Sugar Cycles/Specialized 2007 Texas Fall Cup Mountain Bike Series: Expert Men 30-39 | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Team | Rocksprings | Huntsville | Palo Duro | Bryan | Ruston | Smithville | Total |
1 |
Jay Cobb | NRC/Pedalmasher | 60 |
60 |
55 |
51 |
51 |
|
277 |
2 |
Nicholas Garza | Mad Duck | 33 |
51 |
|
47 |
55 |
60 |
246 |
3 |
John Sanborn | Dallas Bike Works | 35 |
47 |
47 |
60 |
38 |
44 |
236 |
4 |
John Rigdon | Bikesport | 0 |
55 |
60 |
|
47 |
55 |
217 |
5 |
Jeff Turner | Mirage | 51 |
44 |
41 |
31 |
23 |
|
190 |
6 |
Toby Smith | Wheels in Motion/Giant | 44 |
33 |
35 |
|
0 |
51 |
163 |
7 |
Tim Woodruff | Mad Duck |
|
10 |
44 |
41 |
31 |
33 |
159 |
8 |
Dave Esper | Team Hammerhead/Oakley | 55 |
27 |
51 |
|
|
|
133 |
9 |
Dwayne Otto | Mad Duck | 38 |
29 |
|
38 |
15 |
|
120 |
10 |
Tom Brandish | Dallas Bike Works/ Hooters |
|
1 |
|
55 |
60 |
|
116 |
11 |
Shaun Bonavita | Wheels in Motion/Giant |
|
41 |
|
|
25 |
29 |
95 |
12 |
Matthew Morgan | Team Tilson Homes | 25 |
11 |
|
27 |
|
31 |
94 |
13 |
Sergio Angulo | Hammerhead Bikes | 47 |
|
|
|
41 |
|
88 |
14 |
Jimmy Clarke | Team Tilson Homes |
|
|
|
44 |
44 |
|
88 |
15 |
Ramsey Foster | NRC/Pedalmasher | 41 |
|
38 |
|
|
|
79 |
16 |
Bobby Etheridge | Tortoise Racing |
|
|
|
|
35 |
41 |
76 |
17 |
Mike Bohn | PACC |
|
|
|
|
33 |
38 |
71 |
18 |
Shaun Bain | Team Bike Lane |
|
35 |
|
33 |
|
|
68 |
19 |
Jon Cotton | Tortoise Racing |
|
19 |
|
|
21 |
27 |
67 |
20 |
C. Shannon Smith | Austin Bikes | 29 |
38 |
|
|
|
|
67 |
21 |
Paul Sacket | Bicycles Outback | 31 |
|
|
|
|
35 |
66 |
22 |
Chris Warren | Bikesport |
|
31 |
|
35 |
|
|
66 |
23 |
Rich Walsh | Dallas Bike Works |
|
8 |
31 |
|
17 |
0 |
56 |
24 |
Antonio Torrini | Hammerhead Bikes |
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
47 |
25 |
William Mabus | Orbea |
|
17 |
|
|
27 |
|
44 |
26 |
Juan Ocasio | Mad Duck |
|
15 |
|
29 |
|
|
44 |
27 |
David Randolph | GCCA | 21 |
|
|
|
|
21 |
42 |
28 |
James Ellis | NRC / Pedalmasher | 27 |
13 |
|
0 |
|
|
40 |
29 |
Demian Whitworth | Mad Duck | 19 |
21 |
|
|
|
0 |
40 |
30 |
Tre Haydel | Delta Racing |
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
29 |
31 |
Glen Love | B & B Bicycles |
|
4 |
|
|
|
25 |
29 |
32 |
Clint Harms |
|
|
29 |
|
|
|
29 |
|
33 |
Jeff Carmody | Bike Lane |
|
25 |
|
0 |
|
0 |
25 |
34 |
Troy Fraske | Bikelane Race Team |
|
23 |
|
0 |
|
|
23 |
35 |
Robert Sisk | Bikesport |
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
23 |
36 |
Marque Allen | Team Ortho/Sage Cycles | 23 |
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
37 |
Carl Hentschel | GS Tenzing\Wheels in Motion |
|
2 |
|
|
|
19 |
21 |
38 |
Jeff Stacy | Mad Duck |
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
19 |
39 |
William Earthman | Peak fitness Racing |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
17 |
40 |
Justin Farmer | 17 |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
|
41 |
Ryan Spates | Austin Flyers/BSS | 0 |
3 |
|
0 |
13 |
0 |
16 |
42 |
Scott McMillian | Bikemojo.com |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
15 |
43 |
Kelly Kerby | Team Ortho/Sage Cycles |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
13 |
44 |
Lee Sebastian | Team Pirate |
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
11 |
45 |
Alex Arumi | Southern Elite/Sun & Ski | 0 |
9 |
|
|
|
|
9 |
46 |
Brain Bacon |
|
7 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
47 |
Andy Reglin | Dallas Bikeworks |
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
48 |
Chris Burke | Team Smack/Big Pig |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
*Series is the best 5 out 6 races and you must race 4 to qualify for series awards. If you find typos such as misspelling, wrong names, duplicate names,... please send email to Cap Carter at capcarter@gmail.com |