2017 Texas Cup Mountain Bike Series: Cat 2 Men 40-49 | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Team | Rocksprings | Ruston | Waco | Coldspring | Total |
1 |
Daniel Scoville | NWCC | 60 |
60 |
60 |
55 |
180 |
2 |
Sandy Poulson | Urban Bicycle Development | 55 |
55 |
|
51 |
161 |
3 |
Erik Hons | Team Yeah! | 47 |
51 |
55 |
31 |
153 |
4 |
Rich Thurston | Texas A/C and Heat | 51 |
|
47 |
41 |
139 |
5 |
Adam Nave | NWCC |
|
33 |
33 |
15 |
81 |
6 |
Jorge Garcia | Highwaymen |
|
38 |
51 |
|
89 |
7 |
Timothy Lawrence | 38 |
|
31 |
|
69 |
|
8 |
Mark Windham | 35 |
31 |
|
|
66 |
|
9 |
John Haun | 31 |
|
35 |
|
66 |
|
10 |
Andy Kutach | Fresh Racing |
|
|
|
60 |
60 |
11 |
Russell Mester | NWCC | 27 |
|
|
21 |
48 |
12 |
Shannon Wyatt | Salsa Cycles |
|
|
|
47 |
47 |
13 |
Joseph Manuel |
|
47 |
|
|
47 |
|
14 |
Rodrigo Hermosillo |
|
|
|
44 |
44 |
|
15 |
Philip Peterson | Brazen Dropouts |
|
|
44 |
|
44 |
16 |
Carl Owens | Woolley G's-Mayhem Racing |
|
44 |
|
|
44 |
17 |
Gabriel Ayala | The Hub | 44 |
|
|
|
44 |
18 |
Juan Jaimez |
|
|
41 |
|
41 |
|
19 |
Greg Dixon |
|
41 |
|
|
41 |
|
20 |
Paul Mathis | Bear Mountain | 41 |
|
|
|
41 |
21 |
Brett Boswell | 15 |
25 |
|
|
40 |
|
22 |
Robert Braatoe | Team West End Bikes |
|
|
|
38 |
38 |
23 |
Brady Gibson |
|
|
38 |
|
38 |
|
24 |
Dean Miller | Karbach/West End Bikes |
|
|
|
35 |
35 |
25 |
Dan Purvis |
|
35 |
|
|
35 |
|
26 |
Casey Gudgell | Texas Pro Health |
|
|
|
33 |
33 |
27 |
Kevin Dierschke | Hanks Racing | 33 |
|
|
|
33 |
28 |
Mike Moyers | Tru Tri Sports |
|
|
|
29 |
29 |
29 |
Chad Conner |
|
|
29 |
|
29 |
|
30 |
Toby Cortez |
|
29 |
|
|
29 |
|
31 |
Fermin Flores | Rock Racing | 29 |
|
|
|
29 |
32 |
Kirk English | Texas Pro Health Racing |
|
|
|
27 |
27 |
33 |
Thomas Aardahl | Area51 |
|
27 |
|
|
27 |
34 |
Raul Luzardo | Outrival |
|
|
|
25 |
25 |
35 |
Kyle Olson | Team IPA Racing | 25 |
|
|
|
25 |
36 |
Ryan Crane | Momentum Coaching Group |
|
|
|
23 |
23 |
37 |
Shae Webb | TEAM IPA Racing | 23 |
|
|
|
23 |
38 |
Arturo Elias | Dark Clouds Cycling | 21 |
|
|
|
21 |
39 |
Jeff Grant | NWCC |
|
|
|
19 |
19 |
40 |
Carlos Mendez | Dark Clouds | 19 |
|
|
|
19 |
41 |
Jon Power |
|
|
|
17 |
17 |
|
42 |
Marco Rodriguez | Dark Clouds | 17 |
|
|
|
17 |
43 |
Norman Marin | TEAM TOWN CYCLE |
|
|
|
13 |
13 |
44 |
Shayne Brown | 13 |
|
|
|
13 |
|
45 |
Andrew Powell | Bayou City Racing |
|
|
|
11 |
11 |
46 |
David Rogers | The Bike Man |
|
|
|
10 |
10 |
47 |
Nathan Lesniewski | FRESH Racing |
|
|
|
9 |
9 |
48 |
Clayton Perriraz | Racing Critters |
|
|
|
8 |
8 |
49 |
Michael Diehl | NWCC |
|
|
|
7 |
7 |
50 |
Andrew Walters | West End Bikes |
|
|
|
6 |
6 |
51 |
John Weller |
|
|
|
5 |
5 |
|
52 |
Joseph Noack | Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team |
|
|
|
4 |
4 |
53 |
Laurent Benkowski |
|
|
|
3 |
3 |
|
54 |
Jimmy Boyle | Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD |
|
|
|
2 |
2 |
55 |
Scott Griebe | Handlebar Bicycle Club |
|
|
|
1 |
1 |
*Series is the best 3 out 4 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards. If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at tmbramtb@gmail.com |