2018 Texas Cup Mountain Bike Series: Cat 2 Men 50-99 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Team | Rocksprings | Ruston | San Angelo | College Station | Huntsville | Total |
1 |
David Hardman | Matrix RMB | 38 |
60 |
55 |
55 |
60 |
175 |
2 |
Bill Prater | Bay Area Cycling | 47 |
55 |
|
47 |
55 |
157 |
3 |
Ron Miller | Georgetown Cyclewerx | 60 |
47 |
|
11 |
38 |
145 |
4 |
Ken Darnell | Blue Agave Racing |
|
38 |
35 |
38 |
44 |
120 |
5 |
Brad Bain | Blue Agave Cycling - Clearlake | 27 |
44 |
38 |
25 |
31 |
113 |
6 |
Michael Hohman | 29 |
|
|
27 |
33 |
89 |
|
7 |
Travis Meharg | Texas Massacre Racing | 25 |
41 |
|
21 |
|
87 |
8 |
Marcus Arredondo | Tx Pro Health |
|
51 |
|
51 |
|
102 |
9 |
Harry Wallace | Smithdish Architecture | 41 |
|
44 |
|
|
85 |
10 |
Jon Kemppainen | 44 |
|
|
29 |
|
73 |
|
11 |
Thomas Lane |
|
35 |
31 |
|
|
66 |
|
12 |
Dwayne Marchant | Team Hillbilly Sawmill | 35 |
|
29 |
|
|
64 |
13 |
James Gheida | 33 |
|
|
31 |
|
64 |
|
14 |
Glen Watson | Bike Barn |
|
|
|
60 |
|
60 |
15 |
Tom Warren | A Bloc |
|
|
60 |
|
|
60 |
16 |
Wes Robinson | Bicycle Sport Shop |
|
|
47 |
9 |
|
56 |
17 |
Allan Maxwell | Bikemojo | 55 |
|
|
|
|
55 |
18 |
Kirk Simmons | Team Bike Lane |
|
|
|
23 |
29 |
52 |
19 |
Jojie Mercado | Neo/CCMTB |
|
|
|
|
51 |
51 |
20 |
James Slauson | Bicycle-Heaven |
|
|
51 |
|
|
51 |
21 |
Michael Smith | LAME | 51 |
|
|
|
|
51 |
22 |
Jerrick Juliette | Texas Pro Health |
|
|
|
15 |
35 |
50 |
23 |
Steven Presmyk |
|
|
|
|
47 |
47 |
|
24 |
Jose Bermudez |
|
|
|
44 |
|
44 |
|
25 |
Steven Pittman | Cannonball - Hub Racing |
|
|
|
|
41 |
41 |
26 |
Guillermo Mercado | FAT Texas |
|
|
|
41 |
|
41 |
27 |
Joe Lewright |
|
|
41 |
|
|
41 |
|
28 |
Andrew Walters | Christian Cycling Texas |
|
|
25 |
13 |
|
38 |
29 |
Andrew Powell | Bayou City Racing |
|
|
|
35 |
|
35 |
30 |
Christopher Duncan | NWCC |
|
|
|
33 |
|
33 |
31 |
Scott Long |
|
|
33 |
|
|
33 |
|
32 |
Trent Gray | NoMambo EastBank |
|
33 |
|
|
|
33 |
33 |
Ray Mitchell |
|
31 |
|
|
|
31 |
|
34 |
Arturo Elias | Dark Clouds Cycling | 31 |
|
|
|
|
31 |
35 |
Dan Hickman | OMW Racing |
|
29 |
|
|
|
29 |
36 |
Rodney Malcolm |
|
|
|
|
27 |
27 |
|
37 |
Neal McSpedden | Beaver Racing |
|
|
27 |
|
|
27 |
38 |
Kyle Hensley |
|
|
|
|
25 |
25 |
|
39 |
Mike Schmidt | unattached |
|
|
|
0 |
23 |
23 |
40 |
Greg Hammer | Classic Zoe Fitness | 23 |
|
|
|
|
23 |
41 |
Darrell Hulin | Hillbilly Sawmill | 0 |
|
23 |
|
|
23 |
42 |
Charlie Wilson | Salvex Racing | 21 |
|
|
|
|
21 |
43 |
Joseph Gabriel | Memorial Athletic Club |
|
|
|
19 |
|
19 |
44 |
Chris Soncrant | NWCC | 19 |
|
|
|
|
19 |
45 |
Juan Aramburu |
|
|
|
17 |
|
17 |
|
46 |
Matt Mccullough | GS Tenzing |
|
|
|
10 |
|
10 |
47 |
Michael Springborn | Solar Eclipse |
|
|
|
8 |
|
8 |
*Series is the best 3 out 5 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards. If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at tmbramtb@gmail.com |