2014 Texas Cup Mountain Bike Series: Cat 2 Men 40-49 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Team | Rocksprings | Waco | Tyler | Ruston | Huntsville | Total |
1 |
Shaun Martin | Mafia Racing/Houston Cycling Centre | 60 |
60 |
60 |
60 |
60 |
240 |
2 |
Travis Davies | 51 |
51 |
51 |
|
27 |
180 |
|
3 |
Troy Anderson | PACC |
|
|
55 |
55 |
47 |
157 |
4 |
Brady Gibson | Bicycles Outback |
|
44 |
29 |
41 |
19 |
133 |
5 |
John Eddington | Team PACC |
|
41 |
|
44 |
38 |
123 |
6 |
Chris Weckwerth | 41 |
31 |
33 |
|
11 |
116 |
|
7 |
Humberto Villanueva |
|
38 |
25 |
29 |
21 |
113 |
|
8 |
David OBryan |
|
35 |
35 |
|
33 |
103 |
|
9 |
Dennis Livingston | VentureExpeditions.org |
|
29 |
31 |
25 |
10 |
95 |
10 |
Chris Sechelski | Team West End Bikes | 23 |
17 |
13 |
23 |
13 |
76 |
11 |
Terry Riley | PACC |
|
|
23 |
31 |
7 |
61 |
12 |
Robert Yates | RBM/Matrix | 19 |
13 |
9 |
19 |
8 |
60 |
13 |
Chad C. Bobbitt | Retro Racing USA | 0 |
25 |
21 |
|
|
46 |
14 |
Colin Hill | Bike Barn |
|
15 |
15 |
|
9 |
39 |
15 |
Herb Rodriguez | Northwest Cycling Club |
|
9 |
8 |
13 |
0 |
30 |
16 |
Robert Gray | southern elite/sun&ski | 47 |
|
|
|
41 |
88 |
17 |
Scott Long |
|
|
38 |
47 |
|
85 |
|
18 |
David Cervera | Bike Barn |
|
33 |
|
|
29 |
62 |
19 |
Mike Meiers | DIRT Racing/Bike |
|
|
|
35 |
23 |
58 |
20 |
David Almanzan | BNW Team |
|
|
|
|
55 |
55 |
21 |
David Bellante |
|
55 |
|
|
|
55 |
|
22 |
Thomas Clements | Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD | 55 |
|
|
|
|
55 |
23 |
Thomas Lawlor | Team IC3 | 31 |
21 |
|
|
|
52 |
24 |
Jeff Grant | Shama Cycles |
|
|
|
|
51 |
51 |
25 |
Michael Fontana |
|
|
|
51 |
|
51 |
|
26 |
Dwayne Marchant | Team Bicycle Sport Shop | 29 |
19 |
|
|
|
48 |
27 |
Neal Alto | Dallas Racing/Park Place |
|
|
47 |
|
|
47 |
28 |
Troy Inman |
|
47 |
|
|
|
47 |
|
29 |
Michael Adams | Team Bike Lane |
|
|
|
|
44 |
44 |
30 |
Carl Hentschel | GS Tenzing |
|
|
44 |
|
|
44 |
31 |
Ubaldo Castillo | Sun & Ski | 44 |
0 |
|
|
|
44 |
32 |
Brent Cutler |
|
|
41 |
|
|
41 |
|
33 |
Marc Crozier | Sojourn Racing |
|
|
|
38 |
|
38 |
34 |
Ray Monroy | AustinBikes | 38 |
|
|
|
|
38 |
35 |
Greg Hammer | Classic Zoe Fitness | 35 |
|
|
|
|
35 |
36 |
Kevin Napier | Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD | 0 |
|
|
|
35 |
35 |
37 |
Troy Vaughn |
|
|
|
33 |
|
33 |
|
38 |
Michael Schneider | Team Salsa | 33 |
|
|
|
|
33 |
39 |
Andreas Starz |
|
|
|
|
31 |
31 |
|
40 |
Drew Tucker | Matrix/ Richardson Bike Mart |
|
27 |
|
|
4 |
31 |
41 |
Woody Boudreaux |
|
|
|
27 |
|
27 |
|
42 |
John Garrett |
|
|
27 |
|
|
27 |
|
43 |
Doug Lange | Team Crank House Cycles | 27 |
|
|
|
|
27 |
44 |
John Procter | Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD | 21 |
|
|
|
6 |
27 |
45 |
Tash Even |
|
|
|
|
25 |
25 |
|
46 |
Trent Dougherty | Bicycles Outback | 25 |
|
|
|
|
25 |
47 |
Bennett Crow | Waco Bicycles Outback |
|
23 |
|
|
|
23 |
48 |
Steven Pyatt | Bikes Etc. |
|
|
|
21 |
|
21 |
49 |
Jeff Peters |
|
|
19 |
|
|
19 |
|
50 |
Keith Clement | 17 |
|
|
|
1 |
18 |
|
51 |
Greg Dixon |
|
|
|
17 |
|
17 |
|
52 |
Robert Millet | Action Bikes |
|
|
|
0 |
17 |
17 |
53 |
Chris Comisky |
|
|
17 |
|
|
17 |
|
54 |
Tim Dixon | The Bike Spot |
|
|
|
|
15 |
15 |
55 |
John Christian | Piney Hills Cyclists |
|
|
|
15 |
|
15 |
56 |
Eddie Martinez | 15 |
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
57 |
Clint Tredway | Zoe Fitness |
|
|
|
11 |
|
11 |
58 |
Nick Miller | Team Bike Lane |
|
|
11 |
|
|
11 |
59 |
Bryan Christner |
|
11 |
|
|
|
11 |
|
60 |
Jonathan Dubroc | enviroINKS/Bike Route |
|
|
|
10 |
|
10 |
61 |
Gabriel Ayala | Chain Link |
|
|
10 |
|
|
10 |
62 |
Chris Dorsett |
|
10 |
|
|
|
10 |
|
63 |
Gregory Bethke |
|
|
|
|
5 |
5 |
|
64 |
Victor Rey |
|
|
|
|
3 |
3 |
|
65 |
Gus Bruna | Bike Lane |
|
|
|
|
2 |
2 |
*Series is the best 4 out 5 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards. If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Geoffrey Rogers at tmbramtb@gmail.com |