2010 Texas Fall Cup Mountain Bike Series: Cat 1 Men 40-49 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Team | Rocksprings | Abilene | Huntsville | Ruston | Waco | Total |
1 |
Paul E. Allan | Bikeland Developmental | 51 |
55 |
38 |
47 |
|
191 |
2 |
Tim Kane | Team Sage Cycles | 23 |
47 |
51 |
44 |
|
165 |
3 |
Fred Gray | Team Bike Lane | 38 |
51 |
35 |
41 |
27 |
165 |
4 |
John Larson | Park Place | 0 |
|
47 |
55 |
55 |
157 |
5 |
Doug Harper | 35 |
44 |
|
38 |
38 |
155 |
|
6 |
Forist David Jr. | Sage Cycles | 33 |
35 |
17 |
35 |
25 |
128 |
7 |
Jeff Turner | Park Place |
|
60 |
31 |
|
47 |
138 |
8 |
Chris Carlson | RBM Matrix |
|
|
55 |
|
51 |
106 |
9 |
Steve Etherton | Cycle Progressi | 44 |
|
29 |
|
33 |
106 |
10 |
Nick Sheen | Cycle Progressi | 41 |
|
|
|
35 |
76 |
11 |
Vaughn Cavanaugh | InviroInks.com / Peaks Coaching |
|
|
44 |
31 |
|
75 |
12 |
Brian Zettner | Team Sage Cycles | 55 |
|
19 |
|
|
74 |
13 |
Jordan Chaney | RBM/Mirage |
|
38 |
|
|
31 |
69 |
14 |
Will Ross | Cycle Progress |
|
|
|
|
60 |
60 |
15 |
Terry Roach | 60 |
|
|
|
0 |
60 |
|
16 |
Chris Renshaw | 918XC.com |
|
|
|
60 |
|
60 |
17 |
Wallace Groda | Bike Barn/Tile Roofs of Texas |
|
|
60 |
|
|
60 |
18 |
Richard Machycek | AR cycling & Fitness |
|
|
|
51 |
|
51 |
19 |
David Mackey | Team Bike Lane |
|
|
27 |
|
21 |
48 |
20 |
Eddy Reimer | Reimer Racing | 47 |
|
|
|
|
47 |
21 |
Paul Sacket | Hill Country Bi |
|
|
|
|
44 |
44 |
22 |
Chris Jenkins | Bikesport/Ion |
|
33 |
11 |
0 |
|
44 |
23 |
Ben Sewell | Mirage RBM |
|
|
|
|
41 |
41 |
24 |
Kevin Fontenot | Team Bike Lane/WCCRT |
|
|
41 |
|
|
41 |
25 |
Troy Waller | Team Kordestani Cycling |
|
41 |
|
|
|
41 |
26 |
Michael Grote | 31 |
|
10 |
|
|
41 |
|
27 |
Boyd Wallace | Dallas Bikework |
|
|
15 |
|
23 |
38 |
28 |
Chris Ready | Absolute Racing |
|
|
|
33 |
|
33 |
29 |
Joe Gold | Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports |
|
0 |
33 |
|
|
33 |
30 |
Darryl Halbert |
|
31 |
|
|
|
31 |
|
31 |
Bryan Kreitz | Team Bicycle Sp |
|
|
|
|
29 |
29 |
32 |
Jim Thomas | Team Sage Cycles | 29 |
|
|
|
|
29 |
33 |
Fred Willemsen | Bicycles Inc/Trek | 0 |
29 |
|
|
|
29 |
34 |
Thomas Kirkpatrick | Forth Worth Lumber | 27 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
27 |
35 |
Jack Gutweiler | Bikesport/Ion |
|
0 |
25 |
|
|
25 |
36 |
Richard Kinsey | Bicycle Heaven | 25 |
|
|
|
|
25 |
37 |
Nick Gonzales | Team Bike Lane |
|
|
23 |
|
|
23 |
38 |
Holt Harlan | Bikesport/ION |
|
|
21 |
|
|
21 |
39 |
Steve Burton | Team Kordestani Cycling | 21 |
|
|
|
|
21 |
40 |
David Hardman | Richarson BM |
|
|
|
|
19 |
19 |
41 |
Darryl Rosenfeld | Bike Barn / Til |
|
|
|
|
17 |
17 |
42 |
Allen Zolondek | Team Brain and |
|
|
|
|
15 |
15 |
43 |
Chris Koob | Pirate Race | 0 |
|
|
|
13 |
13 |
44 |
David Randolph | GCCA |
|
|
13 |
|
|
13 |
45 |
Richard Hughes | Bike Barn - CFS |
|
|
9 |
|
|
9 |
46 |
David Svahn | Bay Area Bicycle Shop |
|
|
8 |
|
|
8 |
47 |
Richard Lamb | Southern Elite/Sun & Ski |
|
|
7 |
|
|
7 |
48 |
William Moritz | Team Lone Wolf/Hoowwwllll |
|
|
6 |
|
|
6 |
49 |
Mark Lochridge | Bikesport |
|
|
5 |
|
|
5 |
50 |
Dac Calderhead | Bikesport/ION |
|
|
4 |
|
|
4 |
*Series is the best 4 out 5 races and you must race 4 to qualify for series awards. If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Cap Carter at capcarter@gmail.com |