 |
Nelson Vargas | Pedal Dammit |
|
|
|
|
41 |
41 |
25 |
Scot Morris | Violet Crown | 41 |
|
|
|
|
41 |
26 |
CODY WOLLARD |
|
|
|
|
38 |
38 |
|
27 |
Greg Standley | Deadhead Racing |
|
|
|
38 |
|
38 |
28 |
Frederick Childs |
|
|
38 |
|
|
38 |
|
29 |
Jonathan Gannon | 38 |
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
30 |
Jaime Vargas |
|
|
|
|
35 |
35 |
|
31 |
Eric Underwood | NWCC |
|
|
|
21 |
13 |
34 |
32 |
Randy Bowers |
|
|
|
|
33 |
33 |
|
33 |
Toben Scott | Permian Mountian Bikers Association |
|
|
33 |
|
|
33 |
34 |
Tony Yelverton | Racing Revolution |
|
33 |
|
|
|
33 |
35 |
Michael Pilkenton | Bikeland Developmental Factory Team |
|
|
|
|
31 |
31 |
36 |
JASON RAINS |
|
|
31 |
|
|
31 |
|
37 |
Ben Enriquez | 31 |
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
38 |
Luis Villasenor | VIO |
|
|
|
|
29 |
29 |
39 |
Travis Faith | BMBA/Heart & Sole |
|
29 |
|
|
|
29 |
40 |
Brad Reichert | The Chainlink Bike Shop | 29 |
|
|
|
|
29 |
41 |
Brent Phillips | Phillips Racing |
|
|
|
27 |
|
27 |
42 |
Preston Welch | Racing Revolution |
|
27 |
|
|
|
27 |
43 |
Dale Parker |
|
25 |
|
|
|
25 |
|
44 |
Paul Phillips |
|
|
|
|
23 |
23 |
|
45 |
Adam Lesage | Karbach Brewing |
|
|
|
23 |
|
23 |
46 |
Greg Mewhinney | 23 |
|
|
|
|
23 |
|
47 |
Ruben Dupertuis | 21 |
|
|
|
|
21 |
|
48 |
Praxis Mata | Planetary Cycles |
|
|
|
|
19 |
19 |
49 |
Andrew Polito | 19 |
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
50 |
Ben Royer | Team Extreme |
|
|
|
|
17 |
17 |
51 |
Jose Blancas |
|
|
|
17 |
|
17 |
|
52 |
Michael Williams | 17 |
|
|
|
|
17 |
|
53 |
Brian Smith |
|
|
|
11 |
5 |
16 |
|
54 |
David Bendezu | Bicycle World |
|
|
|
|
15 |
15 |
55 |
Bobby Falcon | Ham Cycles |
|
|
|
15 |
|
15 |
56 |
David Hernandez | JT Cycling |
|
|
|
13 |
|
13 |
57 |
John Goodwin | Team New Braunfels | 13 |
|
|
|
|
13 |
58 |
Francis Caldwell |
|
|
|
|
11 |
11 |
|
59 |
Jay Pandya | 11 |
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
60 |
Bradley Cowan |
|
|
|
|
8 |
8 |
|
61 |
Alonso Pimentel |
|
|
|
|
7 |
7 |
|
62 |
Julio Salamanca |
|
|
|
|
6 |
6 |
|
63 |
Russell Betts |
|
|
|
|
4 |
4 |
|
64 |
Adulfo Amador | Bike Barn |
|
|
|
|
3 |
3 |
*Series is the best 3 out 5 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards. If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at tmbramtb@gmail.com |