2012 Texas Fall Cup Mountain Bike Series: Cat 1 Men 40-49 | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Team | Rocksprings | Ruston | Huntsville | Abilene | Waco | Tyler | Total |
1 |
Mick McDonald | Corey's Nice Bikes | 55 |
55 |
60 |
51 |
25 |
55 |
276 |
2 |
John Madden | Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn | 38 |
47 |
38 |
55 |
55 |
60 |
255 |
3 |
Vaughn Cavanaugh | Tiles Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn | 44 |
60 |
47 |
60 |
41 |
38 |
252 |
4 |
Forist David Jr. | RideAway Bikes/U.S. Military | 51 |
51 |
29 |
47 |
38 |
|
216 |
5 |
Super Dave Esper | 512 Racing / AJ's | 60 |
|
10 |
44 |
51 |
44 |
209 |
6 |
Carlos Uranga | PACC |
|
35 |
21 |
33 |
35 |
51 |
175 |
7 |
Don Booker | PAAC | 21 |
19 |
|
41 |
44 |
47 |
172 |
8 |
John Layne | Bikeland Developmental Factory Team | 23 |
38 |
19 |
|
0 |
|
80 |
9 |
Hirem Bruno | Team Bike Lane/ WCCRT |
|
44 |
41 |
|
27 |
|
112 |
10 |
David Mackey | Team Bike Lane |
|
31 |
33 |
|
|
41 |
105 |
11 |
Jason Qunell | Austin Bikes/Revenant | 47 |
|
|
38 |
|
|
85 |
12 |
Brian Freeze | Webster Bicycle/Peak Coaching |
|
|
25 |
31 |
29 |
|
85 |
13 |
Jim Thomas | Team Sage Cycles | 31 |
|
7 |
|
33 |
|
71 |
14 |
Paul Thomas | EnivorInks.com/BikeRoute | 35 |
|
27 |
|
|
|
62 |
15 |
Jonathan PATTIE | BONESHAKER / Hotel San Jose |
|
|
|
|
60 |
|
60 |
16 |
Robert Via | Tri City Bicycles |
|
|
11 |
|
47 |
|
58 |
17 |
Clint Fontenot | Team Bike Lane/Woodland Cycling Club |
|
|
55 |
|
|
|
55 |
18 |
Cory Faul | Action Bikes |
|
17 |
|
35 |
0 |
|
52 |
19 |
Fred Gray | Team Bike Lane |
|
29 |
23 |
|
|
|
52 |
20 |
Gareth Jones | Redwood Singletrack |
|
|
51 |
|
|
|
51 |
21 |
Jeff Turner | Dallas Bike Works |
|
|
44 |
|
|
|
44 |
22 |
Jakub Haba | LOCO |
|
41 |
|
|
|
|
41 |
23 |
Ramon Avina | Camaleonex-Gold's Gym Laredo | 41 |
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
24 |
Kevin Fontenot | Team Bike Lane/WCCRT |
|
|
35 |
|
|
|
35 |
25 |
Charley Rome | Mid City Bikes |
|
33 |
|
|
|
|
33 |
26 |
Ramsey Foster | Lucky Spoke Pro Bike Service | 33 |
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
27 |
John Meegan | Bike World Racing | 0 |
|
31 |
|
|
0 |
31 |
28 |
Rob SISK | Bikesport/ION |
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
31 |
29 |
L J Miller | Turner Bikes/FSA | 29 |
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
30 |
Michael Fontana |
|
27 |
|
|
|
|
27 |
|
31 |
Richard Kinsey | Bicycle Heaven | 27 |
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
32 |
Terry Roach | Bicycles Inc. | 25 |
|
|
|
0 |
|
25 |
33 |
Warren Weber | Piney Hills Cyclist |
|
25 |
|
|
|
|
25 |
34 |
Lonnie Kinkade | 360 CycleWorks |
|
23 |
|
|
|
|
23 |
35 |
Jack Gutweiler | Bikesport/Ion |
|
21 |
|
|
|
|
21 |
36 |
William Moritz | Kennebec Pass Racing Team |
|
13 |
5 |
|
|
|
18 |
37 |
Joe Gonzalez | PACC |
|
|
17 |
|
|
|
17 |
38 |
Richard Lamb | Southern Elite/Sun & Ski |
|
|
15 |
|
|
|
15 |
39 |
Craig Myers |
|
15 |
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
40 |
Mike Norman | Cyclesmith/Dallas Bike Works |
|
|
13 |
|
|
|
13 |
41 |
Thomas Kirkpatrick | Forth Worth Lumber |
|
11 |
|
|
|
|
11 |
42 |
Steve Etherton | Cycle Progression |
|
|
9 |
|
|
|
9 |
43 |
Brett Faulk | Bicycle World of Houston |
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
8 |
44 |
Shaun Bain | Team Bike Lane |
|
0 |
6 |
|
|
|
6 |
*Series is the best 5 out 6 races and you must race 4 to qualify for series awards. If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Cap Carter at capcarter@gmail.com |