2009 Texas Fall Cup Mountain Bike Series: Cat 3 Men 40-49 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Team | Rocksprings | Huntsville | Bryan | Ruston | Smithville | Total |
1 |
Greg Gorsha | EnviroInks& Bike Route |
|
60 |
60 |
60 |
|
180 |
2 |
Joseph Cote | Bicycles Inc./Trek | 55 |
51 |
0 |
51 |
51 |
157 |
3 |
Scott Shoaf | HFAR |
|
47 |
51 |
|
41 |
139 |
4 |
Anthony Chalupa | WurstCross | 51 |
41 |
|
|
44 |
136 |
5 |
George Melder |
|
35 |
47 |
|
47 |
129 |
|
6 |
Bert Whitaker |
|
|
55 |
|
55 |
110 |
|
7 |
Jeff Boatman | Austin Flyers | 25 |
33 |
44 |
|
10 |
102 |
8 |
Joel Jimenez |
|
|
31 |
41 |
29 |
101 |
|
9 |
Martin Rojas | 38 |
25 |
35 |
|
23 |
98 |
|
10 |
David Orr |
|
29 |
41 |
|
27 |
97 |
|
11 |
Armando Lozano | 60 |
|
|
|
35 |
95 |
|
12 |
Juan Garcia | Wolf |
|
|
33 |
35 |
19 |
87 |
13 |
James Cammack Jr. | Texas Cycling Stable/Niner Bikes |
|
38 |
|
|
38 |
76 |
14 |
John Dowling | spider riders |
|
44 |
0 |
|
31 |
75 |
15 |
William Miller | David's Cycles |
|
31 |
38 |
|
|
69 |
16 |
Fred Coogan | Wally's Bikes |
|
|
|
|
60 |
60 |
17 |
Tim ONeil | Better Bikes |
|
9 |
23 |
27 |
4 |
59 |
18 |
John Ashby |
|
|
|
55 |
|
55 |
|
19 |
Kevin Herring | Sugar Cycles - 180 |
|
55 |
0 |
|
|
55 |
20 |
Alejandro Lozano | 33 |
|
|
|
15 |
48 |
|
21 |
Anthony Blanchard |
|
|
|
47 |
|
47 |
|
22 |
Victor Kuri | Unlimited Sports Adventures | 47 |
|
|
|
|
47 |
23 |
Greg Sutterfield | MAXX |
|
|
|
44 |
|
44 |
24 |
Michael Heggie | Unlimited Sports Adventures | 44 |
|
|
|
|
44 |
25 |
Raul Gaona | 29 |
|
|
|
13 |
42 |
|
26 |
Shane Hatton | Ozone | 23 |
19 |
|
|
0 |
42 |
27 |
David Drury | Bicycle Shack | 41 |
|
|
|
|
41 |
28 |
Christopher Clendenin | FineTime |
|
|
|
38 |
|
38 |
29 |
James Gheida |
|
21 |
0 |
|
17 |
38 |
|
30 |
Timothy Logan |
|
8 |
29 |
0 |
|
37 |
|
31 |
Patrick Fitzgerald | 35 |
|
|
|
|
35 |
|
32 |
Ubaldo Castillo |
|
|
|
|
33 |
33 |
|
33 |
Paul Guenther | WurstCross |
|
|
|
33 |
|
33 |
34 |
Brian Given | Hill Country Bicycle Works |
|
|
|
31 |
|
31 |
35 |
Darrin Grenier | spider riders | 31 |
|
|
|
|
31 |
36 |
Russell Roberts |
|
|
|
29 |
|
29 |
|
37 |
Jeffrey King | Cypresswood Racing Team |
|
17 |
0 |
|
11 |
28 |
38 |
Joe Gabriel |
|
|
27 |
|
|
27 |
|
39 |
Kirk Simmons | TKO |
|
27 |
|
|
|
27 |
40 |
Mike Roberts | 27 |
|
|
|
|
27 |
|
41 |
David Putman | CMC\Bikeworld | 21 |
6 |
|
|
|
27 |
42 |
Doug Gardner |
|
|
|
|
25 |
25 |
|
43 |
Jeffrey Rape |
|
|
25 |
|
|
25 |
|
44 |
Denton Rowley | Team Bike Lane |
|
23 |
|
|
|
23 |
45 |
Doug Boorn | Team Sage Cycles | 0 |
|
|
|
21 |
21 |
46 |
Dan Moore | Team Hairless Mice |
|
15 |
|
|
|
15 |
47 |
David Robbins | Woodlands Cycling Club |
|
13 |
|
|
|
13 |
48 |
Tommy Conway |
|
11 |
|
|
|
11 |
|
49 |
Stephen Dentler | Bike Barn Houston |
|
10 |
0 |
|
|
10 |
50 |
Mauro Martinez | Chris Madrids |
|
|
|
|
9 |
9 |
51 |
Jose Luis Lechuga | Cha-Chos |
|
|
|
|
8 |
8 |
52 |
Eric Porter |
|
|
|
|
7 |
7 |
|
53 |
Scott Prichard |
|
7 |
|
|
|
7 |
|
54 |
Joel Zamora |
|
|
|
|
6 |
6 |
|
55 |
Alan Thomas |
|
|
|
|
5 |
5 |
|
56 |
Peter Trollip |
|
5 |
|
|
|
5 |
|
*Series is the best 3 out 5 races and you must race 3 to qualify for series awards. If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Cap Carter at capcarter@gmail.com |